Skip to content

CLOVIS

Active Private limited companyfounded 2018active for 8 yearsTinnenpotstraat 61, 8870 IzegemKBO/BCE: BE 0689.710.085

Overview

Lifetime

8 annual accounts with figures on one time axis
peak €69,740 (2025)
€69,740▲ 6.3%
peak €47,829 (2025)
€47,829▲ 16.0%
peak €130,332 (2024)
€94,095▼ 27.8%
€99,189▲ 193%
Board1 name since 2018
1 directorCharlotte BUYCK
Documentsfilings and deeds
06-07-202625 days before the deadline
2025micro format
Dividend €84,066Equity from €130,332 to €94,095Debts from €33,886 to €99,189Cash from €39,371 to €70,891

Key points

from the 2025 annual accounts

Equity

€94,095 ▼ 27.8%
130,3322024+47,829Profit-84,066Dividend94,0952025

CLOVIS paid out €84,066 in dividends. That is 176% of the 2025 profit.

Liquidity

1.39 was 3.19 in 2024

Short-term debts rose from €33,886 to €99,189.

Filings

8 annual accounts 1 late
AprilJune31 JulyOctober20202025

The 2019 accounts came 8 days late. The other seven were filed on time.

Checked score

94
Excellent
Financially stronger than 52% of micro companies in office administrative support (NACE 82)
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
< 0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

The dashed line is the sector median: 0.2% across 12,668 companies (NACE 82, micro).

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 12-2024: < 0.1% 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024lowest value 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025lowest value 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value

Financial strength
Strong

74-26equity 48.7% of total assets
70-3short-term debt 51.3% · cash 36.7%
100=return on assets 24.7%

Score breakdown

lowers risk
Liquidity: current ratio 1.39, cash €70,891
Sector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)
Equity €94,095 (48.7% of total assets)
Size: total assets €193,284
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 82, micro). It does better than 50% of them on solvency, 64% on liquidity, 73% on profitability and 18% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 06-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Comparable companies, two years later

In July 2024, 26,972 companies had the same profile as CLOVIS has now. Each dot stands for 68 companies, two years later.

94.9%
were still trading
3.4%
stopped another way
1.6%
went bankrupt
  • Micro
  • 5 to 10 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more

Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

The bankruptcy probability of CLOVIS itself is lower: < 0.1% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about CLOVIS than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,447 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 26,972 companies, not a prediction for CLOVIS. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Credit verdict

Credit of up to €8,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable

Liquidity is tight, with a current ratio of 1.39 (3.19 in 2024), below the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 51.3% and cash 36.7% of total assets. 51.3% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

5 signals, none raises the risk
Five signals.
lowers riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.39, cash €70,891
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)
KBO
lowers risk · Equity €94,095 (48.7% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €193,284
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 06-07-2026, 25 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 8 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
25 days early
2024
17 days early
2023
23 days early
2022
7 days early
2021
6 days early
2020
16 days early
2019
8 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 12 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 82), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 35% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 14 July (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
07-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Board and ownership

CB
Director, since 02-02-2018
Board & ownership

Recent changes

Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0689710085
Registered office moved within Izegem New registered office: Tinnenpotstraat 61 te 8870 Izegem · Previous registered office: Roeselaarsestraat 628, 8870 Izegem · Appointment: BUYCK, Charlotte Christine Katrien (statutory director) · Gazette deed
First establishment CLOVIS BV, Tinnenpotstraat 61, Izegem
Incorporation published on 06-02-2018 · Gazette deed
All 15 events

Comparable companies

same main activity, similar in size and age
Company
CLOVIS Izegem €193,284 €69,740 48.7% -
ES COMPANY Molenbeek-Saint-Jean €184,819 €68,924 82.3% -
M2 ICT Beringen €205,117 €72,357 53.8% -
SK OFFICE Ghent €172,073 €65,437 37.3% 2
WKMC Sint-Niklaas €211,280 €75,799 66.1% -
COMPTEOZ Kraainem €163,369 €71,038 12.5% -
FLAYA BENELUX Ixelles €222,579 €76,588 -26.6% -

These companies have the same main activity as CLOVIS: office administrative and support services (NACE 82100). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €163,000 and €223,000, founded between 2017 and 2018.

