Subsidies
What support did companies like yours receive? Pick a company: you see which programmes comparable companies received over the last five years, how many of them, for what amount, and which the company itself did not receive.
BE 0458.917.985
DOKTER BART GORDTS
Research and development on biotechnology · West Flanders · Small
Compared with 535 companies
Active legal entities: same activity class (7210, Research and development on biotechnology), in Flanders, size micro to medium-sized. Period: since 2022.
- Flemish subsidies 35% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Federal transfers 2.4% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Wallonia-Brussels Federation 0% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU budget 7.1% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU research 8% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
What comparable companies received, and this one did not according to the registers
Programmes at least 2 of the comparable companies received since 2022, the most shared first. What others received does not say whether this company qualifies or whether a programme is still open. The Flemish register publishes the names of its programmes in Dutch only: they appear here as it publishes them.
- Subsidie voor opleiding en advies voor kmo's en zelfstandigen (kmo-portefeuille) E.g. Aphea.Bio, BK-ECOSYS, Dr. Ghita Tagmouti21% 111 of 535 companies median €1,500 awarded
-
9.5% 51 of 535 companies median €9,000 awarded
-
9.2% 49 of 535 companies median €5,112 awarded
- Horizon Europe E.g. VLAAMS INSTITUUT VOOR DE ZEE, Flanders Make, von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics8% 43 of 535 companies median €561,450 eu contribution
-
6.9% 37 of 535 companies median €432,565 awarded
- Horizon Europe E.g. VLAAMS INSTITUUT VOOR DE ZEE, Flanders Make, von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics6.2% 33 of 535 companies median €696,498 attributed share
-
5.8% 31 of 535 companies median €1.1m awarded
- Kmo-groeisubsidie: steun voor groeitrajecten bij kmo's (discontinued) E.g. AmphiStar, Bedal International, BioLizard4.5% 24 of 535 companies median €41,439 awarded
- Baekeland-mandaat E.g. IMAQUA, Puxano, anicells3.9% 21 of 535 companies median €334,801 awarded
-
2.2% 12 of 535 companies median €50,000 awarded
- Vlaamse ondersteuningspremie (VOP) voor werkgevers (uitdovend stelsel) E.g. BODEMKUNDIGE DIENST VAN BELGIE - SERVICE PEDOLOGIQUE DE BELGIQUE, POULPHARM, Eurofins Professional Scientific Services Belgium2.1% 11 of 535 companies median €16,091 awarded
- Innovatieprojecten in de context van een speerpuntcluster E.g. Flanders Make, von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics, Magics Technologies1.7% 9 of 535 companies median €400,723 awarded
Show 28 more
-
1.7% 9 of 535 companies median €14,899 awarded
- Innovatieve starterssteun E.g. Aquature Technologies, Bio-Based Business Ecosysteem Transformator, Gojie1.1% 6 of 535 companies median €50,000 awarded
-
0.9% 5 of 535 companies median 148,800 amount as published
-
0.9% 5 of 535 companies median €25,000 awarded
-
0.7% 4 of 535 companies median €606,510 attributed share
- Decentralised Agencies, Joint Undertakings, EU institutions E.g. von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics, AVIA-GIS, NovelYeast0.7% 4 of 535 companies median €453,342 attributed share
- Call groene stroom (discontinued) E.g. DEPOT SOLAR 21, EUROPE INLAND LOGISTICS SOLAR 21, EILC SOLAR 210.7% 4 of 535 companies median €109,378 awarded
-
0.7% 4 of 535 companies median €91,480 awarded
- Landbouwtraject E.g. Viaverda, Proefcentrum Fruitteelt, BODEMKUNDIGE DIENST VAN BELGIE - SERVICE PEDOLOGIQUE DE BELGIQUE0.6% 3 of 535 companies median €7.1m awarded
-
0.6% 3 of 535 companies median €384,665 awarded
-
0.6% 3 of 535 companies median €350,000 awarded
- FIO cofinanciering EFRO Vlaanderen en Interreg projecten E.g. Flanders Make, Proefcentrum Fruitteelt, PROEFBEDRIJF PLUIMVEEHOUDERIJ0.6% 3 of 535 companies median €148,000 awarded
- Subsidie voor schoolfruit, schoolgroenten en schoolmelk E.g. Viaverda, Proefcentrum Fruitteelt, BODEMKUNDIGE DIENST VAN BELGIE - SERVICE PEDOLOGIQUE DE BELGIQUE0.6% 3 of 535 companies median €1,957 awarded
- Hectaresteun voor de toepassing van de biologische productiemethode E.g. Viaverda, Proefcentrum Fruitteelt, PROEFBEDRIJF PLUIMVEEHOUDERIJ0.6% 3 of 535 companies median €301 awarded
- Subsidie voor opdrachten Vlaamse Regering transitieprojecten klimaat, energie, circulaire economie en industrie 4.0 E.g. von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics, Flanders Make0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €3.6m awarded
-
0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €3.4m attributed share
-
0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €1.9m awarded
-
0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €786,790 attributed share
-
0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €710,822 awarded
- Toelagen in kader van de oproep tot projecten betreffende de energietransitie. E.g. von Karman Institute for Fluid Dynamics, Magics Technologies0.4% 2 of 535 companies median 633,362 amount as published
- Programme for Environment and Climate Action E.g. BODEMKUNDIGE DIENST VAN BELGIE - SERVICE PEDOLOGIQUE DE BELGIQUE, iFLUX0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €561,354 attributed share
-
0.4% 2 of 535 companies median 336,379 amount as published
-
0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €335,884 awarded
-
0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €205,615 awarded
- Steun voor onderzoeksprojecten E.g. BODEMKUNDIGE DIENST VAN BELGIE - SERVICE PEDOLOGIQUE DE BELGIQUE, Viaverda0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €151,608 awarded
-
0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €72,389 awarded
- Premie voor aankoop van een elektrische wagen of een wagen met brandstofcellen E.g. COOPSTROOM, Life Sciences Research Partners0.4% 2 of 535 companies median €27,280 awarded
- Samenwerkingsakkoord Beliris - Kapitaalover- drachten Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest E.g. BODEMKUNDIGE DIENST VAN BELGIE - SERVICE PEDOLOGIQUE DE BELGIQUE, WITTEVEEN+BOS BELGIUM0.4% 2 of 535 companies median 11,802 amount as published