XTEND
XTEND is a financial institution; the bankruptcy model is trained on trading and manufacturing companies and does not apply here. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €12.18M and a net result of €591k. Equity is growing by ~8.3% per year across the filed fiscal years. Its solvency ranks better than 76% of 231 sector peers (fiscal year 2025). The company has been active since 2006 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
| Equity | €12.18M |
| Net result | €591k |
| Better than sector | 76% |
| Active | 20 yrs |
Strong profile, led by solvency.
Computed on 4 of 5 axes. Not measured: health. An unmeasured axis is not a zero: no data was read for it.
This is a financial institution (bank, insurer or financial holding). Our bankruptcy model is trained on ordinary trading and manufacturing companies; a bank balance sheet falls outside that scope. We therefore show no bankruptcy probability rather than a misleading figure.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 86.1% | 53.5% | |
| Net result | €591k | €62k | |
| Equity | €12.18M | €4.01M | |
| Gross operating margin | €1.18M | €51k | |
| Total assets | €14.14M | €8.74M |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | full schema | abbreviated schema | abbreviated schema | abbreviated schema |
| Revenue | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| EBITDA | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Net profit | €591k | €2.16M | €520k | €1.16M |
| Cash flow | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Staff costs | - | - | - | - |
| Income taxes | €194k | €169k | - | - |
| Dividends | - | €553k | €205k | - |
| Total assets | €14.14M | €15.34M | €13.17M | €13.74M |
| Equity | €12.18M | €11.59M | €9.98M | €9.66M |
| Debt | €1.96M | €3.75M | €3.19M | €4.08M |
| of which ≤ 1y | €1.96M | €3.75M | €3.12M | €3.62M |
| of which > 1y | - | - | €73k | €455k |
| Working capital | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Quick ratio | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Working capital ratio | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Solvency | 86.1% | 75.5% | 75.8% | 70.3% |
| Debt / equity | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Long-term debt ratio | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Interest coverage | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Gross margin | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Net margin | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ROA | 4.2% | 14.1% | 4.0% | 8.4% |
| ROE | 4.9% | 18.7% | 5.2% | 12.0% |
| EBITDA margin | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Days sales outstanding | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Days payable outstanding | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Inventory turnover | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Days inventory (DSI) | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Full annual accounts (22 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | |||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €14.14M | €15.34M | €13.17M | €13.74M |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €10.24M | €10.20M | €9.96M | €10.36M |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €10.24M | €10.20M | €9.96M | €10.36M |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €3.89M | €5.14M | €3.22M | €3.38M |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1.40M | €2.03M | €968k | €1.08M |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €1.03M | €153k | €89k | €901k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | |||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €14.14M | €15.34M | €13.17M | €13.74M |
| Equity | 10/15 | €12.18M | €11.59M | €9.98M | €9.66M |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €5.97M | €5.97M | €5.97M | €5.97M |
| Reserves | 13 | €6.21M | €5.62M | €4.01M | €3.69M |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1.96M | €3.75M | €3.19M | €4.08M |
| Amounts payable after one year | 17 | - | - | €73k | €455k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1.96M | €3.75M | €3.12M | €3.62M |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €524k | €540k | €744k | €624k |
| Income statement | |||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1.18M | €757k | €166k | €156k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €654k | €756k | €165k | €155k |
| Financial income | 75 | €132k | €1.58M | €235k | €1.01M |
| Financial charges | 65 | €939 | €6k | €180k | €7k |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €785k | €2.33M | €520k | €1.16M |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €194k | €169k | - | - |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €591k | €2.16M | €520k | €1.16M |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €296k | €2.16M | €520k | €1.16M |
| NACE primary | Activities of holding companies(64210) |
| Legal form | Public limited company(014) |
| Incorporation | 02-01-2006 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 2060 |
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11807G1304/00X003 | Flanders | 2,284 m² | 1 · 2,284 m² | 20.7 m · 6 fl. |
| 11807G1305/00X004 | Flanders | 667 m² | 1 · 667 m² | 19.9 m · 6 fl. |
We know of 6 Belgian State Gazette acts for this company. None of them has been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
04-03-2024 Registered office moved within Antwerpen
- Duboisstraat 39 bus 2 : 2060 Antwerpen → 2060 Antwerpen, Duboisstraat 50 unit 1.3.
Technical details
{
"events": [
{
"kind": "zetel_transfer",
"seat_type": "siege_social",
"new_address": {
"raw": "2060 Antwerpen, Duboisstraat 50 unit 1.3.",
"city": "Antwerpen",
"region": "vlaams_gewest",
"street": "Duboisstraat",
"country": "BE",
"postcode": "2060",
"box_number": "1.3.",
"street_number": "50",
"locality_suffix": null
},
"old_address": {
"raw": "Duboisstraat 39 bus 2 : 2060 Antwerpen",
"city": "Antwerpen",
"region": "vlaams_gewest",
"street": "Duboisstraat",
"country": "BE",
"postcode": "2060",
"box_number": "2",
"street_number": "39",
"locality_suffix": null
},
"effective_date": null,
"evidence_quote": "",
"region_changed": false,
"is_statute_change": true,
"nationality_change": false,
"old_address_source": "act_body",
"statute_clause_text": null,
"statute_article_number": null,
"effective_date_qualifier": "immediate",
"statutaire_vs_werkelijke": "statutaire",
"linguistic_region_changed": false,
"court_jurisdiction_changed": false,
"effective_date_is_approximate": false
}
],
"notary": {
"name": "Johan Kiebooms",
"firm_city": null,
"firm_name": null,
"office_city": "Antwerpen",
"is_associated": false
},
"act_meta": {
"language": "nl",
"pub_date": "2024-03-04",
"filing_date": "2024-02-29",
"act_kind_objet": "Onderwerp akte:"
},
"decision": {
"body": "buitengewone_algemene_vergadering",
"date": "2024-02-27",
"unanimous": null
},
"subject_company": {
"kbo": "0878.294.814",
"name_full": "XTEND",
"legal_form": "NV"
},
"publication_proxy": {
"kind": "none",
"org_kbo": null,
"org_name": null,
"person_name": null,
"org_rep_person_name": null,
"person_role_at_subject": null
},
"co_filed_documents": [
"afschrift van de notulen van 27 februari 2024",
"tekst van de statuten",
"volmacht(en)",
"uittreksel"
]
}| Legal nameNL | XTEND |