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 02-02-2018Normal situation
Activity
Office administrative and support servicesNACE 82100and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.273.814.4148870 Izegem, since 01-03-2018
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 08-12-2025
Company details

Annual accounts 2025

€69,740▲ 6.3%
≈ €140,000estimated
€47,829▲ 16.0%
€94,095▼ 27.8%
€193,284▲ 17.7%
Filing
Filed on 06-07-2026, 25 days before the end of the filing period
Financials

Insights on CLOVIS

CLOVIS files the micro format. That format states no turnover. The gross margin rose from €10,650 in 2018 to €69,740 in 2025.

Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette.

Financials

Annual accounts 2025

micro format, filed on 06-07-2026, 25 days before the deadline
€69,740
▲ 6.3%
€65,551
▲ 6.5%
€47,829
▲ 16.0%
€38,237
▼ 48.4%
48.7%
▼ 30.7 percentage points
1.39
▼ 1.80

Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.

Turnover ≈ €140,000. Estimated: probably between €120,000 and €200,000.

Balance sheet

balance sheet total €193,284 on 31-12-2025
What the company ownsHow it is paid for

in euro

in euro

Position in the sector

48.7%

Higher than 49% of 9,682 companies in 2025.

1.39

Higher than 39% of 9,302 companies in 2025.

24.7%

Higher than 69% of 9,426 companies in 2025.

CLOVIS Middle half of the sector 80% of the sector Micro accounts in office administrative support (NACE 82)

Net result: top quarter · Equity: middle half · Balance sheet total: middle half · Working capital: middle half

Filed annual accounts

as filed with the National Bank, click a year to choose it
Line Trend20252024202320222021202020192018
Balance sheet: assets
20/58 193,284164,218178,687148,776144,834131,90189,09965,501
21/28 55,85756,17959,56062,15455,42915,74622,62929,513
22/27 55,85756,17959,56062,15455,42915,74622,62929,513
22 52,79756,17959,56060,17446,566---
24 3,060--1,9808,86315,74622,62929,513
29/58 137,427108,039119,12686,62189,405116,15566,46935,988
40/41 01,5553092,96312,511-24307
40 --2912,96312,511-24307
41 01,55518-----
50/53 66,00066,000------
54/58 70,89139,371118,54083,65976,839116,15566,44535,681
490/1 5361,113277-55---
Balance sheet: equity and liabilities
10/49 193,284164,218178,687148,776144,834131,90189,09965,501
10/15 94,095130,33289,10364,37748,63748,17126,04215,182
10/11 12,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,40012,400
100 -----18,60018,60018,600
101 -----6,2006,2006,200
13 81,695110,93569,70744,98029,24029,24011,2401,240
130/1 -----1,240--
130 -----1,2401,2401,240
132 ------10,000-
133 81,695110,93569,70744,98029,24028,000--
14 06,9976,9976,9976,9976,5312,4021,542
17/49 99,18933,88689,58384,39896,19783,73063,05750,319
42/48 99,18933,88689,58384,39896,19783,73063,05750,319
43 04,0231,9951,9751,9232,1923,2041,395
430/8 04,023-1,9751,923---
439 --1,995--2,1923,2041,395
44 1,6382,6851,5983,1731,57581430402
440/4 1,6382,6851,5983,1731,57581430402
45 16,34127,17920,01911,64512,60622,17610,3787,521
450/3 16,34127,17919,41111,64512,60622,17610,3785,042
454/9 --608----2,479
47/48 81,211-65,97167,60680,09358,54849,44541,001
Income statement
76A 08,597-298----
9900 69,74065,59543,37735,71433,12240,31525,04910,650
630 3,5353,3825,3349,7618,7246,8836,8834,903
640/8 655629680765839326320598
66A -58-110--53-
9901 65,55161,52637,36325,07823,55933,10617,7935,149
75/76B 0---3192--
75 0-------
76B ----3192--
65/66B 1,3505,1202,0942,1392,0332,2921,8601,433
65 1,3505,1202,0942,1392,0332,2921,8601,433
9903 64,20156,40635,26922,93921,84530,81615,9333,717
67/77 16,37215,17810,5427,1985,3808,6865,073935
9904 47,82941,22824,72615,74016,46622,12910,8602,782
689 ------10,000-
9905 47,82941,22824,72615,74016,46622,1298602,782
Appropriation of the result
9906 54,82648,22531,72322,73722,99724,5312,4022,782
14P 6,9976,9976,9976,9976,531---
791/2 29,240-------
691/2 041,22824,72615,740-18,000-1,240
6920 -------1,240
6921 041,22824,72615,740-18,000--
694/7 84,066---16,000---
694 84,066---16,000---
Document PDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDF

