Subsidies
What support did companies like yours receive? Pick a company: you see which programmes comparable companies received over the last five years, how many of them, for what amount, and which the company itself did not receive.
Compared with 160 companies
Active legal entities: same activity class (8730, Residential care activities), in Flanders, size small to large. Period: since 2022.
- Flemish subsidies 91% of comparable This company: €4.6m awarded, 6 programmes
- Federal transfers 1.9% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Wallonia-Brussels Federation 0% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU budget 0% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU research 0% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
What comparable companies received, and this one did not according to the registers
Programmes at least 2 of the comparable companies received since 2022, the most shared first. What others received does not say whether this company qualifies or whether a programme is still open. The Flemish register publishes the names of its programmes in Dutch only: they appear here as it publishes them.
-
39% 62 of 160 companies median €20,804 awarded
- Erkenning en subsidiëring van de centra voor kortverblijf voor ouderen E.g. CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede, De Bron, voorziening voor huisvesting met dienstverlening en nazorg, BLIJVELDE WOON- EN ZORGCENTRUM31% 49 of 160 companies median €13,346 awarded
- Erkenning en financiering/subsidiëring centra voor dagverzorging E.g. CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede, Compostela, De Lindeboom29% 46 of 160 companies median €327,648 awarded
- Stagebonus (discontinued) E.g. Vulpia Vlaanderen, Zorgnetwerk Trento, De Medemens Kinderdagverblijven26% 41 of 160 companies median €1,000 awarded
-
16% 26 of 160 companies median €309,416 awarded
- Subsidies aan lokale dienstencentra, thuiszorgvoorzieningen en mantelzorgvoorzieningen E.g. CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede, Cassiers woon- en zorgcentrum, My-Assist16% 26 of 160 companies median €133,106 awarded
- Subsidie voor alternatieve financiering ouderenzorg E.g. CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede, Avida, DE GAVERMEERSEN14% 22 of 160 companies median €443,783 awarded
- Subsidie voor klimaat E.g. SENIORENZORG SINT-VINCENTIUS ANZEGEM, CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede, Leiehome11% 17 of 160 companies median €93,047 awarded
-
9.4% 15 of 160 companies median €2,500 awarded
- Persoonsvolgend budget voor personen met een handicap (PVB) E.g. SINT-LODEWIJK, CENTRUM GANSPOEL, Licht en Liefde - Heem8.1% 13 of 160 companies median €4.1m awarded
- Energetische investeringen in zorginfrastructuur E.g. CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede, Avida, Integrale Bejaardenzorg Sint-Jozef8.1% 13 of 160 companies median €57,614 awarded
-
5.6% 9 of 160 companies median €79,859 awarded
Show 22 more
- Subsidie IFIC ouderenvoorzieningen E.g. WoonZORG Wuustwezel, vzw MATER AMABILIS woon- en zorgcentrum, ONZE-LIEVE-VROUW MAAGD DER ARMEN5.6% 9 of 160 companies median €44,004 awarded
- Projectsubsidies in het kader van het algemeen welzijnswerk E.g. Avida, Cassiers woon- en zorgcentrum, CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede5.6% 9 of 160 companies median €28,000 awarded
-
5.6% 9 of 160 companies median €1,884 awarded
- Subsidie voor opleiding en advies voor kmo's en zelfstandigen (kmo-portefeuille) E.g. LONGAEVITAS, ACROPOLYS, 1, 2, 3 KWALITEIT5.6% 9 of 160 companies median €593 awarded
- Aanwervingsincentive voor langdurig werkzoekenden (AWI) - Stopgezet E.g. De Markgrave, ARMONEA, De Kleine Kasteeltjes Brecht5% 8 of 160 companies median €3,000 awarded
