Subsidies
What support did companies like yours receive? Pick a company: you see which programmes comparable companies received over the last five years, how many of them, for what amount, and which the company itself did not receive.
BE 0405.350.231
LVD COMPANY
Manufacture of machinery and equipment not elsewhere classified · West Flanders · Large
Compared with 84 companies
Active legal entities: same NACE division (28, Machinery and equipment), in Flanders, size medium-sized to large. Period: since 2022.
The same activity class in the same region held too few companies (fewer than 30); the comparison therefore looks at the whole NACE division.
- Flemish subsidies 89% of comparable This company: €1.2m awarded, 4 programmes
- Federal transfers 0% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- Wallonia-Brussels Federation 0% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU budget 9.5% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
- EU research 7.1% of comparable This company: nothing in this register
What comparable companies received, and this one did not according to the registers
Programmes at least 2 of the comparable companies received since 2022, the most shared first. What others received does not say whether this company qualifies or whether a programme is still open. The Flemish register publishes the names of its programmes in Dutch only: they appear here as it publishes them.
- Subsidie voor opleiding en advies voor kmo's en zelfstandigen (kmo-portefeuille) E.g. Spiromatic, SABCOBEL HEIDI FRIGOS, Ekopak44% 37 of 84 companies median €6,201 awarded
-
19% 16 of 84 companies median €411,730 awarded
-
18% 15 of 84 companies median €14,905 awarded
- Werkbaarheidscheque (discontinued) E.g. XEIKON MANUFACTURING, Vydraulics Belgium, HYDROGENICS EUROPE11% 9 of 84 companies median €4,095 awarded
- Stagebonus (discontinued) E.g. Uperio België, Baltimore Aircoil International, D. Cloostermans-Huwaert9.5% 8 of 84 companies median €1,000 awarded
-
8.3% 7 of 84 companies median €293,751 attributed share
-
7.1% 6 of 84 companies median €290,925 eu contribution
- Premie kwalificerend werkplekleren E.g. INDINOX, CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM, Baltimore Aircoil International7.1% 6 of 84 companies median €2,000 awarded
- Strategische transformatiesteun E.g. CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM, ZF WIND POWER ANTWERPEN, Atlas Copco Airpower4.8% 4 of 84 companies median €2.0m awarded
-
4.8% 4 of 84 companies median €257,904 awarded
-
3.6% 3 of 84 companies median €248,617 awarded
- Innovatieprojecten in de context van een speerpuntcluster E.g. VANDEWIELE, PICANOL, CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM3.6% 3 of 84 companies median €122,749 awarded
Show 9 more
-
3.6% 3 of 84 companies median €47,553 awarded
- Kmo-groeisubsidie: steun voor groeitrajecten bij kmo's (discontinued) E.g. GEBROEDERS GEENS, DEPOORTERE, Ekopak3.6% 3 of 84 companies median €25,000 awarded
-
3.6% 3 of 84 companies median €5,000 awarded
- Subsidies bevordering duurzaam woon-werkverkeer ikv Pendelfonds E.g. PICANOL, SOLIDUS SOLUTIONS BELGIUM2.4% 2 of 84 companies median €85,213 awarded
- Strategisch onderzoekscentrum ICON project (SOC-ICON) E.g. Atlas Copco Airpower, ZF WIND POWER ANTWERPEN2.4% 2 of 84 companies median €84,877 awarded
-
2.4% 2 of 84 companies median €72,532 awarded
-
2.4% 2 of 84 companies median €60,056 awarded
-
2.4% 2 of 84 companies median €54,020 awarded
- Aanwervingsincentive voor langdurig werkzoekenden (AWI) - Stopgezet E.g. D. Cloostermans-Huwaert, Locquet Technical Supplies2.4% 2 of 84 companies median €2,750 awarded
Also received by this company
4- Vlaams opleidingsverlof (VOV) E.g. CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM, Atlas Copco Airpower, ZF WIND POWER ANTWERPEN73% 61 of 84 companies median €13,888 awarded
- Vlaamse ondersteuningspremie (VOP) voor werkgevers (uitdovend stelsel) E.g. CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM, ZF WIND POWER ANTWERPEN, Atlas Copco Airpower27% 23 of 84 companies median €30,703 awarded
-
9.5% 8 of 84 companies median €2.7m awarded
-
9.5% 8 of 84 companies median €15,028 awarded