Voeders Van de Velde
ActiveSummary
Voeders Van de Velde has been active since 1992 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €356,813 and a net result of €24,981. Equity has been shrinking by about 5.6% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 88% of 13,741 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 01-04-1992 Normal situation
- Activity
- Wholesale of agricultural produce and animal feed, general range NACE 46216
- Establishment unit
- 2.057.780.566 9980 Sint-Laureins, since 04-06-1992
- Financial year end
- 30 June
- Peppol
- Reachable since 23-12-2025
Board and ownership
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- < 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €40,486
- ▲ 351%
- Turnover
- ≈ €260,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €24,981
- Equity
- €356,813
- ▲ 7.5%
- Total assets
- €410,946
- ▲ 6.5%
- Staff
- ≈ 0 FTE
- estimated
Score breakdownlowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 6.32, cash €213,559Founded in 1992Equity €356,813 (86.8% of total assets)Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 30-01-2026)Show the evidence
Checked score
Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro). It does better than 90% of them on solvency, 94% on liquidity, 66% on profitability and 60% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average on the deadline day. In the sector (NACE 46), the median for financial year 2024 was 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Capital decrease of €235,972.23 to €61,500Reappointments: VAN DE VELDE Marc, DE GREVE Myriam and 2 others · Appointment: VAN DE VELDE Marc (chair of the board)
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as Voeders Van de Velde: wholesale of agricultural produce and animal feed, general range (NACE 46216). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €251,000 and €581,000, founded between 1987 and 1994.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| Voeders Van de Velde Sint-Laureins | €410,946 | €40,486 |
| Loonwerken Oerlemans Essen Essen | €416,135 | €30,804 |
| Vandenberghe B. & J. Diksmuide | €379,349 | €32,128 |
| VERHAEGEN AGRO Nazareth | €581,013 | €84,946 |
| ETABLISSEMENTS VAN THUYNE Braine-l'Alleud | €301,467 | €23,728 |
| ETABLISSEMENTS BUGHIN Fontaine-l'Evêque | €459,787 | €71,654 |
| ROBBERECHTS GUIDO Londerzeel | €251,291 | €27,462 |
Key facts about Voeders Van de Velde
- What is the company number of Voeders Van de Velde?
- The company number of Voeders Van de Velde is 0447.086.757. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0447.086.757.
- Where is Voeders Van de Velde based?
- The registered office is at Hoogte(STL) 58, 9980 Sint-Laureins.Company details
- What does Voeders Van de Velde do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is wholesale of agricultural produce and animal feed, general range (NACE 46216).
- What is the legal form of Voeders Van de Velde?
- The legal form of Voeders Van de Velde is Public limited company (NV).
- When was Voeders Van de Velde founded?
- Voeders Van de Velde was founded on 01-04-1992.
- Is Voeders Van de Velde still active?
- Yes, Voeders Van de Velde is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- How many employees does Voeders Van de Velde have?
- Voeders Van de Velde had an average of 0.5 full-time equivalents in financial year 2022, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- What is the turnover of Voeders Van de Velde?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €260,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €40,486 and 94 comparable companies (NACE 46). It probably lies between €140,000 and €500,000.
- Is Voeders Van de Velde profitable?
- In financial year 2025, Voeders Van de Velde made a profit of €24,981.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of Voeders Van de Velde?
- Voeders Van de Velde filed 33 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of Voeders Van de Velde due?
- Voeders Van de Velde must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-01-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.