Skip to content

STRATEGERY

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2011active for 15 yearsClos de Rambouillet 11, 1410 Waterloo, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0832.476.269

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

2025 annual accounts filed 30 days after the deadline Filed on 30 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00502672.

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 30-08-2026 at the NBB all 15 filings

Turnover
≈ €290,000
Estimated: probably between €220,000 and €550,000
Total assets
€201,528▲ 77.1%
2024 · €113,801
Net result
€124,289▲ 336%
2024 · €28,515
Working capital
€34,943▼ 27.8%
2024 · €48,423
Trend over the years

2021 to 2025, 5 financial years 2018 to 2025, 8 financial years

The operating result for 2025 is 4.3 times that of 2024 and the highest since 2021. It is a recovery after the fall in 2024.

Operating result€156,646 2025 Net result€124,289 2025

Turnover is what the company sold, the result is what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Real estate activities (NACE 68). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. The dashed line is the median. There is a sector band for net result, equity, total assets, working capital, solvency, current ratio and return on assets (ROA).

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Operating result-€1,341--€11,004▼ 720%€29,433-€5,344-€3,911▲ 26.8%€107,340€36,361▼ 66.1%€156,646▲ 331%
Net result-€2,153--€12,214▼ 467%€26,644within the sector's middle half-€5,799within the sector's middle half-€4,979within the sector's middle half▲ 14.1%€80,969above the sector's middle half€28,515within the sector's middle half▼ 64.8%€124,289above the sector's middle half▲ 336%
Equity€8,018--€4,196€22,447within the sector's middle half€16,648within the sector's middle half▼ 25.8%€11,669below the sector's middle half▼ 29.9%€52,638within the sector's middle half▲ 351%€63,160within the sector's middle half▲ 20.0%€55,449within the sector's middle half▼ 12.2%
Total assets€36,854-€25,156▼ 31.7%€48,831below the sector's middle half▲ 94.1%€63,508below the sector's middle half▲ 30.1%€64,837below the sector's middle half▲ 2.1%€129,208below the sector's middle half▲ 99.3%€113,801below the sector's middle half▼ 11.9%€201,528within the sector's middle half▲ 77.1%
Debt€28,836-€29,352▲ 1.8%€26,384▼ 10.1%€46,860▲ 77.6%€53,168▲ 13.5%€76,570▲ 44.0%€50,641▼ 33.9%€146,079▲ 188%
Working capital-€1,897--€6,945▼ 266%€3,913within the sector's middle half-€903within the sector's middle half-€2,530within the sector's middle half▼ 180%€35,425within the sector's middle half€48,423within the sector's middle half▲ 36.7%€34,943within the sector's middle half▼ 27.8%
Solvency21.8%--16.7%▼ 38.4pp46.0%within the sector's middle half▲ 62.7pp26.2%within the sector's middle half▼ 19.8pp18.0%within the sector's middle half▼ 8.2pp40.7%within the sector's middle half▲ 22.7pp55.5%within the sector's middle half▲ 14.8pp27.5%within the sector's middle half▼ 28.0pp
Current ratio0.93-0.76▼ 0.171.15within the sector's middle half▲ 0.380.98within the sector's middle half▼ 0.170.95within the sector's middle half▼ 0.031.47within the sector's middle half▲ 0.521.96within the sector's middle half▲ 0.491.24within the sector's middle half▼ 0.71
Return on assets (ROA)-5.8%--48.6%▼ 42.7pp54.6%above the sector's middle half▲ 103.1pp-9.1%below the sector's middle half▼ 63.7pp-7.7%below the sector's middle half▲ 1.5pp62.7%above the sector's middle half▲ 70.3pp25.1%above the sector's middle half▼ 37.6pp61.7%above the sector's middle half▲ 36.6pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Real estate activities (NACE 68). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €201,528
Fixed assets €23,511 ▲ 59.5%
Current assets €178,017 ▲ 79.7%
Equity and liabilities €201,528
Equity €55,449 ▼ 12.2%
Debt €146,079 ▲ 188%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 44.5% to 72.5%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€162,954▲
2024 · €41,061
Cash flow
€130,597▲
2024 · €33,215
Debt to equity
2.63▲
2024 · 0.80
ROE
224.1%▲
2024 · 45.1%
Interest coverage
over 100▲
2024 · 39.73
Debt ≤ 1 year
€143,074▲
2024 · €50,641
Debt > 1 year
€3,005
Income taxes
€31,738▲
2024 · €7,458
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets€2,125€3,419€5,031€1,503€15,082
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€3,108€3,223€4,844€4,700€6,308

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as STRATEGERY: buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68110). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €183,000 and €258,000, founded between 2007 and 2012.

