Skip to content

AG Constructions

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2016active for 10 yearsWaardstraat 145, 3520 Zonhoven, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0660.814.775
Summary

AG Constructions has been active since 2016 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €87,827 and a net result of -€19,177. Equity is growing by about 10% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 62% of 9,057 sector peers (NACE 41, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.0% (low).

Overview

Activity
General construction of residential buildings
NACE 41001
1 site
Size
€161,287total assets 2025
Equity
€87,827
Loss
-€19,177
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
66 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.0%
Structure
Accounts filed 28 days late0 of 1 deed read
Why 66raises riskSector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)Loss of €19,177 (financial year 2025)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.07, cash €25,478Equity €87,827 (54.5% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
66 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially better than 36% of its sector peers (NACE 41, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 79-7
equity 54.5% of total assets
Liquidity 49-9
short-term debt 42.6% · cash 15.8%
Profitability 4-68
return on assets -11.9%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.0% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.5% (13,400 companies, NACE 41, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.5% 12-2024: 0.5%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.9%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.5%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025lowest value 02-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2026lowest value 03-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026lowest value 04-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value
Credit of up to €5,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 2.07, compared with 2.26 in 2024, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 42.6% and cash: 15.8% of total assets), and 45.5% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 41, micro): better than 63% on solvency, 49% on liquidity, 11% on profitability and 20% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 13-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Sector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)
KBO
raises risk · Loss of €19,177 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.07, cash €25,478
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Equity €87,827 (54.5% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 28-08-2026, 28 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 9 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
28 days late
2024
27 days late
2023
30 days late
2022
30 days late
2021
29 days late
2020
31 days late
2019
on the day
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 25 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 41) for financial year 2024 is on the deadline day, and 46% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 August (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
14-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Weakest financial yearnet -€19,177
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 9% on net resultsector median €8,561 · 9,048 companies -€19,177 View
  • Total assets 20256 financial years filed €161,287 View
  • Active since 2016founded 09-08-2016 10 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€161,287
Loss
-€19,177
Solvency
54.5%
Total assets▼ 7.8%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
13
Since
2018
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 30-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2023Equity above €100,000
  3. 30-08-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Activity
General construction of residential buildingsNACE 41001
Founded
09-08-2016
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.