Skip to content

SIVAN

Active Public limited companyfounded 1996active for 30 yearsSchardouwstraat 31, 8870 IzegemKBO/BCE: BE 0457.970.751 #9 company by total assets in Izegem, Wholesale and retail trade sector

Overview

Lifetime

19 annual accounts with figures on one time axis, 29 filings since 1997
peak €1.0m (2018)
-not published
lowest -€2.0m (2020)
-€286,764▼ €3.9m
peak €10.6m (2024)
€10.2m▼ 3.1%
€11.5m▲ 9.2%
peak 10.1 FTE (2011)
8.9 FTE▲ 53.4%
Board1 name since 2020
- 
Owners2 names in the annual accounts
50%COMPAGNIE INVEST and 1 other
Documentsfilings and deeds
29-01-20262 days before the deadline
2025financial year
Turnover from €3.1m to €1.2mLoss of €286,764Staff from 5.8 FTE to 8.9 FTEDividend €22,500Investments €861,620Cash from €52,629 to €26,098

Key points

from the 2025 annual accounts

Equity

€10.2m ▼ 3.1%
10.62024-0.3Loss-0.02Dividend10.22025

SIVAN paid out €22,500 in dividends in a year with a loss of €286,764.

Result

-€286,764 -€286,764
€3.6m2024-€287,0002025

From profit to loss in 2025, after a profit of €3.6m in 2024.

Staff

9 employees on 30-06-2025
36202211202310202427242025

In 2025, 27 people joined and 24 left. On top of that, 0.5 agency workers worked there on average.

Payment terms

37 days to suppliers
Suppliers
36 to 37
Customers
9 to 28

SIVAN pays its suppliers 1 day later than in 2024. Customers pay 19 days later.

Filings

29 annual accounts since 1997
deadline200020102020

The last five annual accounts were filed 2 to 4 days before the end of the period.

Position in the sector

-€286,764

Lower net result than 91% of companies in wholesale trade. Sector median €110,308 · 6,124 companies.

Checked score

80
Excellent
Financially stronger than 36% of micro companies in wholesale trade (NACE 46)
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.5% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

The dashed line is the sector median: 0.4% across 26,892 companies (NACE 46, micro).

About 5 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.2% 01-2025: 0.4%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.2%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 01-2025lowest value 03-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2025lowest value 05-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025lowest value 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.7%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 01-2026highest value 03-2026: 0.5%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 10-2026

Financial strength
Average

72-3equity 47.1% of total assets
42-1short-term debt 23.2% · cash 0.1%
35-58return on assets -1.3%

Score breakdown

raises risk
Liquidity: current ratio 0.04, cash €26,098, halved
Loss of €286,764 (financial year 2025)
Size: turnover €1.2m, 8.9 FTE, total assets €21.8m
lowers risk
Founded in 1996
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro). It does better than 55% of them on solvency, 40% on liquidity, 28% on profitability and 19% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 07-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 30-06-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit verdict

Credit of up to €120,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable

Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.04 (0.08 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 23.2% and cash 0.1% of total assets. 52.9% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.04, cash €26,098, halved
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 1996
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Loss of €286,764 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Size: turnover €1.2m, 8.9 FTE, total assets €21.8m
Companies of this size fail more often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2025 was due by 31-01-2026 and was filed on 29-01-2026, 2 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
2 days early
2024
4 days early
2023
2 days early
2022
4 days early
2021
3 days early
2020
3 days early
2019
1 day early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 3 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 46), the median for financial year 2024 was 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2026 is due by 31-01-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 28 January (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-06-2026 year end08-11-2026 today31-01-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Board and ownership

CI
Managing director

Shares in 5 companies, including SIX and SIX STONES

Board & ownership

Recent changes

Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0457970751
Transfer of a branch of activity or universality Capital €62,000, annual accounts 2023 · Gazette deed
Restructuring Permanent representative: Sebastiaan Pot · Gazette deed
Transfer proposal: SIVAN transfers a branch of activity to TECTUM GROUP Permanent representative: Sebastiaan Pot · Gazette deed
All 45 events

Comparable companies

same main activity, similar in size and age
Company
SIVAN Izegem €21.8m - 47.1% 8.9
BELGIAN BOILER COMPANY Laarne €14.4m €3.5m 72.1% 13.7
M-DESIGN BENELUX Zedelgem €23.2m €2.1m 12.1% 14.2
GOMUTEC Ypres €5.4m €1.4m 21.6% 9.4
T.E.P. Wavre €5.0m €2.8m 32.8% 10.6
JOETRON Kampenhout €7.2m €2.1m 77.7% 7.6
THOEN Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht €4.7m €1.1m 93.5% 6.6

These companies have the same main activity as SIVAN: wholesale trade (NACE 46842). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €4.7m and €23m, founded between 1989 and 2008.

