Subsidies
Pick a company. You see which programmes comparable companies received over the last five years, how many of them, for what amount, and which the company itself did not receive.
Comparison group of 4,557 companies
The group is made of active legal entities with the same activity class (6210, Computer programming), in Flanders. Their size is micro to small. The period starts in 2022.
- Flemish subsidies 24% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Federal transfers 0.3% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Wallonia-Brussels Federation 0% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU budget 0.6% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU research 0.4% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
Programmes Geukens Ventures did not receive according to the registers
At least 2 comparable companies received these programmes since 2022. The most shared come first. That others received a programme does not say whether this company qualifies or whether the programme is still open. The Flemish register publishes the names of its programmes in Dutch only: they appear here as it publishes them.
- Subsidie voor opleiding en advies voor kmo's en zelfstandigen (kmo-portefeuille) For example OBJECTIVE7, Tracs Systems, GENERAL PROCESS STEERING17% 788 of 4,557 companies median €1,080 awarded
- Subsidies voor internationaal ondernemen For example NALLIAN, SYNGUARD, PIXNAMI4.9% 223 of 4,557 companies median €9,000 awarded
- Kmo-groeisubsidie: steun voor groeitrajecten bij kmo's (discontinued) For example SCANBIE, 3OPS BELGIE, Centhro2.7% 121 of 4,557 companies median €25,000 awarded
- Vlaams opleidingsverlof (VOV) For example THEO Technologies, QAELUM, CREDON2.6% 118 of 4,557 companies median €2,066 awarded
- Ontwikkelingsproject For example Credix Finance, LUCEDA, TOQUA2.3% 107 of 4,557 companies median €299,471 awarded
- Innovatieve starterssteun For example Aerolytics, AlfaSent, AMODAMO1.7% 79 of 4,557 companies median €50,000 awarded
- Vlaamse ondersteuningspremie (VOP) voor werkgevers (uitdovend stelsel) For example E-Line KMO, 3G-Plus, DRIX1.3% 61 of 4,557 companies median €18,560 awarded
- Individueel Maatwerk For example AUTONOOM PROVINCIEBEDRIJF VLAAMS-BRABANTS EXTRANET VOOR REGIO EN ADMINISTRATIE, Digi-Flow, PeopleWare0.6% 28 of 4,557 companies median €9,321 awarded
- O&O-haalbaarheidsstudie For example StarApps, 3OPS BELGIE, FITLAB0.5% 25 of 4,557 companies median €47,022 awarded
- Werkbaarheidscheque (discontinued) For example GENERAL PROCESS STEERING, T-MINING, Legal Software Services0.5% 23 of 4,557 companies median €7,554 awarded
- Unnamed in the register For example Jimber, OTIV, UNMATCHED0.5% 22 of 4,557 companies median €7,971 awarded
- Horizon Europe For example UBITECH Energy, Firecell Belgium, VLTN0.4% 20 of 4,557 companies median €413,773 eu contribution
Show 22 more
- Projectsubsidie voor een initiatief in de audiovisuele of gamesector (Decreet Vlaams Audiovisueel Fonds 1999) For example Happy Volcano, FIREWISE STUDIO'S, Triangle Factory0.4% 19 of 4,557 companies median €112,500 awarded
- Onderzoeksproject For example THEO Technologies, NALLIAN, Unifly0.4% 18 of 4,557 companies median €304,122 awarded
- Horizon Europe For example UBITECH Energy, VLTN, Pharrowtech0.3% 15 of 4,557 companies median €424,168 attributed share
- Retroactieve investeringspremie voor eigenaars van zonnepanelen na afschaffing van terugdraaiende teller For example Q-ICTOS, MaesMedia, ARDIS Information Systems0.3% 13 of 4,557 companies median €1,948 awarded
- Subsidie 'Schaalklaar' For example Arcsec, Conveo.AI, FITLAB0.3% 12 of 4,557 companies median €350,000 awarded
- Innovatieprojecten in de context van een speerpuntcluster For example T-MINING, AMS BELGIUM, PIONIRA0.2% 11 of 4,557 companies median €223,817 awarded
- Baekeland-mandaat For example PROPHESEA, Belfort Labs, nuclivision0.2% 10 of 4,557 companies median €288,803 awarded
-
0.2% 9 of 4,557 companies median €132,174 awarded
- Aanwervingsincentive voor langdurig werkzoekenden (AWI) - Stopgezet For example AGROMANAGER, DIGNIFY, GROUP K0.2% 9 of 4,557 companies median €3,000 awarded
- Digital Europe Programme For example DAVINSI LABS, Co-Dex.eu, UBITECH Energy0.1% 6 of 4,557 companies median €318,593 attributed share
- Inkomensoverdracht R&D naar bedrijven For example MAHI, SENHIVE, CODEVID0.1% 6 of 4,557 companies median 205,784 amount as published
- Decentralised Agencies, Joint Undertakings, EU institutions For example Co-Dex.eu, VOXDALE, Firecell Belgium0.1% 5 of 4,557 companies median €315,650 attributed share
- Event Flanders: projectsubsidies For example Emvi.ai, NASCENT, Globsusunder 0.1% 4 of 4,557 companies median €29,875 awarded
- Premie kwalificerend werkplekleren For example B&M PROJECTS, Lemon Companies, Onafhankelijke Software Groepunder 0.1% 4 of 4,557 companies median €1,000 awarded
- Connecting Europe Facility, Transport For example Unifly, PIONIRA, DroneMatrixunder 0.1% 3 of 4,557 companies median €575,372 attributed share
- Subsidies in het kader van de circulaire economie For example Twintag, Cubby, Lynqounder 0.1% 3 of 4,557 companies median €100,000 awarded
- Hinderpremie bij openbare werken For example 2 COMMUNICATE, A.M.C., DERCO SYSTEMSunder 0.1% 3 of 4,557 companies median €6,000 awarded
-
under 0.1% 3 of 4,557 companies median €1,000 awarded
- Media-initiatieven: Projectsubsidie voor een initiatief rond innovatieve digitale transformatie in de media (Uitgavendecreet) For example THEO Technologies, Limecraftunder 0.1% 2 of 4,557 companies median €974,944 awarded
-
under 0.1% 2 of 4,557 companies median €22,891 awarded
- Vlaams Beschermingsmechanisme 11 (discontinued) For example AV-KLOUD, #ANTunder 0.1% 2 of 4,557 companies median €8,981 awarded
- Subsidies ter ondersteuning van de professionele integratie van personen met een arbeidsbeperking For example GLOBIS, Digi-Flowunder 0.1% 2 of 4,557 companies median €2,642 awarded