VAN VLIERBERGHE C.
ActiveSummary
VAN VLIERBERGHE C. has been active since 2009 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €110,164 and a net result of -€14,940. Equity has been growing by about 9.2% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 49% of 34,954 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.8% (low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 03-12-2009 Normal situation
- Registered office
- 17 active companies are registered at this address Source: KBO register, as of 3 November 2026.
- Activity
- Joinery installation NACE 43320and 1 other
- Joint committee
- 124 Paritair Comité voor het bouwbedrijf · annual accounts 30-06-2025
- Establishment unit
- 2.183.566.604 9140 Temse, since 26-11-2009
- Financial year end
- 30 June
- Peppol
- Reachable since 21-11-2025
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.8%
- Gross margin
- €49,247
- ▼ 60.8%
- Turnover
- ≈ €300,000
- estimated
- Loss
- €14,940
- Equity
- €110,164
- ▼ 11.9%
- Total assets
- €241,667
- ▼ 34.1%
- Staff
- 0.8 FTE
- ▼ 38.5%
Score breakdownraises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsLoss of €14,940 (financial year 2025)Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 3.94, cash €38,030Show the evidence
Checked score
About 8 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 49% of them on solvency, 66% on liquidity, 16% on profitability and 23% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 32 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Registered office moved within TemseNew seat: 9140 Temse, Cauwerburg 115 J unit 7 · Previous seat: 9140 Temse, Hoogkamerstraat 108/F
- · Gazette deed Change of role: VAN VLIERBERGHE Christophe, from manager to director
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as VAN VLIERBERGHE C.: joinery installation (NACE 43320). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €236,000 and €271,000, founded between 2009 and 2012.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| VAN VLIERBERGHE C. Temse | €241,667 | €49,247 |
| KDH Dendermonde | €235,797 | €46,272 |
| COCOON CONSTRUCTIONS Evergem | €256,094 | €52,185 |
| MERLEN GROUP Waasmunster | €243,803 | €55,533 |
| DB homes Kruisem | €268,918 | €60,335 |
| Yannick Schelstraete Maldegem | €238,756 | €63,185 |
| KRIS ROELS Lokeren | €270,584 | €53,481 |
Key facts about VAN VLIERBERGHE C.
- What is the company number of VAN VLIERBERGHE C.?
- The company number of VAN VLIERBERGHE C. is 0821.102.921. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0821.102.921.
- Where is VAN VLIERBERGHE C. based?
- The registered office is at Cauwerburg 115, 9140 Temse.Company details
- What does VAN VLIERBERGHE C. do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is joinery installation (NACE 43320).
- What is the legal form of VAN VLIERBERGHE C.?
- The legal form of VAN VLIERBERGHE C. is Private limited company (BV).
- When was VAN VLIERBERGHE C. founded?
- VAN VLIERBERGHE C. was founded on 03-12-2009.
- Is VAN VLIERBERGHE C. still active?
- Yes, VAN VLIERBERGHE C. is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- How many employees does VAN VLIERBERGHE C. have?
- VAN VLIERBERGHE C. had an average of 0.8 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- Which joint committee does VAN VLIERBERGHE C. fall under?
- In its 30-06-2025 annual accounts, VAN VLIERBERGHE C. states joint committee 124 (Paritair Comité voor het bouwbedrijf).
- What is the turnover of VAN VLIERBERGHE C.?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €300,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €49,247 and 32 comparable companies (NACE 43320). It probably lies between €220,000 and €500,000.
- Is VAN VLIERBERGHE C. profitable?
- In financial year 2025, VAN VLIERBERGHE C. made a loss of €14,940.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of VAN VLIERBERGHE C.?
- VAN VLIERBERGHE C. filed 15 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of VAN VLIERBERGHE C. due?
- VAN VLIERBERGHE C. must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-01-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.