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 14-05-1996Normal situation
Activity
Wholesale tradeNACE 46842and 5 others
Joint committees
200Auxiliary committee for white-collar workers
149.04Metal trade · annual accounts 30-06-2025
Establishment unit
2.076.717.1448870 Izegem, since 30-05-1996
Financial year end
30 June
Peppol
Reachable since 24-03-2026
Company details

Annual accounts to 30-06-2025

€1.2m▼ 60.6%
€286,764
€10.2m▼ 3.1%
€21.8m▲ 3.0%
Employeeson 30-06-2025
9▲ 50.0%
Filing
Filed on 29-01-2026, 2 days before the end of the filing period
Financials

Companies linked to SIVAN

Insights on SIVAN

SIVAN has existed since 1996. The present size dates from 2018. The gross margin rose that year from €391,771 to €1.0m.

Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette.

Financials

Annual accounts 2025

full format, filed on 29-01-2026, 2 days before the deadline
€1.2m
▼ 60.6%
€63,478
▼ 96.9%
€133,478
▼ 93.6%
-€216,764
▼ €3.9m
47.1%
▼ 3.0 percentage points
0.04
▼ 0.04

Money flows

of every €100 of turnover, €23.21 was lost in 2025

Balance sheet

balance sheet total €21.8m on 30-06-2025
What the company ownsHow it is paid for

in €m

in €m

Position in the sector

47.1%

Higher than 52% of 6,191 companies in 2025.

0.04

Lower than 95% of 6,111 companies in 2025.

-1.3%

Higher than 19% of 6,175 companies in 2025.

SIVAN Middle half of the sector 80% of the sector Full accounts in wholesale trade (NACE 46)

Net result: bottom quarter · Equity: top quarter · Balance sheet total: top quarter · Working capital: bottom quarter · Staff: middle half

Staff

Men and women15% women

6.6 men and 1.2 women in full-time equivalents in 2025.

€51,917

Men €57,410, women €69,299 per full-time equivalent. Jobs differ, so this is not a pay gap.

+3 people

people who joined people who left

In 2025, 27 people joined and 24 left. Training hours in 2025: 8. Agency workers: 0.5 on average.

