Vinvestor: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Vinvestor
Largest movements
- Financial fixed assets -€14,981
down €14,981 (-96.8%), from €15,481 to €500
- Tangible fixed assets -€12,972
down €12,972 (-8.0%), from €162,031 to €149,058
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€31,271
- Stocks and contracts +€12,324
up €12,324 (+13.8%), from €89,553 to €101,877
- Receivables within one year +€7,219
up €7,219 (+14.0%), from €51,454 to €58,673
of which Trade receivables: +€16,958
- Tax, wage and social debts -€10,608
down €10,608 (-44.1%), from €24,047 to €13,439
of which Taxes: -€8,955
- Trade debts +€8,995
up €8,995 (+110%), from €8,191 to €17,185
- Other debts +€8,344
up €8,344 (+38.8%), from €21,530 to €29,874
- Debts after one year -€7,141
down €7,141 (-2.2%), from €321,525 to €314,384
- Revaluation surpluses -€4,604
down €4,604 (-100%), from €4,604 to €0
- Gross operating margin -€17,487
down €17,487 (-59.1%), from €29,591 to €12,104
- Financial income +€17,354
up €17,354 (+3,053%), from €568 to €17,922
- Other operating charges -€11,822
down €11,822 (-76.0%), from €15,550 to €3,728
- Depreciation +€8,377
up €8,377 (+90.7%), from €9,233 to €17,610
- Staff costs -€5,600
down €5,600 (-100%), from €5,600 to €0
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €357,957 | €351,510 | -€6,448 | -1.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €177,512 | €149,558 | -€27,953 | -15.7% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €162,031 | €149,058 | -€12,972 | -8.0% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €107,416 | €99,154 | -€8,263 | -7.7% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,343 | €20,432 | +€19,089 | +1,421% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €53,271 | €22,000 | -€31,271 | -58.7% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | - | €7,473 | +€7,473 | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €15,481 | €500 | -€14,981 | -96.8% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €180,446 | €201,951 | +€21,506 | +11.9% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €89,553 | €101,877 | +€12,324 | +13.8% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €89,553 | €101,877 | +€12,324 | +13.8% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €51,454 | €58,673 | +€7,219 | +14.0% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €30,548 | €47,506 | +€16,958 | +55.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €20,906 | €11,167 | -€9,738 | -46.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €37,188 | €37,888 | +€701 | +1.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,251 | €3,513 | +€1,261 | +56.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €357,957 | €351,510 | -€6,448 | -1.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€26,112 | -€30,513 | -€4,402 | -16.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €20,000 | €20,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Revaluation surpluses | 12 | €4,604 | €0 | -€4,604 | -100% |
| Reserves | 13 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€52,716 | -€52,513 | +€203 | +0.4% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €384,069 | €382,023 | -€2,046 | -0.5% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €321,525 | €314,384 | -€7,141 | -2.2% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €321,525 | €314,384 | -€7,141 | -2.2% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €60,573 | €67,639 | +€7,066 | +11.7% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €6,806 | €7,141 | +€335 | +4.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €8,191 | €17,185 | +€8,995 | +110% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €8,191 | €17,185 | +€8,995 | +110% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €24,047 | €13,439 | -€10,608 | -44.1% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €20,707 | €11,752 | -€8,955 | -43.2% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €3,340 | €1,687 | -€1,653 | -49.5% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €21,530 | €29,874 | +€8,344 | +38.8% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €1,971 | €0 | -€1,971 | -100% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €5,600 | €0 | -€5,600 | -100% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €9,233 | €17,610 | +€8,377 | +90.7% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €15,550 | €3,728 | -€11,822 | -76.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €29,591 | €12,104 | -€17,487 | -59.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€792 | -€9,234 | -€8,442 | -1,066% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €568 | €17,922 | +€17,354 | +3,053% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €568 | €17,922 | +€17,354 | +3,053% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €9,872 | €8,337 | -€1,535 | -15.5% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €9,872 | €8,337 | -€1,535 | -15.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€10,096 | €352 | +€10,447 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €333 | €149 | -€184 | -55.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€10,429 | €203 | +€10,631 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€10,429 | €203 | +€10,631 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.