Skip to content

Vanbilloen

Active Private limited companyfounded 2018active for 8 yearsWalstraat 6, 8840 StadenKBO/BCE: BE 0692.821.807

Lifetime

8 annual accounts with figures on one time axis
Gross marginpeak €218,078 (2022)
€179,828▲ 8.9%
Resultpeak €56,743 (2025)
€56,743▲ 151%
Equitypeak €276,487 (2024)
€274,230▼ 0.8%
Debts
€603,768▲ 4.2%
Staffpeak 1 FTE (2019)
-not published
Board1 name since 2021
1 directorAndy VANBILLOEN
Documentsfilings and deeds
08-07-202623 days before the deadline
2025micro format
Result from €22,630 to €56,743Dividend €59,000Cash from €35,206 to €136,642

Key points

from the 2025 annual accounts

Equity

€274,230 ▼ 0.8%
276,4872024+56,743Profit-59,000Dividend274,2302025

Vanbilloen paid out €59,000 in dividends. That is 104% of the 2025 profit.

Turnover

≈ €740,000 estimated

The micro format states no turnover.

Staff

1 employees on 31-12-2025
002024112025

In 2025, 1 person joined and 1 left.

Liquidity

1.82 was 2.53 in 2024

Short-term debts rose from €90,269 to €156,653.

Filings

8 annual accounts since 2018
AprilJune31 JulyOctober20202025

The last five annual accounts were filed 1 to 48 days before the end of the period.

Position in the sector

€274,230

More equity than 90% of companies in specialised construction. Sector median €57,762 · 35,020 companies.

Checked score

90
Excellent
Financially stronger than 45% of micro companies in specialised construction (NACE 43)
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

The dashed line is the sector median: 0.7% across 47,685 companies (NACE 43, micro).

About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.2% 01-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value

Financial strength
Strong

Solvency
56-1equity 31.2% of total assets
Liquidity
65+10short-term debt 17.8% · cash 15.6%
Profitability
77+11return on assets 6.5%

Score breakdown

raises risk
Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
lowers risk
Size: total assets €877,998
Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 08-07-2026)
Liquidity: current ratio 1.82, cash €136,642
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 33% of them on solvency, 63% on liquidity, 53% on profitability and 33% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Comparable companies, two years later

In July 2024, 26,972 companies had the same profile as Vanbilloen has now. Each dot stands for 68 companies, two years later.

94.9%
were still trading
3.4%
stopped another way
1.6%
went bankrupt
  • Micro
  • 5 to 10 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more

Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

The bankruptcy probability of Vanbilloen itself is lower: 0.1% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about Vanbilloen than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 26,972 companies, not a prediction for Vanbilloen. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Credit verdict

Credit of up to €24,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable

Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 1.82 (2.53 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 17.8% and cash 15.6% of total assets. However, 68.8% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €877,998
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 08-07-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.82, cash €136,642
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 08-07-2026, 23 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 8 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
23 days early
2024
1 day early
2023
41 days early
2022
4 days early
2021
48 days early
2020
8 days early
2019
18 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 20 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 8 July (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
05-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Board and ownership

AV
Director
Board & ownership

Recent changes

Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0692821807
Change of role: Andy VANBILLOEN, from manager to director Director discharge: Andy VANBILLOEN · General meeting of 12-12-2022 · Gazette deed
Incorporation published on 26-03-2018 · Gazette deed
First establishment Walstraat 6, Staden
All 17 events

Comparable companies

same main activity, similar in size and age
Company Total assets Gross margin Solvency Staff
Vanbilloen Staden €877,998 €179,828 31.2% -
PL Projects Waregem €905,919 €150,381 42.7% -
Gypin Rijkevorsel €880,222 €172,507 30.3% -
PT POOLS Zele €844,924 €188,259 45.8% 1.8
GARDEN DREAM Chimay €798,722 €187,527 2.0% -
AF ENERGY Ixelles €971,864 €189,729 9.3% -
AFSLUITINGEN WEMA Tessenderlo-Ham €967,827 €170,606 24.3% 1.1

These companies have the same main activity as Vanbilloen: other specialised construction activities (NACE 43990). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €799,000 and €972,000, founded between 2017 and 2018.

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 22-03-2018Normal situation
Activity
Other specialised construction activitiesNACE 43990and 1 other
Joint committee
124Construction · annual accounts 2024
Establishment unit
2.274.702.7558840 Staden, since 22-03-2018
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 25-11-2025
Company details

Annual accounts 2025

Total assets
€877,998▲ 2.6%
Employeeson 31-12-2025
1=
Filing
Filed on 08-07-2026, 23 days before the end of the filing period
Financials

Insights on Vanbilloen

Vanbilloen files the micro format. That format states no turnover. The gross margin rose from €100,254 in 2018 to €179,828 in 2025.

The balance sheet grew most from 2020 to 2022 through fixed assets, financed with long-term debt.

Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette. Click a figure with a dotted line for the item and the filing.

Key facts about Vanbilloen

What is the company number of Vanbilloen?
The company number of Vanbilloen is 0692.821.807. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0692.821.807.
Where is Vanbilloen based?
The registered office is at Walstraat 6, 8840 Staden.Company details
What does Vanbilloen do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (NACE 43990).
What is the legal form of Vanbilloen?
Vanbilloen is a private limited company (BV).
When was Vanbilloen founded?
Vanbilloen was founded on 22-03-2018.
Is Vanbilloen still active?
Yes, Vanbilloen is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does Vanbilloen have?
Vanbilloen had an average of 1 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Which joint committee does Vanbilloen fall under?
In its 2024 annual accounts, Vanbilloen states joint committee 124 (Construction).
What is the turnover of Vanbilloen?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €740,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €179,828 and 47 comparable companies (NACE 43990). It probably lies between €490,000 and €1.3m.
Is Vanbilloen profitable?
In financial year 2025, Vanbilloen made a profit of €56,743.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Vanbilloen?
Vanbilloen filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of Vanbilloen due?
Vanbilloen must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.