Checked.be
Active
BE 0644.558.763Private limited company (pre-2019)
Utoolize
Zoomlaan 26 ·1000 Brussel, Belgium· 10 yrs active
Sector: Other information technology and computer services
(62900)
Conclusion
Utoolize has been active since 2015 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency signals. The CBE does carry 1 administrative register entry (see administrative flags). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €3k and a net result of €0. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 45% of 181 sector peers (fiscal year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.2% (low).
Based on the State Gazette, CBE and 4 annual accounts.
Key figures
| Equity | €3k |
| Net result | €0 |
| Better than sector | 45% |
| Active | 10 yrs |
Financial profile
56
/ 100
Mixed profile: strong on stability, weaker on profitability.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
Health
47
Profitability
0
Solvency
63
Growth
78
Stability
92
Bankruptcy probability (12 mo)
Risk Assessment
3 / 100
Low riskComponents
· 1 administrative flag (+3)
Trust signals
No legal incidents
No bankruptcy, reorganisation or interim measure in the Belgisch Staatsblad, and the KBO register records a normal legal situation.
Administrative Flags
Address struck
Checked score
47
/ 100
Fair
Computed from 4 of the 6 factors this model weighs. The rest cannot be derived from the filed figures, or need a prior year to compare against.
Indicative credit limit
No credit
negative equity or figures too weak
Score history
28
2022
13
2023
70
2024
47
2025
purely financial, excl. current insolvency signals
Score components
Liquidity
Current ratio 1.50 (≥ 1.0)
+5
Quick ratio
Quick ratio 1.50 (≥ 1.0)
+5
Profitability
Negatieve ROE 0%
-10
Profit trend
Net profit down YoY
-3
Computed by Checked from the NBB filing for FY 2025. Indicative, not credit advice.
Financial overview
Annual accounts filed on 25-08-2026 with the NBB · fiscal year 2025 · abbreviated schema
Sector comparison
Fiscal year 2025 · NACE 62, Computer programming, consultancy and related activities · compared within the same schema type (abbreviated schema)
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 33.2% | 38.3% | |
| Net result | €0 | €27k | |
| Equity | €3k | €103k | |
| Gross operating margin | €0 | €86k | |
| Total assets | €10k | €412k |
€2k
-
22-25
€0
-100.0%
22-25
€2k
-
22-25
€10k
0.0%
22-25
€3k
0.0%
22-25
€3k
0.0%
22-25
€7k
0.0%
22-25
€7k
0.0%
22-25
1.50
0.0%
22-25
1.50
0.0%
22-25
33.2%
0.0%
22-25
2.01
0.0%
22-25
0.0%
-100.0%
22-25
0.0%
-100.0%
22-25
32.56
-
22-25
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | abbreviated schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | - | - | - | €2k |
| Net profit | €0 | €36k | €68k | €-12k |
| Cash flow | - | - | - | €2k |
| Staff costs | - | - | - | - |
| Income taxes | - | - | - | - |
| Dividends | - | - | - | - |
| Total assets | €10k | €10k | €70k | €16k |
| Equity | €3k | €3k | €-32k | €-100k |
| Debt | €7k | €7k | €102k | €116k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €7k | €7k | €102k | €116k |
| of which > 1y | - | - | - | - |
| Working capital | €3k | €3k | €-32k | €-100k |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | - |
Note: these years are not on the same basis. The filed schemas differ (abbreviated schema, micro schema), so the columns are not directly comparable.
Ratios (computed)
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.68 | 0.14 |
| Quick ratio | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.68 | 0.14 |
| Working capital ratio | 33.2% | 33.2% | -46.1% | -617.8% |
| Solvency | 33.2% | 33.2% | -46.1% | -617.8% |
| Debt / equity | 2.01 | 2.01 | -3.17 | -1.16 |
| Long-term debt ratio | - | - | - | - |
| Interest coverage | - | - | - | 32.56 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | 0.0% | 351.9% | 96.7% | -73.2% |
| ROE | 0.0% | 1060.4% | -209.7% | 11.8% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - |
Balance-sheet composition 2025
Full annual accounts (19 line items)
Filed balance sheet and income statement, exactly as deposited with the NBB.
