Nymanco: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Nymanco
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€55,505
down €55,505 (-16.5%), from €336,206 to €280,701
of which Other amounts receivable: -€55,505
- Cash -€16,000
down €16,000 (-20.2%), from €79,218 to €63,218
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€115,861) and Trade debts (-€78,457)
- Tangible fixed assets -€10,030
no longer reported in 2025 (was €10,030)
- Trade debts -€78,457
down €78,457 (-98.9%), from €79,354 to €897
- Current portion of long-term debt -€10,000
no longer reported in 2025 (was €10,000)
- Other debts +€5,732
up €5,732 (+7.6%), from €75,371 to €81,103
- Gross operating margin +€14,293
up €14,293 (+9.0%), from €158,810 to €173,103
- Financial income -€14,117
down €14,117 (-50.7%), from €27,864 to €13,747
- Depreciation -€13,264
down €13,264 (-56.9%), from €23,294 to €10,030
- Other operating charges +€10,701
up €10,701 (+415%), from €2,579 to €13,280
- Financial charges -€4,154
down €4,154 (-97.5%), from €4,261 to €107
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €425,454 | €343,919 | -€81,535 | -19.2% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €10,030 | - | -€10,030 | |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €10,030 | - | -€10,030 | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €10,030 | - | -€10,030 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €415,424 | €343,919 | -€71,505 | -17.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €336,206 | €280,701 | -€55,505 | -16.5% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €48,400 | €48,400 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €287,806 | €232,301 | -€55,505 | -19.3% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €79,218 | €63,218 | -€16,000 | -20.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €425,454 | €343,919 | -€81,535 | -19.2% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €190,905 | €190,905 | = | 0.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €173,550 | €173,550 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €17,355 | €17,355 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €17,355 | €17,355 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €17,355 | €17,355 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €234,549 | €153,014 | -€81,535 | -34.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €234,549 | €153,014 | -€81,535 | -34.8% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €10,000 | - | -€10,000 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €79,354 | €897 | -€78,457 | -98.9% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €79,354 | €897 | -€78,457 | -98.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €69,824 | €71,014 | +€1,190 | +1.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €69,824 | €71,014 | +€1,190 | +1.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €75,371 | €81,103 | +€5,732 | +7.6% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €23,294 | €10,030 | -€13,264 | -56.9% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,579 | €13,280 | +€10,701 | +415% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €158,810 | €173,103 | +€14,293 | +9.0% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €132,937 | €149,793 | +€16,856 | +12.7% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €27,864 | €13,747 | -€14,117 | -50.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €27,864 | €13,747 | -€14,117 | -50.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €4,261 | €107 | -€4,154 | -97.5% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €4,261 | €107 | -€4,154 | -97.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €156,540 | €163,433 | +€6,893 | +4.4% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €48,867 | €47,572 | -€1,295 | -2.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €107,673 | €115,861 | +€8,188 | +7.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €107,673 | €115,861 | +€8,188 | +7.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.