SOLUTION GROUP
InactiveOverview
- Equity
- €1.9m
- Profit
- €7,102
- Holdings
- 5
Signalsraises riskTwo or more financial years not filed2023 accounts filed 30 days lateShow the evidence
Signals
This company filed its last 2 accounts on average 121 days after the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2024 is 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.
Searched, nothing found (1)
- Restructuring · End & cessationMerger · Shareholding · Declaration
- Legal-form change · Restructuring · MiscellaneousMerger · Capital · Real…
- Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · full…
Financials · financial year 2023, full format
2023 annual accounts filed late (30 days) Filed on 30 August 2024, deadline 31 July 2024 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2023, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2024-00449830.
2022 to 2023, 2 financial years
The operating result returns to profit in 2023: €6,336 after a loss of €14,552 in 2022.
What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.
Short-term assets minus short-term debts. Above zero the company can pay its bills in the short term.
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating income70/76A | - | €13,948 | - |
| Turnover70 | - | €13,948 | - |
| Operating charges60/66A | €14,552 | €7,612 | ▼ 47.7% |
| Services and other goods61 | €14,450 | €6,767 | ▼ 53.2% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | €102 | €845 | ▲ 728% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | -€14,552 | €6,336 | - |
| Financial income75/76B | - | €1,492 | - |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | €1,492 | - |
| Income from current assets751 | - | €1,492 | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | €726 | €726 | = |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €726 | €726 | = |
| Debt charges650 | - | €726 | - |
| Other financial charges652/9 | €726 | - | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | -€15,278 | €7,102 | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€15,278 | €7,102 | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€15,278 | €7,102 | - |
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||
| Total assets20/58 | €1.9m | €1.9m | ▲ 0.5% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €1.9m | €1.9m | ▼ 1.1% |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €1.9m | €1.9m | ▼ 1.1% |
| Affiliated companies280/1 | €1.9m | €1.9m | ▼ 1.1% |
| Participating interests280 | €1.9m | €1.9m | = |
| Amounts receivable281 | €0.02m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Current assets29/58 | €0.004m | €0.03m | ▲ 801% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | - | €0 | - |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | - | €0.005m | - |
| Trade receivables40 | - | €0.004m | - |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | €0.001m | - |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.004m | €0.01m | ▲ 298% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | €98 | €0.01m | ▲ 142× |
| Equity and liabilities | |||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €1.9m | €1.9m | ▲ 0.5% |
| Equity10/15 | €1.9m | €1.9m | ▲ 0.4% |
| Contributions10/11 | €1.3m | €1.3m | = |
| Reserves13 | €0.6m | €0.6m | ▲ 1.2% |
| Distributable reserves133 | €0.6m | €0.6m | ▲ 1.2% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €0.001m | €0.004m | ▲ 586% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €0.001m | €0.003m | ▲ 518% |
| Trade debts44 | €348 | €0.003m | ▲ 876% |
| Suppliers440/4 | €348 | €0.003m | ▲ 876% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | €201 | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | €375 | - |
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€15,278 | €7,102 | - |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | -€15,278 | €7,102 | - |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | €20,000 | - |
| Change in cash | - | €11,000 | - |
Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Filings with the National Bank (2)
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2023 | full format | 30-08-2024 | 2024-00449830 |
| 31-12-2022 | full format | 28-02-2024 | 2024-00037352 |
Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.
Directors
Owners and capital
Owners
Owners 0
The accounts to 31-12-2023 list no shareholders, and no other source names one.
Stated earlier (1)
An older source named these owners; newer accounts no longer list them.
-
100%
According to the 2023 annual accounts of SOLUTION GROUP and those of the other companies, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Capital and shareholders
- AG Solution Holding (BE 0784.286.075) all shares
The Belgian Official Gazette names shareholders only when an act mentions them; the share register itself is not published.
- 11-09-2024 Capital stated in the deed · €1,893,171 · 180,850 shares
Group and network
Holdings and subsidiaries
5 holdingsHoldings 5
Source for every holding own accounts 2023
- AG SOLUTIONsubsidiaryEquity €5.2mResult €820,735100%
- AG Solution Germany GmbHDEsubsidiaryEquity €27,000Result €2,748100%
- AG Solution SASUFRsubsidiaryEquity €20,000Result €96,540100%
- AG Solution SpainESsubsidiaryEquity €60,000Result €827,852100%
- AG Solution Ukraine LLCUAsubsidiaryEquity €3,867Result -€16,218100%
According to the 2023 annual accounts of SOLUTION GROUP and those of the other companies, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Connections & network
No directors read yet: 2 of 7 Gazette acts processed.