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | |||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €10k | €10k | €70k | €16k |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | - | - | - | €0 |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | - | - | - | €0 |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €10k | €10k | €70k | €16k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €10k | €10k | €67k | €15k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €161 | €161 | €3k | €984 |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | |||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €10k | €10k | €70k | €16k |
| Equity | 10/15 | €3k | €3k | €-32k | €-100k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €95k | €95k | €95k | €95k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €-92k | €-92k | €-127k | €-195k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €7k | €7k | €102k | €116k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €7k | €7k | €102k | €116k |
| Income statement | |||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €0 | €36k | €68k | €2k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €0 | €36k | €68k | €-12k |
| Financial income | 75 | - | - | €0 | - |
| Financial charges | 65 | - | €44 | €39 | €73 |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €0 | €36k | €68k | €-12k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €0 | €36k | €68k | €-12k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €0 | €36k | €68k | €-12k |
Directors & mandates
Historic, not recently confirmed (1)
These mandates remain open in the register but have not been confirmed by a new act in over six years. They do not count as active directors.
-
Not recently confirmedlast confirmed in an act from 2018
Former directors (1)
-
Former- → 01-05-2018
Legal Structure
| NACE primary | Other information technology and computer services(62900) |
| Legal form | Private limited company (pre-2019)(015) |
| Incorporation | 16-12-2015 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 1000 |
Establishment units
Establishment
since 20162.251.795.711
Real-estate footprint
Brussels
2
(100%)
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21805E0456/00C000 | Brussels | 1,266 m² | 1 · 900 m² | 31.7 m · 9 fl. |
| 21822R0396/00B000 | Brussels | 1,076 m² | 1 · 332 m² | 29.6 m · 9 fl. |
Methodology
via registered seat: 1 · via establishment units: 1
2 of 2 parcels with an exact address match; the rest are indicative.
Linked through address data, this is not proof of ownership.
Updates
Next filing, fiscal year 2026, expected by
2026
25-08
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2025 · abbreviated schema · 25 days late
28-05
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2024 · micro schema · 301 days late
27-01
State Gazette act
Registered-office change
v3.2
2025
12-09
KBO administration
Address struck
de Meeûssquare 35 Die Sitzadresse Square de Meeûs / de
Bruxelles · event 01-09-2025
2024
31-12
Financial
Liquidity doublescurrent ratio 1.50
Current ratio from 0.68 to 1.50; short-term debt falls from €102k to €7k.
30-08
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2023 · micro schema · 30 days late
2023
31-12
Financial
Back to profitnet €68k
Net result €68k after one loss-making year.
28-08
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2022 · micro schema · 28 days late
2022
29-07
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2021 · micro schema
2021
02-08
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2020 · micro schema · 2 days late
2020
31-08
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2019 · micro schema · 31 days late
2019
30-09
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2018 · micro schema · 61 days late
2018
02-10
State Gazette act
Director changes
v3.2
31-08
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2017 · micro schema · 31 days late
2017
31-08
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2016 · micro schema · 31 days late
2015
18-12
State Gazette act
Incorporation
oprichting
SignalFinancial milestoneState Gazette actNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the fiscal year-end date, not the filing date.
Lifecycle & Insolvency Signals
12-09-2025
KBO administration
Address struck
Time machine, BS events + macro context
Macro context
2020-Q2/Q3 COVID lockdown
2022 energy crisis
2023-2024 ECB rate hikes
Legend
Bankruptcy
Interim / reorg
KBO event
Belgian State Gazette reading coverage
We know of 3 Belgian State Gazette acts for this company. None of them has been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
