Skip to content

TARMID

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2012active for 13 yearsOpzichterstraat 284, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0501.561.660
Summary

TARMID has been active since 2012 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €13,509 and a net result of -€819. Equity has been growing by about 3.7% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 79% of 17,001 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.3% (low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 27-11-2012 Normal situation
Activity
Limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services NACE 56112
Establishment unit
2.214.451.996 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, since 03-12-2012
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 01-07-2026

Financial position

65 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.3%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
-€2
▲ 99.3%
Loss
€819
▼ 48.2%
Equity
€13,509
▼ 5.7%
Total assets
€21,188
▲ 20.3%
  • 2025 accounts filed 34 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 34 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts lateSector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)Size: total assets €21,188lowers riskFounded in 2012Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
65 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially stronger than 45% of micro companies in food and beverage service (NACE 56)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 89-11
equity 63.8% of total assets
Liquidity 43-10
short-term debt 36.2% · cash 7.6%
Profitability 28+13
return on assets -3.9%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.3% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.8% (23,783 companies, NACE 56, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.6% 01-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 05-2025lowest value 07-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.8%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.3%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.2%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.2%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.2%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.2%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.2%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.2%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.5%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 2.2%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.3%▼ -0.9 percentage points vs 09-2026 11-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 2.76 (5.36 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 36.2% and cash 7.6% of total assets. 36.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro). It does better than 79% of them on solvency, 38% on liquidity, 27% on profitability and 34% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 34 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
lowers risk · Founded in 2012
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Size: total assets €21,188
Companies of this size fail more often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 34 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 03-09-2026, 34 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
34 days late
2024
70 days late
2023
54 days late
2022
59 days late
2019
93 days late
2018
61 days late
2017
30 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 57 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 56), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days after the deadline, and 53% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 28 September (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
04-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Caution: 2 loss-making years in a rowloss in financial year 2025 -€819 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 15 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as TARMID: limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services (NACE 56112). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €18,000 and €25,100, founded between 2010 and 2014.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
TARMID Sint-Jans-Molenbeek€21,188-€2
AGMIR Brussel€18,024-€25,522
ENADIO Brussel€20,268€0
TRETIX Ravels€22,231-€1,166
BELLA Bree€22,271-€1,062
PIZZERIA FABRIZIO MICHELE Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve€21,877€114
KOPYDEGG Charleroi€25,105-€72,996
Full comparison

Key facts about TARMID

What is the company number of TARMID?
The company number of TARMID is 0501.561.660. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0501.561.660.
Where is TARMID based?
The registered office is at Opzichterstraat 284, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek.Company details
What does TARMID do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services (NACE 56112).
What is the legal form of TARMID?
The legal form of TARMID is Private limited company (pre-2019) (BVBA).
When was TARMID founded?
TARMID was founded on 27-11-2012.
Is TARMID still active?
Yes, TARMID is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of TARMID?
The annual accounts for financial year 2025 state no turnover.Financials
Is TARMID profitable?
In financial year 2025, TARMID made a loss of €819.
Where can I find the annual accounts of TARMID?
TARMID filed 10 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of TARMID due?
TARMID must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.