The notes to these accounts have 5 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 06-07-2026.

Download as CSV

Filings

each dot is a set of accounts, on the day it reached the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 06-07-2026 2026-00275798 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 14-07-2025 2025-00291040 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 08-07-2024 2024-00226849 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 24-07-2023 2023-00263718 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 25-07-2022 2022-20218803 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 15-07-2021 2021-36600482 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 08-08-2020 2020-40600306 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 18-07-2019 2019-34800555 PDF

Key figures and ratios

per financial year, computed from the annual accounts
Line Trend20252024202320222021202020192018
69,08664,90842,69634,83932,28339,98924,67610,052
51,36344,61030,06025,50125,19029,01217,7437,685
3,21302,74016,48648,4070034,416
31,520-79,16934,8816,820-39,31549,71030,764-
38,23774,15329,5432,223-6,79232,4253,413-14,331
48.7%79.4%49.9%43.3%33.6%36.5%29.2%23.2%
1.393.191.331.030.931.391.050.72
1.050.261.011.311.981.742.423.31
50.8%31.6%27.8%24.4%33.9%45.9%41.7%18.3%
24.7%25.1%13.8%10.6%11.4%16.8%12.2%4.2%
51.1612.6820.3916.2915.88---

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. Cash flow is therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement. Investment is the acquisitions in the notes and, without them, the balance-sheet move.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20252024202320222021
Tangible fixed assets€3,213-€2,740€16,486€48,407
€3,535€3,382€5,334€9,761€8,724

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Insights on CLOVIS

The operating result for 2025 is 7% higher than in 2024 and the highest since 2018. It is the fourth rise in a row, after the fall in 2021.

Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 20.6% to 51.3%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.

Board & ownership

Board

1 director, last change in 2021
Statutory director
since 02-02-2018 term without a fixed end
also on the board of 4 other companies
listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 06-07-2026

Office holders in the KBO →

Mandates through the years

1 name, the dashed line is today
Charlotte BUYCK
Statutory director
Board
Mandates as a list
  • Charlotte BUYCK
    • Statutory director, from 02-02-2018 to date

See the board, name and registered office on a given date →

Control

Capital

Contribution
€12,400
Shares
186
Contribution per share
€66.67
Equity per share
€506 in 2025
Source
2025 annual accounts

Articles of association

deed of 09-12-2021 (in Dutch)
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
At least 1 director
Financial yearThe company draws up its annual accounts over this twelve-month period.
“§8. Behoudens in de gevallen voorzien door de wet of deze statuten, worden de besluiten genomen bij meerderheid van stemmen, ongeacht het…”
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
First Tuesday of May at 10:00

Network & group

No group

CLOVIS has no parent and no holdings in its annual accounts. Charlotte BUYCK is the only director.

