TRADIBO
TRADIBO has been active since 1991 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €817k and a net result of €217k. Equity remains stable across the filed fiscal years (±0% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 63% of 547 sector peers (fiscal year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).
| Equity | €817k |
| Net result | €217k |
| Staff (FTE) | 12.1 |
| Better than sector | 63% |
Exceptional profile, strong across almost every axis.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 30.4% | 16.2% | |
| Net result | €217k | €6k | |
| Equity | €817k | €167k | |
| Gross operating margin | €1.23M | €77k | |
| Staff costs | €772k | €70k |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | abbreviated schema | abbreviated schema | abbreviated schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | €447k | €283k | €141k |
| Net profit | €217k | €109k | €20k |
| Cash flow | €267k | €158k | €83k |
| Staff costs | €772k | €671k | €715k |
| Income taxes | €85k | €39k | €17k |
| Dividends | €217k | €109k | - |
| Total assets | €2.69M | €2.86M | €2.32M |
| Equity | €817k | €817k | €817k |
| Debt | €1.87M | €2.05M | €1.51M |
| of which ≤ 1y | €1.74M | €1.80M | €1.45M |
| of which > 1y | €125k | €241k | €59k |
| Working capital | €795k | €862k | €731k |
| Employees (FTE) | 12.1 | 12.2 | 13.2 |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 1.46 | 1.48 | 1.51 |
| Quick ratio | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.43 |
| Working capital ratio | 29.6% | 30.1% | 31.5% |
| Solvency | 30.4% | 28.5% | 35.2% |
| Debt / equity | 2.29 | 2.50 | 1.84 |
| Long-term debt ratio | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.07 |
| Interest coverage | 4.67 | 2.67 | 3.37 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - |
| ROA | 8.1% | 3.8% | 0.8% |
| ROE | 26.6% | 13.4% | 2.4% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - |
Full annual accounts (26 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | ||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €2.69M | €2.86M | €2.32M |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €147k | €196k | €145k |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | - | €1k | €2k |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €141k | €189k | €136k |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €6k | €6k | €6k |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €2.54M | €2.67M | €2.18M |
| Stocks & contracts in progress | 3 | €1.74M | €1.91M | €1.55M |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €605k | €370k | €279k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €181k | €377k | €336k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | ||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €2.69M | €2.86M | €2.32M |
| Equity | 10/15 | €817k | €817k | €817k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €63k | €63k | €63k |
| Reserves | 13 | €170k | €170k | €170k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €584k | €584k | €584k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1.87M | €2.05M | €1.51M |
| Amounts payable after one year | 17 | €125k | €241k | €59k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1.74M | €1.80M | €1.45M |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €979k | €830k | €652k |
| Income statement | ||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1.23M | €1.05M | €868k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €397k | €235k | €78k |
| Financial income | 75 | €906 | €19k | €33 |
| Financial charges | 65 | €96k | €106k | €42k |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €302k | €148k | €36k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €85k | €39k | €17k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €217k | €109k | €20k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €217k | €109k | €20k |
| NACE primary | Development of residential building projects(68121) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 08-07-1991 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 8340 |
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31019C0674/00H000indicative | Flanders | 1,450 m² | 1 · 657 m² | 14.3 m |
We know of 6 Belgian State Gazette acts for this company. None of them has been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
| Legal nameNL | TRADIBO |