CompanyFoundedTotal assetsEquityGross marginNet resultFinancial year
STRATEGERY Waterloo2011€201,528€55,449€163,354€124,2892025
VASTGOED VISIE Tienen2010€211,559€35,989€155,097€5,0732025
STIJN MORTIER Aalter2011€183,046€79,658€162,813€91,0632025
EMSA IMMO Anderlecht2010€258,124€94,105€164,015€106,6682025
IDIS INVEST Kruisem2012€186,136€30,537€133,364€19,0332025
IMMO TRIEU Courcelles2011€257,087€156,707€179,251€13,6362025
HOT & COOL Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve2007€190,597€146,513€106,068€58,8102025

They were chosen from the 5,832 other active companies with that main activity and annual accounts from the past two years. All companies with this main activity

Companies with the same profile, two years later

Historical observation

In July 2024, 5,053 companies had the same profile as STRATEGERY has now. Two years later, 1.6% had gone bankrupt and 95.9% were still going.

  • Micro
  • 10 to 20 years old
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
1.6% went bankrupt
2.4% stopped otherwise
95.9% was still going

Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

The bankruptcy probability of STRATEGERY itself is lower: 0.1% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about STRATEGERY than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,445 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 5,053 companies, not a prediction for STRATEGERY. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 46 lines

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 30-08-2026.

Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€113,801€201,528▲
Fixed assets21/28€14,737€23,511▲
Tangible fixed assets22/27€14,666€23,440▲
Furniture and vehicles24€1,711€13,222▲
Other tangible fixed assets26€12,955€10,218▼
Financial fixed assets28€71€71=
Current assets29/58€99,065€178,017▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€31,247€86,725▲
Trade receivables40€12,075€76,865▲
Other amounts receivable41€19,172€9,860▼
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€67,818€91,292▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€113,801€201,528▲
Equity10/15€63,160€55,449▼
Contributions10/11€12,400€12,400=
Reserves13€50,760€42,760▼
Non-distributable reserves130/1€1,860€1,860=
Reserves not available under the articles1311€1,860€1,860=
Distributable reserves133€48,900€40,900▼
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€289
Amounts payable17/49€50,641€146,079▲
Amounts payable after more than one year17-€3,005
Financial debts170/4-€3,005
Amounts payable within one year42/48€50,641€143,074▲
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€720€2,312▲
Trade debts44€861€2,457▲
Suppliers440/4€861€2,457▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€31,067€43,905▲
Taxes450/3€31,067€43,905▲
Other amounts payable47/48€17,992€94,400▲
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€4,700€6,308▲
Other operating charges640/8€387€400▲
Gross operating margin9900€41,449€163,354▲
Operating profit (loss)9901€36,361€156,646▲
Financial income75/76B€645€239▼
Recurring financial income75€645€239▼
Financial charges65/66B€1,034€857▼
Recurring financial charges65€1,034€857▼
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€35,973€156,028▲
Income taxes67/77€7,458€31,738▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904€28,515€124,289▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€28,515€124,289▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€17,992€124,289▲
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P-€10,522-
Transfer from equity791/2-€8,000
Profit to be distributed694/7€17,992€132,000▲
Return on contributions (dividend)694€17,992€132,000▲

