Skip to content

WME GLOBAL SOLUTIONS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearLeuvensesteenweg 835, 1140 Evere, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1018.197.716
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of WME GLOBAL SOLUTIONS is 1.6% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€13,349) and a net result of -€13,349. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 3,170 sector peers (NACE 95, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Washing and cleaning of motor vehicles
NACE 95316
1 site
Size
€3,672total assets 2025
Staff
3 FTE
Equity
-€13,349
Loss
-€13,349
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
53 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.6%
Structure
Accounts filed 26 days late1 of 2 deeds read
Why 53raises riskNegative equity -€13,349Founded in 2025lowers riskSize: total assets €3,672Liquidity: current ratio 0.22, cash €1,426Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
53 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 18% of its sector peers (NACE 95, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -363.5% of total assets
Liquidity 49
short-term debt 449.9% · cash 38.8%
Profitability 0
return on assets -363.5%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.6% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.5% (5,115 companies, NACE 95, micro)
Last 24 months 02-2026: 1.9% 03-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.3%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.7%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.7%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.9%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 1.6%▼ -1.3 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.6%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
balance sheet total too small for a liquidity verdict, and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 95, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 43% on liquidity and 5% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 12-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €3,672
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.22, cash €1,426
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€13,349
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 26-08-2026, 26 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
26 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Resignation: Mehmood Waqass (director)Appointment: WAHEED Ahmed (director) ·…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€13,349 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 38.1% · 3,170 companies -363.5% View
  • Caution: Board changedlatest change 12-01-2026 · 1 in office 1 joined · 1 left View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€3,672
Loss
-€13,349
Solvency
-363.5%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Washing and cleaning of motor vehiclesNACE 95316
Founded
03-01-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.