Earlier ties

Calsa Logistics
via Charlotte BUYCK, no longer at Calsa Logistics · Director
founded in 1968
5 FTE (2025)

Board mandates elsewhere

5 board mandates
Board mandates of CLOVISCLOVIS sits on their board5
Managing director
Founded in 1950 · 18 FTE (2025)
Managing director
Founded in 2016 · 2.6 FTE (2025)
Managing director
Founded in 1997 · 15 FTE (2025)
Director, Managing director
No longer active · 1 FTE (2022)
Director, Managing director
No longer active · 3 FTE (2023)

Connections & network

3 connected companies
Depth
This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.
Linked via shared directors
CLOVIS
via Charlotte BUYCK · Permanent representative · deed of 17-02-2022
Bankrupt
→
Het Vlinderfonds
via Charlotte BUYCK · Director · deed of 09-07-2025
Founded in 2025
→
Amatus
via Charlotte BUYCK · Permanent representative · deed of 21-09-2022
No longer active · 1 FTE (2024)
→

Timeline

Timeline

15 events since 2018

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027

2026
Annual accounts 2025 filed NBBmicro format · 25 days before the deadline
2025
Highest result from 2018 to 2025 net €47,829 ▲16% The operating result of €65,551 and the net result of €47,829 are both a record.
Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0689710085
Annual accounts 2024 filed PDFmicro format · 17 days before the deadline
2024
Liquidity more than doubled current ratio 3.19 The current ratio rises from 1.33 to 3.19. Short-term debt falls from €89,583 to €33,886.
Equity above €100,000 equity €130,332 ▲46.3% With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €130,332.
Annual accounts 2023 filed PDFmicro format · 23 days before the deadline
2023
Annual accounts 2022 filed PDFmicro format · 7 days before the deadline
2022
Annual accounts 2021 filed PDFmicro format · 6 days before the deadline
2021
Registered office moved within IzegemNew registered office: Tinnenpotstraat 61 te 8870 Izegem · Previous registered office: Roeselaarsestraat 628, 8870 Izegem · Appointment: BUYCK, Charlotte Christine Katrien (statutory director)3 points ▸
  • 186 shares
  • Director appointment, BUYCK, Charlotte Christine Katrien (statutory director)
  • Registered-office move, Tinnenpotstraat 61 te 8870 Izegem
  • The deed holds 5 more points.

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

Annual accounts 2020 filed PDFmicro format · 16 days before the deadline
2020
Annual accounts 2019 filed PDFmicro format · 8 days late
2019
Annual accounts 2018 filed PDFmicro format · 13 days before the deadline
2018
First establishment CLOVIS BV, Tinnenpotstraat 61, Izegem
Incorporation PDFpublished on 06-02-2018

Financial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources: Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

On 2 February 2018, CLOVIS was incorporated.1 In 2021 the registered office moved to Izegem.2 Total assets went from €65,501 in 2018 to €193,284 in 2025.3

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2Belgian Official Gazette, 09-12-2021
  3. 3National Bank, annual accounts 2018 and 2025

Company details

Identity

Enterprise number
0689.710.085
VAT number
BE 0689.710.085
Peppol ID
0208:0689710085
Other Peppol ID
9925:BE0689710085
Legal form
Private limited company
Status
Active, normal situation
Founded
02-02-2018
Financial year
ends on 31 December
Financial yearThe company draws up its annual accounts over this twelve-month period.
“§8. Behoudens in de gevallen voorzien door de wet of deze statuten, worden de besluiten genomen bij meerderheid van stemmen, ongeacht het…”
deed of 09-12-2021 (in Dutch)
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
First Tuesday of May at 10:00
deed of 09-12-2021 (in Dutch)
Peppol
Reachable since 08-12-2025Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.
Name
CLOVIS in Dutch
Entity type
Legal entity
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
deed of 09-12-2021 (in Dutch)
Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
“Vlaams Gewest”
deed of 09-12-2021 (in Dutch)

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
82110 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities main activity
63990 Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities

Registered office and establishments

1 establishment
Establishment Since Unit number
CLOVIS BV registered office Tinnenpotstraat 61, 8870 Izegem 01-03-2018 2.273.814.414

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
2,744 m²
Buildings
233 m²
Volume, LiDAR
888 m³
Tallest building
6.5 m
Buildings to scale, each on its own parcel
233 m², 6.5 m 233 m², 6.5 m

Location

registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map

Parcels

Cadastral parcelArea Buildings Height / floors
36492A1346/00B0022,744 m² 1 · 233 m² 6.5 m · 1