Everconstruct: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Everconstruct
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€185,528
up €185,528 (+46.7%), from €397,061 to €582,589
of which Trade receivables: +€165,683
- Cash +€25,933
up €25,933 (+27.4%), from €94,738 to €120,671
mainly Net result for the year (+€253,839) and Debts after one year (+€210,824)
- Tangible fixed assets -€11,706
down €11,706 (-33.5%), from €34,974 to €23,268
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€14,192
- Debts after one year +€210,824
up €210,824 (+284%), from €74,164 to €284,988
- Other debts -€191,666
down €191,666 (-98.7%), from €194,194 to €2,528
- Trade debts +€94,453
up €94,453 (+68.1%), from €138,773 to €233,226
- Current portion of long-term debt +€70,802
up €70,802 (+740%), from €9,571 to €80,373
- Gross operating margin +€136,495
up €136,495 (+37.4%), from €365,432 to €501,927
- Staff costs +€53,568
up €53,568 (+65.9%), from €81,279 to €134,847
- Taxes +€23,375
up €23,375 (+35.8%), from €65,246 to €88,621
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €542,446 | €739,227 | +€196,781 | +36.3% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €34,974 | €23,268 | -€11,706 | -33.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €34,974 | €23,268 | -€11,706 | -33.5% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €8,299 | €10,785 | +€2,486 | +30.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €26,675 | €12,483 | -€14,192 | -53.2% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €507,472 | €715,959 | +€208,487 | +41.1% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €6,609 | €6,958 | +€349 | +5.3% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €6,609 | €6,958 | +€349 | +5.3% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €397,061 | €582,589 | +€185,528 | +46.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €368,811 | €534,495 | +€165,683 | +44.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €28,250 | €48,094 | +€19,844 | +70.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €94,738 | €120,671 | +€25,933 | +27.4% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €9,063 | €5,741 | -€3,322 | -36.7% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €542,446 | €739,227 | +€196,781 | +36.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €101,907 | €105,746 | +€3,839 | +3.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €83,307 | €87,146 | +€3,839 | +4.6% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €83,307 | €87,146 | +€3,839 | +4.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €440,539 | €633,480 | +€192,942 | +43.8% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €74,164 | €284,988 | +€210,824 | +284% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €74,164 | €284,988 | +€210,824 | +284% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €365,811 | €348,492 | -€17,319 | -4.7% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €9,571 | €80,373 | +€70,802 | +740% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €138,773 | €233,226 | +€94,453 | +68.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €138,773 | €233,226 | +€94,453 | +68.1% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | - | €5,642 | +€5,642 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €23,274 | €26,724 | +€3,450 | +14.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €5,886 | €3,738 | -€2,149 | -36.5% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €17,387 | €22,986 | +€5,599 | +32.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €194,194 | €2,528 | -€191,666 | -98.7% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €563 | - | -€563 | |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €5,324 | - | -€5,324 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €81,279 | €134,847 | +€53,568 | +65.9% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €15,255 | €12,320 | -€2,935 | -19.2% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €3,571 | €4,865 | +€1,295 | +36.3% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €365,432 | €501,927 | +€136,495 | +37.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €265,328 | €349,894 | +€84,567 | +31.9% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €55 | €133 | +€78 | +142% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €55 | €133 | +€78 | +142% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €12,053 | €7,567 | -€4,486 | -37.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €12,053 | €7,567 | -€4,486 | -37.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €253,330 | €342,461 | +€89,131 | +35.2% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €65,246 | €88,621 | +€23,375 | +35.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €188,084 | €253,839 | +€65,756 | +35.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €188,084 | €253,839 | +€65,756 | +35.0% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.