- Subsidie voor klassieke financiering woonzorg (LDC+DVC) E.g. CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede, Cassiers woon- en zorgcentrum, Leiehome4.4% 7 of 160 companies median €262,813 awarded
- Subsidies aan diensten voor gezinszorg en diensten voor logistieke hulp E.g. CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede, WESTERLINDE, Groep Philippus Neri Seniorenzorg Waasland3.1% 5 of 160 companies median €2.7m awarded
- Subsidie jongdementie woonzorgcentra E.g. ONZE-LIEVE-VROUW MAAGD DER ARMEN, Bejaardenzorg Grauwzusters Limburg, Avida3.1% 5 of 160 companies median €91,535 awarded
-
3.1% 5 of 160 companies median €9,715 awarded
-
3.1% 5 of 160 companies median €6,743 awarded
- Subsidies voorschoolse kinderopvang E.g. De Medemens Kinderdagverblijven, Woon- en Zorgcentrum Sint.-Vincentius, Hof ter Bloemen2.5% 4 of 160 companies median €2.9m awarded
- Subsidie voor infrastructuurforfait personen met een handicap E.g. CENTRUM GANSPOEL, Angèle Verburght, Licht en Liefde - Heem2.5% 4 of 160 companies median €296,204 awarded
- Dienstencheques E.g. Woon- en Zorgcentrum Sint.-Vincentius, Meredal, Bejaardenzorg Grauwzusters Limburg2.5% 4 of 160 companies median €175,296 awarded
- Subsidie voor alternatieve financiering personen met een handicap E.g. Avalon, PAMELE VZW, CENTRUM GANSPOEL1.9% 3 of 160 companies median €52,115 awarded
- Subsidies in het kader van de toeleidingsprocedure voor personen met een handicap: subsidies voor de multidisciplinaire verslagen (MDV) uitgevoerd door de multidisciplinaire teams (MDT) E.g. De Markgrave, SINT-LODEWIJK, Avalon1.9% 3 of 160 companies median €6,171 awarded
- Opleidingsfonds dienstencheques E.g. Woon- en Zorgcentrum Sint.-Vincentius, Meredal, Bejaardenzorg Grauwzusters Limburg1.9% 3 of 160 companies median €404 awarded
- Toelage kosten werkstraffen (kledij, preventie) E.g. Woonzorgcentrum Van Lierde, WOONZORGCENTRUM- Sint-Augustinus, Veilige Have Zelzate vzw1.9% 3 of 160 companies median 140 amount as published
- Inkomenstarief kinderopvang E.g. Hof ter Bloemen, Woon- en Zorgcentrum Sint.-Vincentius, De Medemens Kinderdagverblijven1.9% 3 of 160 companies median -€698,607 awarded
-
1.3% 2 of 160 companies median €153,910 awarded
- DWVG - ZORG - Diverse Projectsubsidies eerste lijn E.g. SENIORENZORG SINT-VINCENTIUS ANZEGEM, Zorgnetwerk Trento1.3% 2 of 160 companies median €30,000 awarded
-
1.3% 2 of 160 companies median €27,998 awarded
- Subsidies in het kader van leerling-, student- en instellinggebonden ondersteuning E.g. CENTRUM GANSPOEL, SINT-LODEWIJK1.3% 2 of 160 companies median €14,054 awarded
Also received by this company
6- Erkenning en financiering/subsidiëring van woonzorgcentra E.g. Vulpia Vlaanderen, ARMONEA, CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede80% 128 of 160 companies median €4.1m awarded
- Subsidie aan instellingen in het beleidsdomein Welzijn, Volksgezondheid en Gezin voor de tussenkomst in de energiekost in 2023 E.g. ARMONEA, Vulpia Vlaanderen, CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede79% 127 of 160 companies median €42,588 awarded
- Relance budget 45 - Inzetten op kwaliteit en 'good governance' van WZC & vooruitschuif nieuw beleid E.g. Vulpia Vlaanderen, ARMONEA, Anima Cura78% 125 of 160 companies median €7,550 awarded
- Vlaams opleidingsverlof (VOV) E.g. CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede, Vulpia Vlaanderen, Compostela74% 118 of 160 companies median €13,949 awarded
- Vlaamse ondersteuningspremie (VOP) voor werkgevers (uitdovend stelsel) E.g. CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede, Avida, SAMEN51% 82 of 160 companies median €41,520 awarded
- Premie kwalificerend werkplekleren E.g. Vulpia Vlaanderen, ARMONEA, CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede36% 57 of 160 companies median €3,000 awarded