Skip to content

GRC SPORT

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2014active for 12 yearsAvenue de l'Espérance(F) 32, 6220 Fleurus, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0550.804.503
Summary

GRC SPORT has been active since 2014 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €217,342 and a net result of €27,387. Equity remains stable across the filed financial years (±1.6% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 34% of 1,299 sector peers (NACE 95, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.5% (low).

Overview

Activity
General maintenance and repair of cars and light vans (up to 3.5 tonnes)
NACE 95311
7th largest company by total assets in Fleurus, Other services sector1 site
Size
€757,078total assets 2025
Staff
4.4 FTE
Equity
€217,342
Profit
€27,387
Financial health
81 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.5%
Structure
2025 accounts filed 75 days late5 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Why 81raises riskLast filed accounts filed 75 days late; 2 of the last 3 latelowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.30, cash €226,271Founded in 2014Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 14-10-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
81 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 48% of its sector peers (NACE 95, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Average
Solvency 54+1
equity 28.7% of total assets
Liquidity 49+37
short-term debt 71.3% · cash 29.9%
Profitability 73+9
return on assets 3.6%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.5% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 5 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.5% (5,121 companies, NACE 95, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 2.1% 12-2024: 2.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 2.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 2.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.8%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.9%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 3.2%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: 1.3%▼ -1.9 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.0%▲ +0.8 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 2.3%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.5%▼ -1.8 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €17,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.3, compared with 1.2 in 2024, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 71.3% and cash: 29.9% of total assets), and 71.3% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 95, micro): better than 39% on solvency, 44% on liquidity, 48% on profitability and 61% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 75 days late; 2 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.30, cash €226,271
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 2014
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 14-10-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 75 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 14-10-2026, 75 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
75 days late
2024
28 days late
2023
86 days late
2022
32 days late
2021
30 days late
2020
31 days late
2019
91 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 53 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 95) for financial year 2024 is on the deadline day, and 47% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 1 September (4 of the last 5 filed years within 43 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Back to profitnet €27,387
  3. Equity above €200,000equity €217,342 ▲14.4%

Key points

  • Positive: Back in profit in 2025after -€27,623 in 2024 €27,387 View
  • Caution: Latest accounts filed lateafter the legal deadline 75 days View
  • Positive: 7th largest company by total assets in Fleurus, Other services sectorin the Checked rankings No. 7 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€757,078
Profit
€27,387
Solvency
28.7%
Total assets▲ 11.1%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
18
Since
2016
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 28-08-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2024Weakest financial year
  3. 25-10-2024Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Activity
General maintenance and repair of cars and light…NACE 95311
Founded
22-04-2014
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about GRC SPORT

What is the company number of GRC SPORT?
0550.804.503. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0550.804.503.
Where is GRC SPORT based?
The registered office is at Avenue de l'Espérance(F) 32, 6220 Fleurus.Company details
What does GRC SPORT do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is general maintenance and repair of cars and light vans (up to 3.5 tonnes) (NACE 95311).
What is the legal form of GRC SPORT?
Private limited company (pre-2019) (BVBA).
When was GRC SPORT founded?
On 22-04-2014.
Is GRC SPORT still active?
Yes, GRC SPORT is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does GRC SPORT have?
On average 4.4 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of GRC SPORT?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is GRC SPORT profitable?
In financial year 2025, GRC SPORT made a profit of €27,387.
Where can I find the annual accounts of GRC SPORT?
GRC SPORT filed 11 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of GRC SPORT due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to GRC SPORT

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.