WILLOQUE
InactiveOverview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Inactive deed of incorporation of 10-03-1989 · last publication under the heading End on 22-06-2023
- Activity
- “Klein- en groothandel,import en export van: elektrische huishoudelijke apparaten (ijskasten,wasmachines,droogkasten,kookfomuizen,microgolfovens,kleine huishoudapparaten) en audio- en…” (deed in Dutch)From the articles, 8 activitiesNo NACE code in the KBO yet
- Financial year end
- 28 February
- Peppol
- Not found in the Peppol Directory
Board and ownership
- DSW HOLDINGDirector · permanent representative Govaert Christine
- DSW HOLDING99%· score 9030-06-2022 annual accounts of DSW HOLDING
Financial position
- Gross margin
- €823,368
- ▲ 8.9%
- Turnover
- ≈ €1.9m
- estimated
- Profit
- €49,624
- ▼ 59.6%
- Equity
- €726,371
- ▲ 7.3%
- Total assets
- €3.1m
- ▲ 29.1%
- Employees on 28-02-2023
- 14
- ▲ 7.7%
Financials
Financials · financial year 2023, abbreviated format
Annual accounts 2023 filed on 21-06-2023 PDF all 33 filings
2019 to 2023, 5 financial years 2019 to 2023, 5 financial years
The operating result for 2023 is 53% lower than in 2022.
Turnover is what the company sold, the result is what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
Assets, equity and debt per financial year.
Above zero, the company can pay its short-term debts with what it holds in the short term.
Average staff per financial year, in full-time equivalents (FTE).
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
Staff
| Item | 31-01-2022 | 28-02-2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees at the balance-sheet date | 13 | 14 |
| full-time | 12 | 11 |
| part-time | 1 | 3 |
| in full-time equivalents | 12.5 | 13.2 |
| Average over the year, in full-time equivalents | 13.5 | 13.4 |
| On a permanent contract | 11 | 12 |
| Joined | 257 | 359 |
| Left | 259 | 358 |
| Training hours | 488 | - |
Source: social balance sheet in the 2022 to 2023 annual accounts
Securities and guarantees
| Item | 31-01-2022 | 28-02-2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Debts secured on the company's own assets | €1.2m | €411,405 |
| Debts guaranteed by Belgian public bodies | €120,000 | €96,000 |
| Pledge on the business | €1.4m | - |
| Mandates to pledge the business | - | €1.3m |
Source: notes to the 2022 to 2023 annual accounts (statement of debts and off-balance-sheet rights and commitments)
Investments
| Item | 31-01-2022 | 28-02-2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | - | €156,228 |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €48,242 | €49,512 |
Source: notes to the 2022 to 2023 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | - | - | - | €508,677 | €651,459 | ▲ 28.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €80,396 | €83,584 | €80,043 | €48,242 | €49,512 | ▲ 2.6% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals)631/4 | - | - | - | €1,700 | €19,565 | ▲ 12× |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €5,126 | €5,137 | ▲ 0.2% |
| Non-recurring operating charges66A | - | - | - | €124 | €6,806 | ▲ 55× |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €622,846 | €596,763 | €472,773 | €755,738 | €823,368 | ▲ 8.9% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €31,244 | €58,152 | €23,599 | €191,868 | €90,889 | ▼ 52.6% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €3,204 | €2,968 | ▼ 7.4% |
| Recurring financial income75 | €6,505 | €17,477 | €7,207 | €3,204 | €2,968 | ▼ 7.4% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €36,946 | €39,425 | ▲ 6.7% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €29,708 | €30,846 | €22,907 | €36,946 | €39,425 | ▲ 6.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €8,041 | €44,782 | €7,898 | €158,126 | €54,431 | ▼ 65.6% |
| Income taxes67/77 | - | - | - | €35,381 | €4,808 | ▼ 86.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €8,041 | €44,782 | €7,898 | €122,745 | €49,624 | ▼ 59.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €8,041 | €44,782 | €7,898 | €122,745 | €49,624 | ▼ 59.6% |
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €2.4m | €2.4m | €2.7m | €2.4m | €3.1m | ▲ 29.1% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.2m | ▲ 77.0% |
| Intangible fixed assets21 | €0.1m | €0.08m | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.03m | ▼ 21.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.2m | ▲ 113% |
| Land and buildings22 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.2m | ▲ 106% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €0.001m | €0.008m | ▲ 446% |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €0.001m | €0.004m | ▲ 406% |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €0.003m | €0.003m | €0.003m | - | - | - |
| Current assets29/58 | €2.1m | €2.1m | €2.5m | €2.3m | €2.9m | ▲ 26.1% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.4m | €1.4m | €1.5m | ▲ 7.5% |
| Stocks30/36 | - | - | - | €1.4m | €1.5m | ▲ 7.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.9m | €0.7m | €1.3m | ▲ 92.1% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €0.6m | €0.2m | ▼ 73.0% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €0.05m | €1.1m | ▲ 23× |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.1m | ▼ 52.8% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.007m | ▼ 55.6% |
