IMMO OZ LIGHTING SPRL: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
IMMO OZ LIGHTING SPRL
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€55,612
down €55,612 (-62.9%), from €88,418 to €32,806
of which Other amounts receivable: -€47,395
- Cash +€50,249
up €50,249 (+55.4%), from €90,763 to €141,012
mainly Receivables within one year (+€55,612) and Trade debts (+€765)
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€6,128
down €6,128 (-14.2%), from -€43,101 to -€49,229
- Gross operating margin -€1,308
down €1,308 (-32.8%), from -€3,988 to -€5,296
- Purchases and services +€1,308
up €1,308 (+32.8%), from €3,988 to €5,296
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €185,631 | €180,269 | -€5,363 | -2.9% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €185,631 | €180,269 | -€5,363 | -2.9% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €6,450 | €6,450 | = | 0.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €6,450 | €6,450 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €88,418 | €32,806 | -€55,612 | -62.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €24,509 | €16,293 | -€8,217 | -33.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €63,909 | €16,514 | -€47,395 | -74.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €90,763 | €141,012 | +€50,249 | +55.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €185,631 | €180,269 | -€5,363 | -2.9% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €185,540 | €179,412 | -€6,128 | -3.3% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Uncalled capital | 101 | €12,400 | €12,400 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €222,441 | €222,441 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €222,441 | €222,441 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€43,101 | -€49,229 | -€6,128 | -14.2% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €91 | €857 | +€765 | +841% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €91 | €857 | +€765 | +841% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €91 | €857 | +€765 | +841% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €91 | €857 | +€765 | +841% |
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods | 60/61 | €3,988 | €5,296 | +€1,308 | +32.8% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€3,988 | -€5,296 | -€1,308 | -32.8% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€3,988 | -€5,296 | -€1,308 | -32.8% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €830 | €832 | +€2 | +0.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €830 | €832 | +€2 | +0.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€4,819 | -€6,128 | -€1,309 | -27.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€4,819 | -€6,128 | -€1,309 | -27.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€4,819 | -€6,128 | -€1,309 | -27.2% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.