Skip to content

GELADI BENELUX

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearMutsaardplein 2, 1853 Grimbergen, Belgium144 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 1022.583.502
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of GELADI BENELUX is 3.3% (moderate). The 2026 annual accounts show negative equity (-€24,758) and a net result of -€27,758. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 224 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2026). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Agents in non-specialised wholesale trade
NACE 46190
1 site
Size
€45,705total assets 2026
Equity
-€24,758
Loss
-€27,758
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
47 Fair Checked score 2026
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.3%
Structure
Accounts 25 days early
Why 47raises riskFounded in 2025Loss of €27,758 (financial year 2026)Negative equity -€24,758Liquidity: current ratio 0.18, cash €1,498Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2026
47 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 6% of its sector peers (NACE 46, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -54.2% of total assets
Liquidity 4
short-term debt 135.5% · cash 3.3%
Profitability 0
return on assets -60.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
3.3% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.4% (26,877 companies, NACE 46, micro)
Last 24 months 05-2026: 1.6%lowest value 06-2026: 1.6%● unchanged vs 05-2026lowest value 07-2026: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.0%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 3.3%▲ +1.2 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.18, below 1; short-term debt: 135.5% and cash: 3.3% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 7% on liquidity and 6% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 20-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Loss of €27,758 (financial year 2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€24,758
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.18, cash €1,498
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2026 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2026
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-03-2026 was due by 31-10-2026 and was filed on 06-10-2026, 25 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2026
25 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2026 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: CONIAC Lucian-Nicolae (director) ·…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2026: debts exceed assets -€24,758 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 10% on net resultsector median €8,181 · 224 companies -€27,758 View
  • Founded 17 months agofounded 22-04-2025 17 months View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2026
Total assets
€45,705
Loss
-€27,758
Solvency
-54.2%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Agents in non-specialised wholesale tradeNACE 46190
Founded
22-04-2025
Year ends
31-03
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
28
Who signs
Each director alone
Annual meeting
Last Tuesday of September at 14:00
Purpose
“Import,export,verkoop en marketing van matrassen,bedaccessoires en meubilair; Marketing…” (deed in Dutch)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.