Skip to content

PEREIRA CONSTRUCT

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearRuisbroeksesteenweg 9, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, Belgium25 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 1020.862.741
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of PEREIRA CONSTRUCT is 3.9% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €23,256 and a net result of €23,256. Its solvency ranks better than 59% of 9,302 sector peers (NACE 41, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency signals. The KBO does carry 1 administrative register entry (see administrative flags).

Overview

Activity
General construction of residential buildings
NACE 41001
1 site
Size
€201,703turnover 2025
Equity
€23,256
Profit
€23,256
Financial health
51 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.9%
Structure
2025 accounts filed 26 days late
Why 51raises riskFounded in 2025Size: turnover €201,703, total assets €44,7541 change of registered office in 24 monthslowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.90, cash €26,981Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
51 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 73% of its sector peers (NACE 41, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 77
equity 52.0% of total assets
Liquidity 76
short-term debt 48.0% · cash 60.3%
Profitability 93
return on assets 52.0%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
3.9% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.5% (13,431 companies, NACE 41, micro)
Last 24 months 04-2026: 3.6%lowest value 05-2026: 3.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 3.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 4.2%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 4.2%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 3.7%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 3.9%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €1,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 1.9, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 48% and cash: 60.3% of total assets), and 48% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 41, micro): better than 60% on solvency, 80% on liquidity and 77% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.90, cash €26,981
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Size: turnover €201,703, total assets €44,754
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 26 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 26-08-2026, 26 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
26 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
raises risk · Administrative warnings in the KBO publications
1 publication by the FPS Economy about this company, such as a strike-off for address, accounts or UBO, or its withdrawal.
KBO publications
Publications
Address struck
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Registered officeRegistered-office move · Power of…
  3. Address struckKBO administration

Key points

  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View
  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €201,703 View
  • Active since 2025founded 10-03-2025 1 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€201,703
Profit
€23,256
Solvency
52.0%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
General construction of residential buildingsNACE 41001
Founded
10-03-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
16
Purpose
“Algemene bouwwerken; Renovatiewerken; Schoonmaak” (deed in Dutch)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about PEREIRA CONSTRUCT

What is the company number of PEREIRA CONSTRUCT?
1020.862.741. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1020.862.741.
Where is PEREIRA CONSTRUCT based?
The registered office is at Ruisbroeksesteenweg 9, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw.Company details
What does PEREIRA CONSTRUCT do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is general construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001).
What is the legal form of PEREIRA CONSTRUCT?
Private limited company (BV).
When was PEREIRA CONSTRUCT founded?
On 10-03-2025.
Is PEREIRA CONSTRUCT still active?
Yes, PEREIRA CONSTRUCT is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of PEREIRA CONSTRUCT?
€201,703 in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Is PEREIRA CONSTRUCT profitable?
In financial year 2025, PEREIRA CONSTRUCT made a profit of €23,256.
Where can I find the annual accounts of PEREIRA CONSTRUCT?
PEREIRA CONSTRUCT filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to PEREIRA CONSTRUCT

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.