Subsidies
What support did companies like yours receive? Pick a company: you see which programmes comparable companies received over the last five years, how many of them, for what amount, and which the company itself did not receive.
BE 0479.129.124
HALL - BURO
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management · Brussels · Small
Compared with 2,720 companies
Active legal entities: same activity class (6220, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management), in Brussels, size micro to medium-sized. Period: since 2022.
- Flemish subsidies 0.7% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Federal transfers 0.1% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Wallonia-Brussels Federation 0.1% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU budget 0.9% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU research 0.3% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
What comparable companies received, and this one did not according to the registers
Programmes at least 2 of the comparable companies received since 2022, the most shared first. What others received does not say whether this company qualifies or whether a programme is still open. The Flemish register publishes the names of its programmes in Dutch only: they appear here as it publishes them.
-
0.5% 14 of 2,720 companies median €418,670 attributed share
- Subsidie voor opleiding en advies voor kmo's en zelfstandigen (kmo-portefeuille) E.g. TYNESO, ADVISEC, DIGIPOST R&D0.4% 11 of 2,720 companies median €1,136 awarded
-
0.3% 9 of 2,720 companies median €339,263 eu contribution
- Digital Europe Programme E.g. Asfalys, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, Integrating The Healthcare Enterprise - Catalyst0.3% 8 of 2,720 companies median €116,029 attributed share
-
0.3% 7 of 2,720 companies median €299,601 attributed share
- Programme for Environment and Climate Action E.g. Joule Assets Europe, INLECOM GROUP, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM0.2% 5 of 2,720 companies median €71,075 attributed share
-
0.2% 5 of 2,720 companies median €3,365 awarded
- Information and communication technology E.g. CANCOM Public, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, BYFAR0.1% 4 of 2,720 companies median €1.1m attributed share
-
0.1% 4 of 2,720 companies median €509,843 attributed share
-
0.1% 4 of 2,720 companies median €9,000 awarded
- EU4Health E.g. Integrating The Healthcare Enterprise - Catalyst, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, THALERIA0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €550,335 attributed share
- European Agricultural Guarantee Fund E.g. ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, CANCOM Public, THALERIA0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €476,846 attributed share
Show 28 more
- European Regional Development Fund E.g. BGT CONSULTING GROUP, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, THALERIA0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €404,120 attributed share
-
0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €333,686 attributed share
- Actions financed under the prerogatives of the Commission and specific competences conferred to the Commission E.g. CANCOM Public, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, THALERIA0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €315,466 attributed share
- Connecting Europe Facility, Transport E.g. FENIX Network Cross-border Data Sharing Association, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, THALERIA0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €222,751 attributed share
-
0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €133,797 attributed share
- Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument, Global Europe E.g. ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, CANCOM Public, THALERIA0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €59,482 attributed share
- Actions financed under the prerogatives of the Commission and specific competences conferred to the Commission E.g. BYFAR, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, THALERIA0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €47,984 attributed share
- Integrated Border Management Fund, Instrument for border management and visa E.g. CANCOM Public, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, THALERIA0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €25,687 attributed share
- Vlaamse ondersteuningspremie (VOP) voor werkgevers (uitdovend stelsel) E.g. ONEPOINT BELGIUM, NAMAHN, TYNESO0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies median €8,470 awarded
- Cooperation in the field of taxation E.g. CANCOM Public, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, THALERIA0.1% 3 of 2,720 companies
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €1.5m attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €326,146 attributed share
- Digitale transformatie: subsidies aan ondernemingen E.g. Cresco Cybersecurity, Cyber Security Challengeunder 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median 270,717 amount as published
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €250,619 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €128,864 attributed share
- Actions financed under the prerogatives of the Commission and specific competences conferred to the Commission E.g. BYFAR, ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUMunder 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €72,073 attributed share
- Actions financed under the prerogatives of the Commission and specific competences conferred to the Commission E.g. ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM, THALERIAunder 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €59,722 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €57,283 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €56,154 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €46,297 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €38,920 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €34,159 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €30,000 awarded
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €29,819 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €29,109 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €26,660 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €24,823 attributed share
-
under 0.1% 2 of 2,720 companies median €22,802 attributed share