Skip to content

THE LAB DANCE

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 1 yearVan Volxemlaan 322-3, 1190 Vorst, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1016.152.697
Summary

THE LAB DANCE has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €173,995 and a net result of €23,995. Its solvency ranks better than 31% of 640 sector peers (NACE 90, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Arts creation and performing arts activities
NACE 90312Cultural education NACE 85520
8th largest company by total assets in Vorst, Arts, sports and recreation sector1 site
Size
€884,308total assets 2025
Equity
€173,995
Profit
€23,995
Turnover not published (abbreviated format)
Financial health
84 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Structure
2025 accounts 13 days early
Why 84raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthslowers riskSector: Arts creation and performing arts activities (NACE 90)Size: total assets €884,308Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 18-07-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
84 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 35% of its sector peers (NACE 90, micro)
Financial strength
Average
Solvency 45
equity 19.7% of total assets
Liquidity 53
short-term debt 23.6% · cash 9.3%
Profitability 51
return on assets 2.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (3,419 companies, NACE 90, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2025: 0.9% 01-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026highest value 07-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.8 percentage points vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €14,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: young company (under 3 years) without a track record
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.42, below 1; short-term debt: 23.6% and cash: 9.3% of total assets), and 80.3% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 90, micro): better than 30% on solvency, 42% on liquidity and 34% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Sector: Arts creation and performing arts activities (NACE 90)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €884,308
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 18-07-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2024, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 18-07-2026, 13 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
13 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Registered officeRegistered-office move · Power of…
  3. IncorporationAppointments: LUTHIMBA KUANGIDILA Lydie (director)…

Key points

  • Positive: 8th largest company by total assets in Vorst, Arts, sports and recreation…in the Checked rankings No. 8 View
  • Board2 directors in office 2 View
  • Total assets 2025first financial year filed €884,308 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€884,308
Profit
€23,995
Solvency
19.7%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Arts creation and performing arts activitiesNACE 90312
Founded
13-11-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
23
Annual meeting
Last Friday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“La gestion,la diffusion et la promotion de toutes activités à caractère artistique,la…” (deed in French)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about THE LAB DANCE

What is the company number of THE LAB DANCE?
1016.152.697. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1016.152.697.
Where is THE LAB DANCE based?
The registered office is at Van Volxemlaan 322-3, 1190 Vorst.Company details
What does THE LAB DANCE do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is arts creation and performing arts activities (NACE 90312).
What is the legal form of THE LAB DANCE?
Private limited company (BV).
When was THE LAB DANCE founded?
On 13-11-2024.
Is THE LAB DANCE still active?
Yes, THE LAB DANCE is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of THE LAB DANCE?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is THE LAB DANCE profitable?
In financial year 2025, THE LAB DANCE made a profit of €23,995.
Where can I find the annual accounts of THE LAB DANCE?
THE LAB DANCE filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to THE LAB DANCE

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.