Skip to content

Two4Med

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2023active for 2 yearsEpesiastraat 35, 3620 Lanaken, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1002.626.048
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Two4Med is 1.9% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€2,799) and a net result of -€7,731. Its solvency ranks better than 17% of 1,784 sector peers (NACE 77, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2023 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Rental and leasing activities
NACE 77400
1 site
Size
€14,092total assets 2025
Equity
-€2,799
Loss
-€7,731
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
51 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.9%
Structure
Accounts 29 days early0 of 1 deed read
Why 51raises riskFounded in 2023Liquidity: current ratio 0.04, cash €550Negative equity -€2,799lowers riskSize: total assets €14,092Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
51 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 8% of its sector peers (NACE 77, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 5-43
equity -19.9% of total assets
Liquidity 5-8
short-term debt 119.9% · cash 3.9%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -54.9%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.9% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.5% (3,164 companies, NACE 77, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 1.6%lowest value 01-2025: 1.6%● unchanged vs 12-2024lowest value 02-2025: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.9%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.3%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.3%● unchanged vs 04-2026highest value 06-2026: 2.3%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.3%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.9%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.04, compared with 0.17 in 2024; short-term debt: 119.9% and cash: 3.9% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 77, micro): better than 15% on solvency, 7% on liquidity, 6% on profitability and 4% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 11-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €14,092
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2023
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.04, cash €550
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€2,799
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
2425
2024 to 2025 · latest year -€2,799
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 02-07-2026, 29 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 2 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
29 days early
2024
115 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 2 accounts on average 72 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 77) for financial year 2024 is 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today.
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
12-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2023.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€2,799 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 17% on solvencysector median 30.7% · 1,784 companies -19.9% View
  • Total assets 20252 financial years filed €14,092 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€14,092
Loss
-€7,731
Solvency
-19.9%
Total assets▼ 33.2%
Net result
20242025
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Rental and leasing activitiesNACE 77400
Founded
24-11-2023
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.