VAN CAMP
VAN CAMP has been active since 1988 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €135k and a net result of €11k. Equity is growing by ~13.2% per year across the filed fiscal years. Its solvency ranks better than 62% of 26547 sector peers (fiscal year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).
| Equity | €135k |
| Net result | €11k |
| Staff (FTE) | 1 |
| Better than sector | 62% |
Exceptional profile, strong across almost every axis.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 58.1% | 47.4% | |
| Net result | €11k | €10k | |
| Equity | €135k | €60k | |
| Gross operating margin | €78k | €39k | |
| Staff costs | €57k | €40k |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | €20k | €28k | €17k | €21k | €1k |
| Net profit | €11k | €18k | €11k | €18k | €706 |
| Cash flow | €15k | €21k | €12k | €18k | €1k |
| Staff costs | €57k | €56k | €53k | €50k | €43k |
| Income taxes | €4k | €7k | €5k | €3k | - |
| Dividends | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total assets | €232k | €245k | €255k | €190k | €166k |
| Equity | €135k | €123k | €105k | €94k | €76k |
| Debt | €97k | €122k | €150k | €97k | €90k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €97k | €122k | €150k | €97k | €90k |
| of which > 1y | - | - | - | - | - |
| Working capital | €124k | €110k | €94k | €87k | €70k |
| Employees (FTE) | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 2.28 | 1.90 | 1.62 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
| Quick ratio | 1.97 | 1.63 | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
| Working capital ratio | 53.6% | 44.9% | 36.7% | 45.7% | 42.1% |
| Solvency | 58.1% | 50.2% | 41.2% | 49.2% | 45.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.72 | 0.99 | 1.43 | 1.03 | 1.19 |
| Long-term debt ratio | - | - | - | - | - |
| Interest coverage | 37.24 | 66.10 | 51.32 | 41.39 | 4.47 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | 4.9% | 7.4% | 4.5% | 9.4% | 0.4% |
| ROE | 8.4% | 14.8% | 10.9% | 19.0% | 0.9% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - | - |
Full annual accounts (23 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | ||||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €232k | €245k | €255k | €190k | €166k |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €10k | €13k | €11k | €7k | €6k |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €4k | €7k | €6k | €896 | €93 |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €6k | €6k | €6k | €6k | €6k |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €221k | €232k | €243k | €183k | €160k |
| Stocks & contracts in progress | 3 | €30k | €34k | €32k | €29k | €29k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €132k | €121k | €164k | €125k | €108k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €53k | €72k | €45k | €26k | €17k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €232k | €245k | €255k | €190k | €166k |
| Equity | 10/15 | €135k | €123k | €105k | €94k | €76k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €19k | €19k | €19k | €19k | €19k |
| Reserves | 13 | €116k | €105k | €86k | €75k | €57k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €97k | €122k | €150k | €97k | €90k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €97k | €122k | €150k | €97k | €90k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €24k | €45k | €76k | €31k | €29k |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €78k | €87k | €71k | €73k | €46k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €16k | €25k | €16k | €21k | €997 |
| Financial income | 75 | €92 | €618 | €432 | €20 | €20 |
| Financial charges | 65 | €529 | €421 | €327 | €515 | €311 |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €16k | €25k | €16k | €20k | €706 |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €4k | €7k | €5k | €3k | - |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €11k | €18k | €11k | €18k | €706 |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €11k | €18k | €11k | €18k | €706 |
| NACE primary | Installation of electric heating, air conditioning, cooling and ventilation(43222) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 30-12-1988 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 3800 |
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71353F0140/00R000 | Flanders | 312 m² | 1 · 208 m² | 19.5 m · 4 fl. |
We know of 1 Belgian State Gazette act for this company. It has not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
28-09-2023 Publication in the Belgian Official Gazette, Minor change
Technical details
{
"notary": {
"name": "Christophe NOLENS",
"firm_city": null,
"firm_name": null,
"office_city": "Sint-Truiden",
"is_associated": false
},
"act_meta": {
"language": "nl",
"pub_date": "2023-09-28",
"filing_date": "2023-09-26",
"act_kind_objet": "DOEL, STATUTEN (VERTALING, COORDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN), WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM"
},
"decision": {
"body": "buitengewone_algemene_vergadering",
"date": "2023-09-19",
"unanimous": true
},
"agm_change": {
"new_schedule": null,
"old_schedule": "de laatste vrijdag van de maand juni om negentien uur",
"effective_from_year": null,
"rule_changes_summary": "Artikel 18 \u00A75: Besluiten worden genomen bij meerderheid van stemmen, ongeacht het aantal effecten dat op de algemene vergadering vertegenwoordigd is."
},
"detected_kind": "statutes_change",
"other_address": null,
"mandate_renewal": null,
"subject_company": {
"kbo": "0436.416.856",
"name_full": "VAN CAMP",
"legal_form": "BV"
},
"accounts_deposit": null,
"publication_proxy": {
"kind": "none",
"org_kbo": null,
"org_name": null,
"person_name": null,
"org_rep_person_name": null
},
"co_filed_documents": [
"uitgifte van de akte",
"co\u00F6rdinatie van de statuten"
],
"fiscal_year_change": {
"new_end_mm_dd": "31",
"old_end_mm_dd": null,
"new_start_mm_dd": "01",
"old_start_mm_dd": null,
"first_full_new_year": null,
"transition_period_end": null
},
"liquidation_closure": null,
"officer_designation": null,
"special_procuration": null,
"is_volet_a_only_stub": false,
"vakbekwaamheid_change": null,
"should_reroute_to_category": null,
"single_shareholder_declaration": null
}| Legal nameNL | VAN CAMP |