Belgisch Staatsblad, acts
Address history · 1
27-01-2026
v3.2
All acts · 3
updated 7 months ago
2026
27-01-2026 Registered office moved within Bruxelles
- Square de Meeus 35, 1050 Bruxelles → Av. de I'Orée 26, 1000 Bruxelles
Summary:
v3.2
Technical details
{
"events": [
{
"kind": "zetel_transfer",
"seat_type": "statutaire",
"new_address": {
"city": "Bruxelles",
"region": "Brussels",
"street": "Av. de I\u0027Or\u00E9e",
"country": "BE",
"postcode": "1000",
"box_number": null,
"street_number": "26"
},
"old_address": {
"city": "Bruxelles",
"region": "Brussels",
"street": "Square de Meeus",
"country": "BE",
"postcode": "1050",
"box_number": null,
"street_number": "35"
},
"effective_date": "2026-01-14",
"evidence_quote": "L\u0027assembl\u00E9e g\u00E9n\u00E9rale extraordinaire du 12/01/2026 valide le transfert du si\u00E8ge social de la soci\u00E9t\u00E9 de: Square de Meeus 35 1050 Bruxelles \u00E0 Av. de I\u0027Or\u00E9e 26 - 1000 Bruxelles Le pr\u00E9sent si\u00E8ge social prend effet \u00E0 partir de ce 14/01/2026"
}
],
"schema": "v3.2",
"act_meta": {
"model_id": 36,
"extractor": "constrained-core-35b"
},
"subject_company": {
"kbo": "0644.558.763",
"name_full": "UTOOLIZE",
"legal_form": "SPRL"
}
}2018
02-10-2018 1 director appointed, 1 resigning
- Davide d'Amato, Gedelegeerd bestuurder
- Frédéric Abecassis, Gedelegeerd bestuurder
Summary:
v3.2
Technical details
{
"events": [
{
"kind": "director_out",
"role": "gedelegeerd_bestuurder",
"person": {
"rrn": null,
"name": "Fr\u00E9d\u00E9ric Abecassis",
"address": null,
"birth_date": null
},
"effective_date": "2018-05-01",
"evidence_quote": "En son assembl\u00E9e g\u00E9n\u00E9rale extraordinaire du 01/05/2018, il a\u00E9t\u00E9 d\u00E9cid\u00E9 d\u0027accepter la d\u00E9mission en tant que g\u00E9rant, de Monsieur Fr\u00E9d\u00E9ric Abecassis r\u00E9sidant Rue Van AA 12 \u00E0 1050 Bruxelles"
},
{
"kind": "director_in",
"role": "gedelegeerd_bestuurder",
"person": {
"rrn": null,
"name": "Davide d\u0027Amato",
"address": null,
"birth_date": null
},
"effective_date": "2018-05-01",
"evidence_quote": "et de nomm\u00E9 en ses lieux et place, Monsieur Davide d\u0027Amato r\u00E9sidant Rue Tasson-Snel 19 \u00E0 1060 Bruxelles. Cette nomination a effet imm\u00E9diat"
}
],
"schema": "v3.2",
"act_meta": {
"model_id": 36,
"extractor": "constrained-core-35b"
},
"subject_company": {
"kbo": "0644.558.763",
"name_full": "UTOOLIZE",
"legal_form": "SPRL"
}
}2015
18-12-2015 Incorporation of a new SNC
Summary:
oprichting
Technical details
{
"kind": "oprichting",
"seat": "1000 Bruxelles, Square de Mee\u00FBs 35",
"schema": "v3.2",
"act_meta": {
"model_id": 36,
"extractor": "constrained-core-35b"
},
"founders": [
{
"org": null,
"kind": "natural_person",
"person": {
"dob": "1964-05-18",
"name": "Monsieur AB\u00C9CASSIS Fr\u00E9d\u00E9ric David Emile",
"niss": null,
"address": "Ixelles (1050 Bruxelles), rue Van Aa 12"
},
"share_class": "parts sociales sans d\u00E9signation de valeur nominale",
"partner_role": null,
"holder_org_kbo": null,
"holder_org_name": null,
"contribution_type": "cash",
"amount_paid_in_eur": 16000,
"holder_person_name": "Monsieur AB\u00C9CASSIS Fr\u00E9d\u00E9ric David Emile",
"is_subscriber_only": false,
"n_shares_subscribed": 9500,
"amount_subscribed_eur": 47500,
"is_anonymous_silent_partner": false
},
{
"org": null,
"kind": "natural_person",
"person": {
"dob": "1976-07-18",
"name": "Monsieur D\u2019AMATO Davide",
"niss": null,
"address": "Saint-Gilles (1060 Bruxelles), rue Tasson-Snel 19"
},
"share_class": "parts sociales sans d\u00E9signation de valeur nominale",
"partner_role": null,
"holder_org_kbo": null,
"holder_org_name": null,
"contribution_type": "cash",
"amount_paid_in_eur": 16000,
"holder_person_name": "Monsieur D\u2019AMATO Davide",
"is_subscriber_only": false,
"n_shares_subscribed": 9500,
"amount_subscribed_eur": 47500,
"is_anonymous_silent_partner": false
}
],
"capital_eur": 95000,
"subject_company": {
"kbo": "0644.558.763",
"name_full": "Utoolize",
"legal_form": "SNC"
},
"initial_directors": [],
"incorporation_date": "2015-12-15",
"post_incorporation_mandates": []
}Credit advice
Company registry (CBE)
Activities
Other information technology and computer services62900
Names & trade names
| Legal nameFR | Utoolize |
Registration history
- 01-09-2025 Address struck
Similar companies
FullyBooked
BE 1019.361.617 · Herk-de-Stad
IT HOP
BE 1022.277.456 · Charleroi
SYNAXIS, INKO
BE 0464.292.775 · Oudergem
E-LUSIVEShOP
BE 0628.774.883 · Enghien
LM ELECTRONICS
BE 0750.633.411 · Sambreville