| Equity and liabilities | ||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €2.4m | €2.4m | €2.7m | €2.4m | €3.1m | ▲ 29.1% |
| Equity10/15 | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.6m | €0.7m | €0.7m | ▲ 7.3% |
| Contributions10/11 | €0.02m | - | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | = |
| Reserves13 | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.7m | ▲ 68.1% |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €0.04m | - | - |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | €0.04m | - | - |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €0.4m | €0.7m | ▲ 84.3% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €0.07m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.2m | - | - |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €1.9m | €1.8m | €2.2m | €1.7m | €2.4m | ▲ 37.5% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €0.4m | €0.3m | €0.5m | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▼ 11.9% |
| Financial debts170/4 | - | - | - | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▼ 11.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.7m | €1.4m | €2.1m | ▲ 47.8% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▼ 11.5% |
| Financial debts43 | - | - | - | €0.8m | €0.9m | ▲ 15.6% |
| Credit institutions430/8 | - | - | - | €0.8m | €0.9m | ▲ 15.6% |
| Trade debts44 | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.6m | €0.3m | €0.7m | ▲ 121% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €0.3m | €0.7m | ▲ 121% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress46 | - | - | - | €0.04m | €0.008m | ▼ 77.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.2m | ▲ 83.3% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €0.03m | €0.08m | ▲ 126% |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | - | €0.07m | €0.1m | ▲ 63.3% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | - | €0.1m | - |
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €8,041 | €44,782 | €7,898 | €122,745 | €49,624 | ▼ 59.6% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €80,396 | €83,584 | €80,043 | €48,242 | €49,512 | ▲ 2.6% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €88,438 | €128,367 | €87,941 | €170,987 | €99,135 | ▼ 42.0% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€79,831 | -€1,000 | €3,100 | -€156,228 | - |
| Change in cash | - | €25,765 | €4,080 | €37,947 | -€115,661 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 33 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28-02-2023 | abbreviated format | 21-06-2023 | 2023-00148738 | |
| 31-01-2022 | abbreviated format | 25-08-2022 | 2022-20315499 | |
| 31-01-2021 | abbreviated format | 31-08-2021 | 2021-64900454 | |
| 31-01-2020 | abbreviated format | 27-08-2020 | 2020-45800085 | |
| 31-01-2019 | abbreviated format | 31-08-2019 | 2019-63300024 | |
| 31-01-2018 | abbreviated format | 30-08-2018 | 2018-61800231 | |
| 31-01-2017 | abbreviated format | 20-08-2017 | 2017-47000234 | |
| 31-12-2015 | abbreviated format | 16-07-2016 | 2016-33000448 | |
| 31-12-2014 | abbreviated format | 17-07-2015 | 2015-30800217 | |
| 31-12-2013 | abbreviated format | 28-07-2014 | 2014-35100535 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Board 1
Permanent representatives 1
Owners and capital
Shareholders
1 ownerChain of control
- DSW HOLDING
- WILLOQUE
Owners 1
- DSW HOLDINGparentEquity €752,509 Profit of €10,313 in 2025 (profit of €8,725 in 2024) Checked score 9099%
Capital transactions
- 08-02-2023 Converted to unavailable equity
Mandate history
- Board
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| DSW HOLDING |
|
Network & group
Acquisitions and mergers
1 transactionConnections & network
1 current directorThe network starts from the directors of WILLOQUE. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
22-06
Gazette deed
Merger: absorbed by ELEKTROMICDissolution of the company · Auditor report · Approval23 points ▸
- Other provision, “eenparigheid, vrijstelling voorlezing verslagen” (deed in Dutch)
- Merger, “artikel 12:24 WVV”, 18-04-2023 (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “bijzonder verslag bestuursorgaan over inbreng in natura bij fusie, artikelen 12:25 WVV,juncto artikel 7:179 WVV en artikel 7:197 WVV” (deed in Dutch)
- Auditor report, “voorlichting buitengewone algemene vergadering”, EUR (deed in Dutch)
- Approval, “voormelde verslagen, goedgekeurd zonder opmerkingen” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “verzaking schriftelijk verslag bestuursorgaan over fusie door overneming, artikel 12:25 WVV” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “verzaking verslag bedrijfsrevisor over fusievoorstel, artikel 12:26 WVV” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “elke belangrijke wijziging activa en passiva vermogen bij fusie betrokken vennootschappen tussen datum opstelling fusievoorstel en laatste algemene vergadering,…” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “zetel, verzaking tussentijdse cijfers” (deed in Dutch)
- Merger, “fusievoorstel goedgekeurd en instemming fusie door overneming, gehele vermogen zonder uitzondering noch voorbehoud onder algemene titel” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “opname ingebracht vermogen, balans” (deed in Dutch)
- Share issue, “aandeelhouders van Overgenomen Vennootschap”, 1494 (deed in Dutch)
- The act holds 11 more points.
