DAVILEX-IMMO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
DAVILEX-IMMO
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€95,754
down €95,754 (-3.1%), from €3.1m to €3.0m
- Debts after one year -€119,772
down €119,772 (-1.8%), from €6.6m to €6.5m
- Gross operating margin +€15,298
up €15,298 (+6.7%), from €229,339 to €244,637
- Financial charges +€7,836
up €7,836 (+5.4%), from €144,222 to €152,058
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €7,831,755 | €7,716,871 | -€114,884 | -1.5% |
| Formation expenses | 20 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €7,739,901 | €7,644,147 | -€95,754 | -1.2% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,111,623 | €3,015,869 | -€95,754 | -3.1% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €3,111,623 | €3,015,869 | -€95,754 | -3.1% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €4,628,279 | €4,628,279 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €91,854 | €72,724 | -€19,130 | -20.8% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €48,359 | €51,587 | +€3,228 | +6.7% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €43,495 | €21,138 | -€22,358 | -51.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €7,831,755 | €7,716,871 | -€114,884 | -1.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €364,817 | €356,752 | -€8,064 | -2.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €250,000 | €250,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €537,670 | €517,590 | -€20,080 | -3.7% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €15,590 | €15,590 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €15,590 | €15,590 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €522,080 | €502,000 | -€20,080 | -3.8% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€422,854 | -€410,838 | +€12,016 | +2.8% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €174,027 | €167,333 | -€6,693 | -3.8% |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €174,027 | €167,333 | -€6,693 | -3.8% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €7,292,912 | €7,192,786 | -€100,126 | -1.4% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €6,604,869 | €6,485,097 | -€119,772 | -1.8% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €6,604,869 | €6,485,097 | -€119,772 | -1.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €688,043 | €707,689 | +€19,646 | +2.9% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €119,638 | €119,772 | +€134 | +0.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €805 | €296 | -€508 | -63.2% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €805 | €296 | -€508 | -63.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €567,601 | €587,621 | +€20,020 | +3.5% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €95,754 | €95,754 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €11,229 | €11,582 | +€354 | +3.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €229,339 | €244,637 | +€15,298 | +6.7% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €122,356 | €137,301 | +€14,945 | +12.2% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €144,222 | €152,058 | +€7,836 | +5.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €144,222 | €152,058 | +€7,836 | +5.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€21,866 | -€14,758 | +€7,109 | +32.5% |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €6,693 | €6,693 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€15,173 | -€8,064 | +€7,109 | +46.9% |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | €20,080 | €20,080 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €4,907 | €12,016 | +€7,109 | +145% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.