Skip to content

HESTYA

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2021active for 5 yearsLindestraat 109, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium136 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0769.931.560
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of HESTYA is 14.4% (high). The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €3,972 and a net result of -€123. Equity is growing by about 83% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 19% of 9,837 sector peers (NACE 41, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
General construction of residential buildings
NACE 41001
1 site
Size
€35,323total assets 2024
Equity
€3,972
Loss
-€123
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
27 Weak Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
14.4%
Structure
Accounts 78 days overdue2 of 3 deeds read
Why 27raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 months1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; latest accounts 71 days late; 3 of the last 3 lateLiquidity: current ratio 1.00, cash €0, halvedFigures for financial year 2024 (filed 16-10-2025)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
27 / 100
Weak
Probability in this band: 4.2% to 15.0%
Financially better than 19% of its sector peers (NACE 41, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2023
Weak
Solvency 36-1
equity 11.2% of total assets
Liquidity 1-2
short-term debt 88.8% · cash 0.0%
Profitability 37-50
return on assets -0.3%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
14.4% High
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 7 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.5% (13,415 companies, NACE 41, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 15.0% 12-2024: 15.6%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 11-2024 01-2025: 9.5%▼ -6.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 9.5%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 9.2%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 10.5%▲ +1.3 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 11.5%▲ +1.0 percentage point vs 04-2025 06-2025: 11.3%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 11.1%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 11.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 16.2%▲ +5.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 18.0%▲ +1.8 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 16.9%▼ -1.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 16.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 16.9%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 16.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 17.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 17.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 17.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 17.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 17.4%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 17.4%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 18.3%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 14.4%▼ -3.9 percentage points vs 09-2026
No publishable credit limit; credit only on tighter terms
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.0, compared with 1.01 in 2023, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 88.8% and cash: 0% of total assets), and 88.8% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 41, micro): better than 19% on solvency, 3% on liquidity, 22% on profitability and 31% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 16-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · 1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; latest accounts 71 days late; 3 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.00, cash €0, halved
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed 16-10-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 19% of 9837 sector peers (2024).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 9837 sector peers
Solvency
better than 19%
← weakest strongest →
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due at the National Bank by 31-07-2026. Nothing is on record, 78 days later.
NBB · 4 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2025 year end31-07-2026 deadline17-10-2026 today
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 10-10-2025, 71 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 4 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
71 days late
2023
123 days late
2022
120 days late
2021
61 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 4 accounts on average 94 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 41) for financial year 2024 is on the deadline day, and 46% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  2. Registered office · PurposeRegistered-office move · Purpose change…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · micro…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 16% on equitysector median €45,440 · 9,849 companies €3,972 View
  • Caution: Accounts not fileddeadline was 31-07-2026 78 days late View
  • Total assets 20244 financial years filed €35,323 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2024
Total assets
€35,323
Loss
-€123
Solvency
11.2%
Total assets▲ 6.1%
Net result
20212024
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
8
Since
2022
  1. 14-10-2024Registered office · Purpose · Name
  2. 31-12-2023Highest result from 2021 to 2024
  3. 28-11-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
General construction of residential buildingsNACE 41001
Founded
22-06-2021
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
3
Purpose
“La consultance et le conseil a toutes personnes quelconques dans le sens le plus large du…” (deed in French)
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.