Skip to content

VERSUS CONSULTING

Active
Limited partnershipfounded 2010active for 16 yearsRue de la Blanchisserie,Liernu 42, 5310 Eghezée, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0823.460.021
Summary

VERSUS CONSULTING has been active since 2010 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2017 annual accounts show negative equity (-€33,777) and a net result of €5,616. Equity is shrinking by about 58% per year across the filed financial years. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.3% (low).

Financials · financial year 2017, micro format

2018 annual accounts not yet filed, deadline passed on 31 July 2019 Financial year closed on 31 December 2018; filing due at the latest 7 months after the close (Companies Code art. 3:10). 8 financial years without a filing since the last one filed. Source: NBB filings, as of 30 October 2026.

Turnover
€163,709
EBIT margin
2.7%
Net result
€5,616
2015 · -€29,261
Working capital
-€49,938▲ 7.8%
2015 · -€54,159
Trend over the years

2013 to 2017, 4 financial years 2013 to 2017, 4 financial years

The operating result is €12,472 in 2017, compared with -€26,175 in 2015. Comparable figures for the intervening years are unavailable.

What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Operating result€12,472 2017 Net result€5,616 2017

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line2013201420152017
Turnover€163,709-
Operating result€4,401--€4,608-€26,175▼ 468%€12,472-
Net result-€2--€10,455▼ 683,265%-€29,261▼ 180%€5,616-
EBIT margin2.7%-
Equity€11,686-€1,230▼ 89.5%-€28,031-€33,777-
Total assets€75,182-€77,531▲ 3.1%€32,966▼ 57.5%€34,438-
Debt€63,496-€76,301▲ 20.2%€60,997▼ 20.1%€68,215-
Working capital-€15,928--€23,463▼ 47.3%-€54,159▼ 131%-€49,938-
Balance-sheet composition
2017 in colour, 2015 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €34,438
Fixed assets €16,161 ▼ 38.1%
Current assets €18,277 ▲ 167%
Equity and liabilities
Equity-€33,777
Debt€68,215
Equity is negative: debt (€68,215) exceeds the balance-sheet total (€34,438).
Key figures and ratios
2017 value · change against 2015
EBITDA
€21,714▲
2015 · -€15,115
Cash flow
€14,859▲
2015 · -€18,201
Solvency
-98.1%▼
2015 · -85.0%
Current ratio
0.27▲
2015 · 0.11
ROA
16.3%▲
2015 · -88.8%
Debt ≤ 1 year
€68,215▲
2015 · €60,997
Income taxes
€3,991
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls: as with debt or debt to equity.
Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2017 against 2015 · 22 lines
Balance sheet Code20152017
Assets
Total assets20/58€32,966€34,438▲
Fixed assets21/28€26,129€16,161▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€26,129€15,411▼
Financial fixed assets28-€750
Current assets29/58€6,837€18,277▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€5,821€17,892▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€1,017€386▼
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€32,966€34,438▲
Equity10/15-€28,031-€33,777▼
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€28,031-€33,777▼
Amounts payable17/49€60,997€68,215▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€60,997€68,215▲
Trade debts44€33,165€40,123▲
Income statement Code20152017
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€11,060€9,242▼
Gross operating margin9900-€14,694€22,101▲
Operating profit (loss)9901-€26,175€12,472▲
Recurring financial income75-€0
Recurring financial charges65€3,087€2,865▼
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€29,261€9,607▲
Income taxes67/77-€3,991
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€29,261€5,616▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€29,261€5,616▲
Line2013201420152017Change
Turnover70€163,709----
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€8,137€9,441€11,060€9,242-
Gross operating margin9900€12,538€5,011-€14,694€22,101-
Operating profit (loss)9901€4,401-€4,608-€26,175€12,472-
Recurring financial income75€3€4-€0-
Recurring financial charges65€4,405€5,851€3,087€2,865-
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€2-€10,455-€29,261€9,607-
Income taxes67/77---€3,991-
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€2-€10,455-€29,261€5,616-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€2-€10,455-€29,261€5,616-
Line2013201420152017Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€75,182€77,531€32,966€34,438-
Fixed assets21/28€27,614€24,694€26,129€16,161-
Tangible fixed assets22/27€27,614€24,694€26,129€15,411-
Financial fixed assets28---€750-
Current assets29/58€47,568€52,838€6,837€18,277-
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€38,607€34,225€5,821€17,892-
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€8,961€18,613€1,017€386-
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€75,182€77,531€32,966€34,438-
Equity10/15€11,686€1,230-€28,031-€33,777-
Profit (loss) carried forward14€11,686€1,230-€28,031-€33,777-
Amounts payable17/49€63,496€76,301€60,997€68,215-
Amounts payable within one year42/48€63,496€76,301€60,997€68,215-
Trade debts44€47,123€45,040€33,165€40,123-
Line2013201420152017Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€2-€10,455-€29,261€5,616-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€8,137€9,441€11,060€9,242-
Operating cash flow (approximation)€8,136-€1,014-€18,201€14,859-
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€6,521-€12,495--
Change in cash-€9,652-€17,597--

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (5)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-12-2017 micro format 21-08-2018 2018-48400129
31-12-2015 full format 22-07-2016 2016-34600036
31-12-2014 full format 09-12-2015 2015-68600069
31-12-2013 full format 29-01-2015 2015-03600314
31-12-2012 full format 14-11-2013 2013-66000264

Similar companies · same sector and region

This company's figures show no positive equity and no headcount, so a size comparison is not possible. These companies share only the sector and the region. Of the 82,511 active companies whose main activity is business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200), figures are known for 54,625. See the whole sector

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.