Skip to content

The Collective Lab

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearTrixhe Madame(StA) 2, 4606 Dalhem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1021.596.872
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of The Collective Lab is 2.8% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€5,055) and a net result of -€24,055. Its solvency ranks better than 17% of 22,080 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Retail sale of women's outerwear
NACE 47711
Size
€27,956total assets 2025
Equity
-€5,055
Loss
-€24,055
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
51 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.8%
Structure
Accounts filed 27 days late
Why 51raises riskNo registered site in the KBONegative equity -€5,055Loss of €24,055 (financial year 2025)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 6.26, cash €8,651Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
51 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 37% of its sector peers (NACE 47, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 7
equity -18.1% of total assets
Liquidity 88
short-term debt 11.4% · cash 30.9%
Profitability 0
return on assets -86.0%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
2.8% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,196 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 04-2026: 3.0% 05-2026: 3.0%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 3.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 3.6%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 3.8%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 2.6%▼ -1.2 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 2.8%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity ample (current ratio 6.26, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 11.4% and cash: 30.9% of total assets), but equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro): better than 14% on solvency, 90% on liquidity and 6% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 14-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 6.26, cash €8,651
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · No registered site in the KBO
KBO · seat and establishments
raises risk · Negative equity -€5,055
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €24,055 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 27-08-2026, 27 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
27 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: NEUFORGE Johane (director) ·…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€5,055 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 10% on net resultsector median €5,142 · 22,060 companies -€24,055 View
  • Total assets 2025first financial year filed €27,956 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€27,956
Loss
-€24,055
Solvency
-18.1%
Go to Financials

Company details

Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Retail sale of women's outerwearNACE 47711
Founded
28-03-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
30
Annual meeting
Last Friday of June
Purpose
“La confection,la fabrication et l’achèvement,la représentation de tous articles…” (deed in French)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.