The notes to these accounts have 9 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€9,089€4,191€3,153€3,108€3,223€4,844€4,700€6,308▲ 34.2%
Other operating charges640/8---€348€348€384€387€400▲ 3.2%
Gross operating margin9900€8,106-€3,325€32,934-€1,888-€341€112,568€41,449€163,354▲ 294%
Operating profit (loss)9901-€1,341-€11,004€29,433-€5,344-€3,911€107,340€36,361€156,646▲ 331%
Financial income75/76B---€1€9€2€645€239▼ 62.9%
Recurring financial income75€0€56€0€1€9€2€645€239▼ 62.9%
Financial charges65/66B---€658€903€953€1,034€857▼ 17.0%
Recurring financial charges65€812€853€573€658€903€953€1,034€857▼ 17.0%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€2,153-€11,800€28,860-€6,001-€4,805€106,389€35,973€156,028▲ 334%
Income taxes67/77€0€414€2,217-€202€174€25,420€7,458€31,738▲ 326%
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€2,153-€12,214€26,644-€5,799-€4,979€80,969€28,515€124,289▲ 336%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€2,153-€12,214€26,644-€5,799-€4,979€80,969€28,515€124,289▲ 336%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€36,854€25,156€48,831€63,508€64,837€129,208€113,801€201,528▲ 77.1%
Fixed assets21/28€12,010€2,749€18,534€17,551€17,747€17,933€14,737€23,511▲ 59.5%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€11,938€2,678€18,463€17,480€17,676€17,862€14,666€23,440▲ 59.8%
Furniture and vehicles24---€2,396€4,323€2,171€1,711€13,222▲ 673%
Other tangible fixed assets26---€15,084€13,353€15,691€12,955€10,218▼ 21.1%
Financial fixed assets28€71€71€71€71€71€71€71€71=
Current assets29/58€24,844€22,407€30,297€45,957€47,091€111,274€99,065€178,017▲ 79.7%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€23,009€12,292€16,720€29,023€42,424€95,127€31,247€86,725▲ 178%
Trade receivables40---€29,023€41,400€90,698€12,075€76,865▲ 537%
Other amounts receivable41----€1,024€4,430€19,172€9,860▼ 48.6%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€1,835€10,115€13,576€16,934€4,666€16,147€67,818€91,292▲ 34.6%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€36,854€25,156€48,831€63,508€64,837€129,208€113,801€201,528▲ 77.1%
Equity10/15€8,018-€4,196€22,447€16,648€11,669€52,638€63,160€55,449▼ 12.2%
Contributions10/11€12,400€12,400-€12,400€12,400€12,400€12,400€12,400=
Reserves13€1,860€1,860€9,860€9,860€9,860€50,760€50,760€42,760▼ 15.8%
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860=
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860=
Distributable reserves133---€8,000€8,000€48,900€48,900€40,900▼ 16.4%
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€6,242-€18,456€187-€5,612-€10,591-€10,522-€289-
Amounts payable17/49€28,836€29,352€26,384€46,860€53,168€76,570€50,641€146,079▲ 188%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€2,094---€3,547€720-€3,005-
Financial debts170/4----€3,547€720-€3,005-
Amounts payable within one year42/48€26,741€29,352€26,384€46,860€49,621€75,850€50,641€143,074▲ 183%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42----€2,742€2,827€720€2,312▲ 221%
Financial debts43----€3,679----
Credit institutions430/8----€3,679----
Trade debts44€13,050€14,728€2,681€23,625€21,069€2,359€861€2,457▲ 185%
Suppliers440/4---€23,625€21,069€2,359€861€2,457▲ 185%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€2,810€174€30,664€31,067€43,905▲ 41.3%
Taxes450/3---€2,810€174€30,664€31,067€43,905▲ 41.3%
Other amounts payable47/48---€20,424€21,957€40,000€17,992€94,400▲ 425%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€2,153-€12,214€26,644-€5,799-€4,979€80,969€28,515€124,289▲ 336%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€9,089€4,191€3,153€3,108€3,223€4,844€4,700€6,308▲ 34.2%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€6,936-€8,023€29,797-€2,691-€1,757€85,813€33,215€130,597▲ 293%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€5,069-€18,939-€2,125-€3,418-€5,031-€1,503-€15,082▼ 903%
Change in cash-€8,281€3,461€3,357-€12,267€11,481€51,671€23,475▼ 54.6%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Latest 10 of 15 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 30-08-2026 2026-00502672 NBB
31-12-2024 micro format 23-08-2025 2025-00446848 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 07-08-2024 2024-00334265 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 30-08-2023 2023-00432067 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 29-08-2022 2022-20355843 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 28-08-2021 2021-61600230 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 08-09-2020 2020-52100175 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 29-08-2019 2019-56400060 PDF
31-12-2017 micro format 31-08-2018 2018-58600386 PDF
31-12-2016 micro format 22-08-2017 2017-46600512 PDF

Show all 15 filings

Next steps