VANODEL
VANODEL is a financial institution; the bankruptcy model is trained on trading and manufacturing companies and does not apply here. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €935k and a net result of €22k. Equity remains stable across the filed fiscal years (±1.6% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 71% of 5394 sector peers (fiscal year 2025). The company has been active since 2006 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
| Equity | €935k |
| Net result | €22k |
| Better than sector | 71% |
| Active | 19 yrs |
Strong profile, led by solvency.
Computed on 4 of 5 axes. Not measured: health. An unmeasured axis is not a zero: no data was read for it.
This is a financial institution (bank, insurer or financial holding). Our bankruptcy model is trained on ordinary trading and manufacturing companies; a bank balance sheet falls outside that scope. We therefore show no bankruptcy probability rather than a misleading figure.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 74.7% | 51.9% | |
| Net result | €22k | €53k | |
| Equity | €935k | €623k | |
| Gross operating margin | €72k | €87k | |
| Total assets | €1.25M | €1.55M |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | abbreviated schema | abbreviated schema | abbreviated schema | abbreviated schema |
| Revenue | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| EBITDA | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Net profit | €22k | €36k | €75k | €299k |
| Cash flow | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Staff costs | - | - | - | - |
| Income taxes | €9k | €14k | €30k | €61k |
| Dividends | €26k | €24k | €27k | €2k |
| Total assets | €1.25M | €1.22M | €1.23M | €1.22M |
| Equity | €935k | €939k | €928k | €880k |
| Debt | €180k | €147k | €170k | €205k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €128k | €123k | €124k | €138k |
| of which > 1y | €50k | €25k | €46k | €67k |
| Working capital | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Quick ratio | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Working capital ratio | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Solvency | 74.7% | 76.8% | 75.1% | 72.0% |
| Debt / equity | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Long-term debt ratio | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Interest coverage | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Gross margin | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Net margin | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| ROA | 1.7% | 2.9% | 6.0% | 24.4% |
| ROE | 2.3% | 3.8% | 8.1% | 33.9% |
| EBITDA margin | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Days sales outstanding | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Days payable outstanding | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Inventory turnover | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Days inventory (DSI) | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Full annual accounts (25 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | |||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €1.25M | €1.22M | €1.23M | €1.22M |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €901k | €860k | €882k | €903k |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €149k | €108k | €129k | €151k |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €752k | €752k | €752k | €752k |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €351k | €364k | €353k | €319k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €167k | €157k | €112k | €64k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €1k | €37 | €12k | €2k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | |||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €1.25M | €1.22M | €1.23M | €1.22M |
| Equity | 10/15 | €935k | €939k | €928k | €880k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €125k | €125k | €125k | €125k |
| Reserves | 13 | €810k | €814k | €803k | €755k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 |
| Provisions & deferred taxes | 16 | €137k | €137k | €137k | €137k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €180k | €147k | €170k | €205k |
| Amounts payable after one year | 17 | €50k | €25k | €46k | €67k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €128k | €123k | €124k | €138k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €31k | €8k | €7k | €6k |
| Income statement | |||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €72k | €77k | €132k | €177k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €31k | €52k | €107k | €152k |
| Financial income | 75 | €9k | €8k | €7k | €219k |
| Financial charges | 65 | €9k | €10k | €10k | €11k |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €31k | €50k | €104k | €360k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €9k | €14k | €30k | €61k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €22k | €36k | €75k | €299k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €22k | €36k | €75k | €299k |
| NACE primary | Activities of holding companies(64210) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 30-11-2006 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 8800 |
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36017C0295/00D000 | Flanders | 3,300 m² | 1 · 213 m² | 8.6 m · 2 fl. |
We know of 1 Belgian State Gazette act for this company. It has not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
| Legal nameNL | VANODEL |