28-04
Gazette deed
Merger proposal: to be absorbed by ELEKTROMICPermanent representatives: Christine Govaert and Koen Michiels · Accounting effect · Real estate19 points ▸
- Merger, “ter goedkeuring aan respectieve buitengewone algemene vergadering van aandeelhouders, na nuttige afronding” (deed in Dutch)
- Director in office, DSW HOLDING ((enige) bestuurder)
- Permanent representative, Christine Govaert
- Director in office, CRICO (managing director)
- Permanent representative, Koen Michiels
- Other provision, “manner of issuance of new shares, immediately after notarial deed containing merger decision” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “profit participation of new shares”, 01-03-2023 (deed in Dutch)
- Accounting effect, 01-03-2023
- Other provision, “shareholders with special rights and holders of other securities” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “waiver of article 12:26 WVV report, commissaris,bedrijfsrevisor of externe accountant” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “waiver of article 12:25 WVV board reports, bestuursorganen of both companies” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “special benefits to board members” (deed in Dutch)
- The act holds 7 more points.
08-02
Gazette deed
Change of role: DSW HOLDING, from manager to directorPermanent representative: Govaert Christine · Capital conversion · Reserve release11 points ▸
- General meeting, 26-01-2023
- Other provision, “aanpassing statuten aan WVV en behoud rechtsvorm, statuten aanpassen” (deed in Dutch)
- Capital conversion, “statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening” (deed in Dutch)
- Reserve release, “opheffing statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening en beschikbaar maken voor uitkering, Tweede besluit” (deed in Dutch)
- Director resignation, DSW HOLDING (manager)
- Director appointment, DSW HOLDING (director (not named in the articles))
- Director discharge, DSW HOLDING
- Permanent representative, Govaert Christine
- Amendment of the articles
- Power of attorney, Luc Moortgat
- Registered office clause, “adres niet langer in statuten vermeld, 2500 Lier,Mechelsesteenweg 221” (deed in Dutch)
Show earlier events
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
Company details
Inactive
WILLOQUE is no longer in the KBO register.
- Status
- Inactive
- Last annual accounts
- financial year to 28 February 2023
- Last registered office
- Mechelsesteenweg 221, 2500 Lieras published on 22 June 2023
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- First annual accounts
- financial year 1990
Purpose, financial year and meetings according to the articles of association
Name, seat, purpose and duration
- PurposeThe purpose describes the activities the company may carry out under its articles.
- “Klein- en groothandel,import en export van: elektrische huishoudelijke apparaten…”deed of 28-04-2023 (in Dutch)
8 activities
- Klein- en groothandel,import en export van: elektrische huishoudelijke apparaten (ijskasten,wasmachines,droogkasten,kookfomuizen,microgolfovens,kleine huishoudapparaten) en audio- en videoapparatuur (zoals radio en televisietoestellen,videoweergavetoestellen,videocamera's,hifimateriaal),fotografische en cinematografische apparaten en in overige optische artikelen.
- Telecommunicatie,transmissie van geluid,beelden,gegevens of andere informatie via kabel,draadloos,door middel van relais of via een satelliet.
- De exploitatie van elektronische communicatienetwerken en voor algemeen gebruik of ten behoeve van bepaalde categorieën van gebruikers.
- Telefoon,mobilofoon,telegraaf,telex,fax.
- Onderhoud van het netwerk.
- Kleinhandel in geschenkartikelen,kleinmeubelen,decoratieartikelen,binnenhuisinrichting en textiel.
- Publiciteitsbureau.
- De uitbating van een café.
- DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
- Unlimiteddeed of 08-02-2023 (in Dutch)
- Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
- “2500 Lier,Mechelsesteenweg 221”deed of 08-02-2023 (in Dutch)
General meeting and financial year
- Financial yearThe company draws up its annual accounts over this twelve-month period.
- “Vierde besluit: Wijziging boekjaar De vergadering besluit om het thans lopende boekjaar, dat gestart is op 1 februari 2022 en normaliter zou…”
- Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
- Third Thursday of July at 20:00
deed of 08-02-2023 (in Dutch)