U-TURN MANAGEMENT SRL
U-TURN MANAGEMENT SRL has been active since 2019 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €195k and a net result of €37k. Equity is growing by ~25.8% per year across the filed fiscal years. Its solvency ranks better than 59% of 4626 sector peers (fiscal year 2024). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).
| Equity | €195k |
| Net result | €37k |
| Better than sector | 59% |
| Active | 6 yrs |
Exceptional profile, strong across almost every axis.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 59.7% | 48.8% | |
| Net result | €37k | €45k | |
| Equity | €195k | €529k | |
| Gross operating margin | €24k | €82k | |
| Total assets | €326k | €1.52M |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | full schema | full schema | full schema | full schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | €37k | €33k | €28k | €54k |
| Cash flow | - | - | - | - |
| Staff costs | - | - | - | - |
| Income taxes | €4k | - | €7k | €13k |
| Dividends | - | - | €2k | €2k |
| Total assets | €326k | €319k | €342k | €359k |
| Equity | €195k | €158k | €125k | €99k |
| Debt | €131k | €161k | €216k | €260k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €54k | €47k | €72k | €72k |
| of which > 1y | €78k | €113k | €144k | €187k |
| Working capital | €-27k | €-28k | €-30k | €-13k |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.58 | 0.82 |
| Quick ratio | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.58 | 0.82 |
| Working capital ratio | -8.3% | -8.9% | -8.8% | -3.7% |
| Solvency | 59.7% | 49.6% | 36.7% | 27.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.67 | 1.02 | 1.72 | 2.63 |
| Long-term debt ratio | 0.40 | 0.71 | 1.15 | 1.89 |
| Interest coverage | - | - | - | - |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | 11.3% | 10.3% | 8.2% | 14.9% |
| ROE | 18.8% | 20.8% | 22.4% | 54.2% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - |
Full annual accounts (22 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | |||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €326k | €319k | €342k | €359k |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €300k | €300k | €300k | €300k |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €300k | €300k | €300k | €300k |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €26k | €19k | €42k | €59k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €18k | - | €7k | - |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €8k | €19k | €35k | €59k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | |||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €326k | €319k | €342k | €359k |
| Equity | 10/15 | €195k | €158k | €125k | €99k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €20k | €20k | €20k | €20k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €175k | €138k | €105k | €79k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €131k | €161k | €216k | €260k |
| Amounts payable after one year | 17 | €78k | €113k | €144k | €187k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €54k | €47k | €72k | €72k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €163 | - | - | - |
| Income statement | |||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €24k | €45k | €39k | €71k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €24k | €44k | €38k | €71k |
| Financial income | 75 | €20k | - | - | - |
| Financial charges | 65 | €2k | €3k | €3k | €4k |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €41k | €33k | €35k | €67k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €4k | - | €7k | €13k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €37k | €33k | €28k | €54k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €37k | €33k | €28k | €54k |
| NACE primary | Business and other management consultancy(70200) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 26-11-2019 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 6700 |
We know of 3 Belgian State Gazette acts for this company. None of them has been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
05-08-2024 Julie Bouillon resigns as statutory auditor correction
- Julie Bouillon, Commissaris
Technical details
{
"events": [
{
"kind": "commissaris_revocation",
"role": "commissaris",
"person": {
"rrn": null,
"name": "Julie Bouillon",
"address": null,
"birth_date": null,
"profession": null,
"birth_place": null
},
"reason": null,
"subkind": "rectification",
"via_org": null,
"statutory": null,
"compensated": null,
"effective_date": null,
"evidence_quote": "Conforment \u00E0 l\u0027article 12 des statuts, L\u0027assembl\u00E9e g\u00E9n\u00E9rale ent\u00E9rine la r\u00E9vocation de Julie Bouillon de son mandat d\u0027administrateur de la soci\u00E9t\u00E9. Cette r\u00E9vocation prend cours ce jour.",
"decharge_status": null,
"mandate_duration": null,
"rep_rotation_new_rep": null,
"rep_rotation_old_rep": null,
"effective_date_qualifier": null
},
{
"kind": "decharge_granted",
"role": "commissaris",
"person": {
"rrn": null,
"name": "Julie Bouillon",
"address": null,
"birth_date": null,
"profession": null,
"birth_place": null
},
"reason": null,
"subkind": "rectification",
"via_org": null,
"statutory": null,
"compensated": null,
"effective_date": null,
"evidence_quote": "L\u0027assembl\u00E9e g\u00E9n\u00E9rale donne d\u00E9charge \u00E0 Julie Bouillon pour l\u0027exercice de son mandat d\u0027administrateur jusqu\u0027\u00E0 ce jour.",
"decharge_status": "pending_next_agm",
"mandate_duration": {
"kind": "until_agm_year",
"value": "2023"
},
"rep_rotation_new_rep": null,
"rep_rotation_old_rep": null,
"effective_date_qualifier": null
}
],
"notary": {
"name": null,
"firm_city": null,
"firm_name": null,
"office_city": "Arlon",
"is_associated": false
},
"act_meta": {
"language": "fr",
"pub_date": "2024-08-05",
"filing_date": null,
"act_kind_objet": "Objet de l\u0027acte:"
},
"decisions": [
{
"body": "algemene_vergadering",
"date": "2024-05-16",
"unanimous": true
}
],
"is_correction": true,
"subject_company": {
"kbo": "0738.418.240",
"name_full": "U TURN MANAGEMENT SRL",
"legal_form": "SRL"
},
"publication_proxy": {
"kind": "person",
"org_kbo": null,
"org_name": null,
"person_name": "Laurent Munster",
"org_rep_person_name": null,
"person_role_at_subject": null
},
"co_filed_documents": [],
"corrected_publication_numac": "24117563"
}| Legal nameFR | U-TURN MANAGEMENT SRL |