VITAL DELICACIES
ActiveSummary
The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of VITAL DELICACIES is 5.1% (elevated). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €45,758 and a net result of -€18,642. Equity has been growing by about 20% per year since 2020. Its solvency ranks better than 57% of 16,996 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2019 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 19-11-2019 Normal situation
- Activity
- Limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services NACE 56112and 1 other
- Joint committee
- 302 Paritair Comité voor het hotelbedrijf · annual accounts 2025
- Establishment units
- 2.296.291.688 1000 Brussel, since 19-11-2019
- 2.320.336.604 6040 Charleroi, since 01-02-2021
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 04-05-2026
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 5.1%
- Gross margin
- €136,581
- ▼ 0.8%
- Turnover
- ≈ €420,000
- estimated
- Loss
- €18,642
- Equity
- €45,758
- ▼ 28.9%
- Total assets
- €121,140
- ▼ 32.1%
- Employees on 31-12-2025
- 2
- ▼ 33.3%
- 2025 accounts filed 67 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 67 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts late1 change of registered office in 24 monthsSector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.64, cash €57,621, halvedShow the evidence
Checked score
About 5 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro). It does better than 57% of them on solvency, 75% on liquidity, 8% on profitability and 21% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 39 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 56), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days after the deadline, and 53% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Caution: Lower net result than 86% of companies in food and beverage servicesector median €4,886 · 16,974 companies -€18,642 View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Registered office moved from Monceau-sur-Sambre to JumetResignation: Bruno Quentin (director)
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as VITAL DELICACIES: limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services (NACE 56112). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €106,000 and €139,000, founded between 2019 and 2020.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| VITAL DELICACIES Charleroi | €121,140 | €136,581 |
| JREC FOOD Mons | €127,057 | €137,604 |
| RBG PARTNERS Jurbise | €105,660 | €147,159 |
| FRAMONS Mons | €113,107 | €150,872 |
| BNG Charleroi | €139,304 | €158,119 |
| ANGEL & GT Sint-Pieters-Woluwe | €123,704 | €136,390 |
| YIYO Ukkel | €124,185 | €142,724 |
Key facts about VITAL DELICACIES
- What is the company number of VITAL DELICACIES?
- The company number of VITAL DELICACIES is 0737.842.376. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0737.842.376.
- Where is VITAL DELICACIES based?
- The registered office is at Rue De Paepe César 114, 6040 Charleroi.Company details
- What does VITAL DELICACIES do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services (NACE 56112).
- What is the legal form of VITAL DELICACIES?
- The legal form of VITAL DELICACIES is Private limited company (BV).
- When was VITAL DELICACIES founded?
- VITAL DELICACIES was founded on 19-11-2019.
- Is VITAL DELICACIES still active?
- Yes, VITAL DELICACIES is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- How many employees does VITAL DELICACIES have?
- VITAL DELICACIES had an average of 2.8 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- Which joint committee does VITAL DELICACIES fall under?
- In its 2025 annual accounts, VITAL DELICACIES states joint committee 302 (Paritair Comité voor het hotelbedrijf).
- What is the turnover of VITAL DELICACIES?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €420,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €136,581 and 83 comparable companies (NACE 56112). It probably lies between €310,000 and €520,000.
- Is VITAL DELICACIES profitable?
- In financial year 2025, VITAL DELICACIES made a loss of €18,642.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of VITAL DELICACIES?
- VITAL DELICACIES filed 6 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of VITAL DELICACIES due?
- VITAL DELICACIES must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.