Filed annual accounts

as filed with the National Bank, click a year to choose it
Line Trend2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Balance sheet: assets
20/58 21.8m21.1m16.0m14.7m15.6m15.5m10.6m11.8m11.3m10.1m9.4m9.3m8.8m7.5m8.8m1.3m754,082659,798620,791
21/28 21.5m20.7m14.4m14.2m14.3m14.4m10.2m10.7m10.9m9.5m9.3m9.2m8.2m6.8m6.6m--2508,500
21 105,288175,288245,288360,329440,329520,329600,329680,329760,329----------
22/27 --------93187280374-----2508,500
24 --------93187280374-----2508,500
28 21.4m20.6m14.1m13.9m13.9m13.9m9.6m10.0m10.1m9.5m9.3m9.2m8.2m6.8m6.6m----
280/1 21.4m20.6m14.1m13.9m13.9m13.9m9.6m------------
280 21.4m20.6m14.1m13.9m13.9m13.9m9.6m------------
29/58 220,588373,4201.6m429,2871.3m1.1m356,3631.1m381,013550,31599,14096,144618,903775,8172.2m1.3m754,082659,548612,291
29 32,14396,429160,714225,000289,286353,571---59,86757,52455,272464,765463,208-----
290 ---------59,86757,52455,27239,76538,208-----
291 32,14396,429160,714225,000289,286353,571------425,000425,000-----
40/41 159,852221,8991.5m164,398963,534645,924291,218641,943318,457438,80334,1816,002154,138312,2401.3m1.3m753,945659,405610,677
40 94,74174,60492,797100,113141,152189,55569,173450,3773,4022,7931816,002154,138312,2401.3m1.3m753,945659,405610,677
41 65,111147,2961.4m64,286822,381456,369222,045191,566315,055436,01034,000--------
54/58 26,09852,62921,26437,52743,36958,47362,770475,68062,26651,2847,06434,500-153960,5113161371431,614
490/1 2,4952,4632,0782,3612,4042,4002,376357291361372370-215-----
Balance sheet: equity and liabilities
10/49 21.8m21.1m16.0m14.7m15.6m15.5m10.6m11.8m11.3m10.1m9.4m9.3m8.8m7.5m8.8m1.3m754,082659,798620,791
10/15 10.2m10.6m7.5m5.9m5.2m6.2m8.2m8.6m5.2m3.2m2.7m1.8m1.3m972,796758,025723,942346,194304,715262,649
10/11 62,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,000
10 62,00062,00062,00062,000---------------
100 62,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,00062,000
13 10.2m10.5m7.5m5.8m5.1m6.2m8.2m8.5m5.2m3.1m2.6m1.8m1.3m910,796696,025661,942284,194242,715200,649
130/1 6,2006,2006,2006,2006,200--------------
130 6,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,200
133 10.2m10.5m7.5m5.8m5.1m6.2m8.2m8.5m5.2m3.1m2.6m1.8m1.3m904,596689,825655,742277,994236,515194,449
14 ------6075163878271,151--------
17/49 11.5m10.5m8.5m8.8m10.4m9.2m2.4m3.2m6.1m6.8m6.7m7.5m7.4m6.6m8.0m532,316407,888355,083358,142
17 6.5m6.0m6.2m6.1m6.7m6.7m--4.3m4.0m4.8m4.6m5.1m5.7m6.5m----
170/4 6.5m6.0m6.0m6.0m6.0m6.0m--4.3m4.0m4.8m4.6m5.1m5.7m6.5m----
173 392,857------------------
174 6.1m6.0m6.0m6.0m6.0m6.0m-------------
178/9 -41,667221,333138,000690,000690,000-------------
42/48 5.0m4.5m2.2m2.6m3.7m2.5m2.3m3.2m1.7m2.8m1.9m2.8m2.2m726,1091.5m532,316407,888355,083358,142
42 96,429-------107,143490,476490,476383,333383,333383,333-52,0004,0003,0006,000
43 -250,000----------108,261------
430/8 -250,000----------108,261------
44 80,67377,9247,51067,84464,85933,27737,39250,83955,86270,05044,20662,05980,929112,28683,74342,18842,41928,69871,918
440/4 80,67377,9247,51067,84464,85933,27737,39250,83955,86270,05044,20662,05980,929112,28683,74342,18842,41928,69871,918
45 67,41355,24344,484243,70577,43875,74883,29380,71982,66978,28472,19795,85264,86056,49068,50880,44658,59856,78548,414
450/3 4,5453,2603,497203,56414,69221,64052,48011,07110,25615,66814,84645,32411,59613,0642,38218,8326,6916,84511,882
454/9 62,86851,98340,98740,14162,74554,10930,81369,64972,41362,61757,35150,52753,26443,42566,12661,61451,90749,94036,532
47/48 4.8m4.1m2.2m2.3m3.6m2.4m2.2m3.1m1.4m2.1m1.3m2.2m1.6m174,0001.4m357,682302,871266,600231,810
492/3 1,7503,69446,4371,9821,27962633,60632102,09171,87579,06286,25095,593103,899-----
Income statement
70/76A 1.4m3.3m3.0m2.3m1.1m999,6181.3m------------
70 1.2m3.1m2.1m1.6m842,369802,2661.1m---------627,779573,642619,016
74 164,158144,451208,655176,201---------------
76A --709,959552,000---------------
