Skip to content

TRAM 12

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearSteenweg 12, 1730 Asse, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1023.350.988
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of TRAM 12 is 3.3% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€13,543) and a net result of -€16,543. Its solvency ranks better than 20% of 16,452 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Full-service restaurants
NACE 56111Limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services NACE 56112
1 site
Size
€87,799total assets 2025
Staff
0.3 FTE
Equity
-€13,543
Loss
-€16,543
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
48 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.3%
Structure
Accounts 39 days early
Why 48raises riskSector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)Founded in 2025Negative equity -€13,543lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.91, cash €21,318Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
48 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 21% of its sector peers (NACE 56, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 10
equity -15.4% of total assets
Liquidity 39
short-term debt 76.5% · cash 24.3%
Profitability 0
return on assets -18.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
3.3% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.8% (23,728 companies, NACE 56, micro)
Last 24 months 06-2026: 3.9%highest value 07-2026: 3.0%▼ -0.9 percentage points vs 06-2026lowest value 08-2026: 3.0%● unchanged vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 3.2%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 3.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.91, below 1; short-term debt: 76.5% and cash: 24.3% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro): better than 20% on solvency, 33% on liquidity and 8% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 15-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.91, cash €21,318
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€13,543
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 22-06-2026, 39 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
39 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointments: VANDER WILT Julie (director)…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€13,543 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 15% on net resultsector median €4,954 · 16,430 companies -€16,543 View
  • Founded 17 months agofounded 15-05-2025 17 months View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€87,799
Loss
-€16,543
Solvency
-15.4%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Full-service restaurantsNACE 56111
Founded
15-05-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
10
Annual meeting
First Friday of June at 17:00
Purpose
“Alle activiteiten die direct of indirect verband houden met de horeca,toerisme,de…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.