Skip to content

ADY RENOV

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearLeopoldlaan 134, 9300 Aalst, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1023.151.248
Summary

ADY RENOV has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €5,400 and a net result of €5,400. Its solvency ranks better than 74% of 9,217 sector peers (NACE 41, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.2% (low).

Overview

Activity
General construction of residential buildings
NACE 41001
1 site
Size
€23,955turnover 2025
Equity
€5,400
Profit
€5,400
Financial health
67 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.2%
Structure
Accounts 30 days early
Why 67raises riskFounded in 2025Size: turnover €23,955, total assets €8,202Sector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.93, cash €2,155Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
67 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially better than 80% of its sector peers (NACE 41, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 91
equity 65.8% of total assets
Liquidity 68
short-term debt 34.2% · cash 26.3%
Profitability 100
return on assets 65.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.2% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.5% (13,424 companies, NACE 41, micro)
Last 24 months 06-2026: 3.6% 07-2026: 3.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 1.1%▼ -2.6 percentage points vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 1.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 09-2026
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 41, micro): better than 75% on solvency, 73% on liquidity and 91% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 19-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Size: turnover €23,955, total assets €8,202
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.93, cash €2,155
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)
KBO
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 01-07-2026, 30 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
30 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: DOROT Ion Marinel (director)…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 17% on equitysector median €45,709 · 9,221 companies €5,400 View
  • Founded 17 months agofounded 08-05-2025 17 months View
  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €23,955 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€23,955
Profit
€5,400
Solvency
65.8%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
General construction of residential buildingsNACE 41001
Founded
08-05-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
12
Who signs
Each director alone
Annual meeting
First Monday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“Algemene bouwonderneming,het bouwrijp maken van terreinen,renovatie van burgerlijke en…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.