Subsidies
Pick a company. You see which programmes comparable companies received over the last five years, how many of them, for what amount, and which the company itself did not receive.
BE 0806.065.149
Arxus
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management · Antwerp · Medium-sized
Comparison group of 2,026 companies
The group is made of active legal entities with the same activity class (6220, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management), in Flanders. Their size is small to large. The period starts in 2022.
- Flemish subsidies 31% of comparable This company: €4,175 awarded, 1 programme
- Federal transfers 0.2% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Wallonia-Brussels Federation 0% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU budget 1% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU research 0.7% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
Programmes Arxus did not receive according to the registers
At least 2 comparable companies received these programmes since 2022. The most shared come first. That others received a programme does not say whether this company qualifies or whether the programme is still open. The Flemish register publishes the names of its programmes in Dutch only: they appear here as it publishes them.
- Subsidie voor opleiding en advies voor kmo's en zelfstandigen (kmo-portefeuille) For example BRIGHTEST, Toreon, LEVEL 2723% 457 of 2,026 companies median €1,396 awarded
- Subsidies voor internationaal ondernemen For example Sensolus, MEDIAGENIX, GORILLINI3.2% 65 of 2,026 companies median €8,099 awarded
- Vlaamse ondersteuningspremie (VOP) voor werkgevers (uitdovend stelsel) For example RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM, Cipal Schaubroeck, AppSys ICT Group2.6% 53 of 2,026 companies median €24,255 awarded
- Kmo-groeisubsidie: steun voor groeitrajecten bij kmo's (discontinued) For example DATA INTUITIVE, CNEXT, DOCKFLOW2% 40 of 2,026 companies median €25,000 awarded
- Ontwikkelingsproject For example QONIC, RELU, Lynxcare Clinical Informatics1.7% 34 of 2,026 companies median €348,048 awarded
-
1.6% 33 of 2,026 companies median €5,916 awarded
- Retroactieve investeringspremie voor eigenaars van zonnepanelen na afschaffing van terugdraaiende teller For example Dynex, UTILIUS, QUADRO CONSULTING1.5% 30 of 2,026 companies median €1,930 awarded
- Individueel Maatwerk For example THE BEE ACADEMY, RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM, QFRAME1.4% 29 of 2,026 companies median €14,076 awarded
- Horizon Europe For example HICT, NannyML, CITYMESH INTEGRATOR0.7% 14 of 2,026 companies median €266,369 eu contribution
- Horizon Europe For example UNISYS BELGIUM, Bechtle, RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM0.6% 12 of 2,026 companies median €383,363 attributed share
- Aanwervingsincentive voor langdurig werkzoekenden (AWI) - Stopgezet For example Amexio Belgium, ChipSoft België, COMMUNICATIE, INFORMATICA EN SERVICE ARCHITECTEN0.5% 10 of 2,026 companies median €3,000 awarded
-
0.4% 9 of 2,026 companies median €228,679 attributed share
Show 27 more
- Unnamed in the register For example Bizzy AI, SpotIT, GROWL0.4% 8 of 2,026 companies median €14,750 awarded
- Information and communication technology For example Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM, RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM0.3% 7 of 2,026 companies median €795,924 attributed share
- Single Market Programme For example Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM, GARTNER BELGIUM0.3% 7 of 2,026 companies median €367,228 attributed share
- Strategisch onderzoekscentrum ICON project (SOC-ICON) For example CITYMESH INTEGRATOR, INUITS, Cranium Belgium0.3% 7 of 2,026 companies median €188,345 awarded
- Onderzoeksproject For example Sensolus, NorthStone, CITYMESH INTEGRATOR0.3% 7 of 2,026 companies median €110,713 awarded
- Innovatieve starterssteun For example Alta Group, Lipefi, Monsana0.3% 7 of 2,026 companies median €50,000 awarded
- Erasmus+ For example UNISYS BELGIUM, Bechtle, RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM0.3% 6 of 2,026 companies median €868,841 attributed share
- Decentralised Agencies, Joint Undertakings, EU institutions For example Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM, HICT0.3% 6 of 2,026 companies median €858,511 attributed share
- Programme for Environment and Climate Action For example Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM, RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM0.3% 6 of 2,026 companies median €214,258 attributed share
-
0.3% 6 of 2,026 companies median €191,213 awarded
- Actions financed under the prerogatives of the Commission and specific competences conferred to the Commission For example Bechtle, RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM, UNISYS BELGIUM0.2% 5 of 2,026 companies median €4.2m attributed share
- Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument, Global Europe For example Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM, RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM0.2% 5 of 2,026 companies median €3.4m attributed share
- EU4Health For example Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM, GARTNER BELGIUM0.2% 5 of 2,026 companies median €2.8m attributed share
- Actions financed under the prerogatives of the Commission and specific competences conferred to the Commission For example UNISYS BELGIUM, Bechtle, RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM0.2% 5 of 2,026 companies median €1.3m attributed share
-
0.2% 5 of 2,026 companies median €111,695 attributed share
- European Regional Development Fund For example UNISYS BELGIUM, Bechtle, Yazzoom0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €3.5m attributed share
- European Social Fund Plus For example UNISYS BELGIUM, Bechtle, GARTNER BELGIUM0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €2.8m attributed share
- Employment and Social Innovation For example Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM, AMARIS IS&D0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €2.1m attributed share
- Justice For example RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM, UNISYS BELGIUM, Bechtle0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €1.3m attributed share
-
0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €1.1m attributed share
- European Agricultural Guarantee Fund For example Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM, INTIGRITI0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €902,531 attributed share
-
0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €847,109 attributed share
- Rights and Values For example Bechtle, RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM, UNISYS BELGIUM0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €761,918 attributed share
- Other Community measures in favour of the partner countries of Eastern Europe and Central Asia and the countries of the Western Balkans For example RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM, Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €462,456 attributed share
- Creative Europe For example Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM, RANDSTAD DIGITAL BELGIUM0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €378,839 attributed share
- Subsidie 'Schaalklaar' For example Bizzy AI, OPTIORYX, Plainsight0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €350,000 awarded
- Ukraine Facility For example Bechtle, UNISYS BELGIUM, GARTNER BELGIUM0.2% 4 of 2,026 companies median €304,476 attributed share
Programmes Arxus also received
1-
8.1% 165 of 2,026 companies median €2,991 awarded