(Not) Yours To Keep: what changed
(Not) Yours To Keep
Largest movements
- Cash +€7,492
up €7,492 (+60.7%), from €12,338 to €19,830
mainly Net result for the year (+€4,063) and Receivables within one year (+€3,013)
- Receivables within one year -€3,013
down €3,013 (-3.5%), from €85,177 to €82,165
of which Other amounts receivable: -€3,013
- Tangible fixed assets +€1,582
up €1,582 (+122%), from €1,302 to €2,884
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€1,809
- Reserves +€4,063
up €4,063 (+14.0%), from €29,102 to €33,165
of which Distributable reserves: +€4,063
- Trade debts +€1,096
up €1,096, from €0 to €1,096
- Gross operating margin +€1,221
up €1,221 (+33.4%), from €3,660 to €4,881
- Depreciation +€91
up €91 (+40.0%), from €227 to €318
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €98,817 | €104,942 | +€6,125 | +6.2% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,302 | €2,884 | +€1,582 | +122% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,302 | €2,884 | +€1,582 | +122% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | - | €1,809 | +€1,809 | |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €1,302 | €1,075 | -€227 | -17.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €97,515 | €102,058 | +€4,543 | +4.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €85,177 | €82,165 | -€3,013 | -3.5% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €45,590 | €45,590 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €39,587 | €36,575 | -€3,013 | -7.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €12,338 | €19,830 | +€7,492 | +60.7% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €63 | +€63 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €98,817 | €104,942 | +€6,125 | +6.2% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €97,702 | €101,765 | +€4,063 | +4.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €68,600 | €68,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €29,102 | €33,165 | +€4,063 | +14.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €0 | - | = | |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €29,102 | €33,165 | +€4,063 | +14.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,115 | €3,177 | +€2,062 | +185% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,115 | €3,177 | +€2,062 | +185% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €0 | €1,096 | +€1,096 | |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €0 | €1,096 | +€1,096 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €1,115 | €2,081 | +€966 | +86.6% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,115 | €2,081 | +€966 | +86.6% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €227 | €318 | +€91 | +40.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €960 | €973 | +€13 | +1.3% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €3,660 | €4,881 | +€1,221 | +33.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €2,473 | €3,590 | +€1,117 | +45.2% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €688 | €715 | +€28 | +4.0% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €688 | €715 | +€28 | +4.0% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €286 | €243 | -€43 | -15.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €286 | €243 | -€43 | -15.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €2,875 | €4,063 | +€1,188 | +41.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €2,875 | €4,063 | +€1,188 | +41.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €2,875 | €4,063 | +€1,188 | +41.3% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 4 November 2026 via checked.be.