Acquisitions and mergers
1 transactionActs, filings and financial milestones
13-01
Gazette deed
Restructuring · End & cessationMerger · Shareholding · Declaration15 facts ▸
- General meeting, 17-10-2024
- Merger, 30-08-2024
- Shareholding, AG Solution Holding
- Declaration, “ontvangst fusievoorstel, minstens één maand voor vandaag” (deed in Dutch)
- Declaration, “kennisneming stukken, adres van de zetel van de vennootschap” (deed in Dutch)
- Declaration, “geen tussentijdse cijfers, artikel 12:51 §2, laatste lid WVV” (deed in Dutch)
- Declaration, “voldoende kennis van inhoud fusievoorstel” (deed in Dutch)
- Declaration, “geen opmerkingen op voorstel” (deed in Dutch)
- Declaration, “geen onroerende goederen of onroerende zakelijke rechten” (deed in Dutch)
- Declaration, “geen belangrijke wijzigingen in activa en passiva, tussen de datum van opstelling van het fusievoorstel en de datum van deze algemene vergadering” (deed in Dutch)
- Declaration, “geen kennis van belangrijke wijzigingen in activa en passiva van overnemende vennootschap, tussen de datum van de opstelling van het fusievoorstel en de datum v…” (deed in Dutch)
- Declaration, “geen andere effecten dan deze waarvan de enige houder hier aanwezig is” (deed in Dutch)
- +3 further facts in this act
11-09
Gazette deed
Legal-form change · Restructuring · MiscellaneousMerger · Capital · Real estate9 facts ▸
- Merger, “met fusie door overneming gelijkgestelde verrichting, rationalisering groepsstructuur,efficiënter beheer,kostenstructuur optimaliseren,administratie audit boekh…” (deed in Dutch)
- Capital, €3,000,000
- Capital, €1,893,171
- Other provision, “voorwerp ongewijzigd bij fusie, voorwerp over te nemen vennootschap identiek aan voorwerp overnemende vennootschap en voortzetting specifieke activiteiten” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “bijzondere rechten en andere effecten” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “bijzondere voordelen bestuursorganen, bestuurders overnemende en over te nemen vennootschap” (deed in Dutch)
- Real estate, “opstal,erfpacht,vruchtgebruik” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “fiscaal regime fusie, fiscaal neutraal” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “goedkeuring en neerlegging fusievoorstel, zes weken na neerlegging ter griffie” (deed in Dutch)
About the unread acts
Of the 7 Belgian Official Gazette deeds we know for this company, 2 have been read. The other 5 have not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
Environmental permits: No permit applications found in Flanders. Brussels and Wallonia do not publish the applicant.
Articles of association
- PurposeThe activities the company may carry out under its articles.
- “Het deelnemen in of de directie voeren over andere vennootschappen en ondernemingen;het management en het bestuur van om het even welke…” (deed in Dutch)deed of 11-09-2024
8 activities (deed in Dutch)
- Het deelnemen in of de directie voeren over andere vennootschappen en ondernemingen;het management en het bestuur van om het even welke ondememingen en vennootschappen,het optreden als vereffenaar;
- Het verlenen van technische,administratieve of commerciële bijstand aan alle Belgische en buitenlandse ondernemingen;het verlenen van financiële bijstand;
- Zowel in België als in het buitenland,onder eender welke vorm,participaties te verwerven en aan te houden;
- Haar patrimonium,bestaande uit onroerende en roerende goederen of rechten,te behouden,in de ruimste zin van het woord te beheren en oordeelkundig uit te breiden;het aankopen,verkopen,opschikken,uitrusten,valoriseren,bouwen,verhuren,onderverhuren of in huur nemen van onroerende goederen,al dan niet gemeubeld;
- De aankoop,verhuur,onderhoud en verkoop van alle roerende goederen-desgevallend ten behoeve van eigen handelsverrichtingen of voor handelsverrichtingen van derden-zoals alle soorten materieel,gereedschappen,machines,installaties en computers,soft-en hardware;
- Het aanvragen,verwerven,verhandelen en exploiteren van licenties,octrooien,merken en dergelijke;
- Het administratief opvolgen en beheer van bestanden en archieven;
- Het begeleiden van kleine,middelgrote en grote ondernemingen in de meest ruime zin.
- Other provisionsOther rules from the articles that fall under none of the themes above.
- Accounting effect: “01-01-2024” (deed in Dutch)deed of 13-01-2025
Read from the deeds: 2 provisions, deed of 13-01-2025