9900 -------1.0m391,771663,658652,053845,748761,058754,453474,686919,077365,455425,689401,463
60/66A 1.3m1.3m1.2m1.2m938,904826,168919,269------------
60/61 ----------------262,324147,953401,463
61 802,729796,395804,016682,485492,660402,218452,944------------
62 462,061383,478299,028389,762364,835341,344385,090406,498382,025360,707336,782348,423378,021370,223395,329339,566299,818352,659325,484
630 70,00070,00075,00080,00080,00080,00080,00080,09339,765939393----2508,2508,250
640/8 1,6671,4361,8141,3001,4082,6061,235---10210119393-1,035940416523
66A -----2.1m36,000-64,561----------
9901 63,4782.0m1.8m1.2m171,534173,451363,606551,884-30,018302,858315,076497,131382,843384,13779,357578,47664,44764,36467,206
75/76B 2,3632.0m1.1m367,4266,9915,08489,4574.0m3.0m1.4m1.4m422,060774,703396,4575632651,582-798
75 2,3632.0m1.1m367,4266,9915,08489,4574.0m3.0m1.4m1.4m422,060774,703396,4575632651,582-798
750 -2.0m1.1m350,000---------------
751 2,36337,4054,6775,834---------------
752/9 ---11,5926,9915,08489,457------------
65/66B 354,116293,025227,804272,198277,7552.2m105,973355,754444,028360,410381,603423,528434,653563,77947,21615,43012,85511,0489,779
65 354,116293,025227,804272,198277,75566,23369,973355,754379,467360,410381,603423,528434,653563,77947,21615,43012,85511,0489,779
650 354,116------------------
652/9 -293,025227,804272,198277,75566,23369,973------------
66B -----2.1m36,000-64,561----------
9903 -288,2753.8m2.7m1.3m-99,230-2.0m347,0914.2m2.6m1.4m1.3m495,663722,894216,81532,704563,31153,17453,31658,225
67/77 -1,512170,660-166,051-168----02173-252,044-1,380185,56411,69511,25013,722
670/3 -170,660-166,051---------------
77 1,512---168--------------
9904 -286,7643.6m2.7m1.1m-99,062-2.0m347,0914.2m2.6m1.4m1.3m495,660722,919214,77134,084377,74741,47942,06644,503
9905 -286,7643.6m2.7m1.1m-99,062-2.0m347,0914.2m2.6m1.4m1.3m495,660722,919214,77134,084377,74741,47942,06644,503
Appropriation of the result
9906 -286,7643.6m2.7m1.1m-99,062-2.0m347,6074.2m2.6m1.4m1.3m495,660722,919214,77134,084377,74741,47942,06644,503
791/2 331,764---1.0m2.0m470,000------------
792 331,764---1.0m2.0m470,000------------
691/2 -3.1m1.6m725,191--77,0003.4m2.0m506,000871,826495,660362,919214,77134,084377,74741,47942,06644,503
6921 -3.1m1.6m725,191--77,0003.4m2.0m506,000871,826495,660362,919214,77134,084377,74741,47942,06644,503
694/7 45,000550,0001.1m400,000950,000-740,000814,000536,000872,000414,000-360,000------
694 22,500275,000560,000200,000--470,000814,000536,000872,000414,000-360,000------
695 22,500275,000560,000200,000950,000-270,000------------
Social balance sheet
9087 8.95.84.77.46.96.98.57.77.87.77.97.88.8910.18.78.68.99.4
Men (FTE)1003 6.64.93.85.85.15.15.7------------
Women (FTE)1003 1.20.90.91.61.81.82.8------------
Agency workers1501 0.50.80.200.10.60.2------------
Hours worked1013 12,6299,9317,85311,96311,1049,79511,71212,91612,35112,56212,53813,40013,96215,34217,05215,23613,65315,62815,280
Document PDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDFPDF

The accounts for 10 older financial years (1997-2006) were filed as documents without figures as data, scans for example.

The notes to these accounts have 44 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the filed accounts (PDF).

Source: Annual accounts 2025 (PDF), filed on 29-01-2026.

Download as CSV

Filings

each dot is a set of accounts, on the day it reached the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
30-06-2025 full format 29-01-2026 2026-00029374 PDF
30-06-2024 full format 27-01-2025 2025-00012503 PDF
30-06-2023 full format 29-01-2024 2024-00014226 PDF
30-06-2022 full format 27-01-2023 2023-00016015 PDF
30-06-2021 full format 28-01-2022 2022-03700322 PDF
30-06-2020 full format 28-01-2021 2021-02600587 PDF
30-06-2019 full format 30-01-2020 2020-03400219 PDF
30-06-2018 abbreviated format 31-01-2019 2019-04300413 PDF
30-06-2017 abbreviated format 23-01-2018 2018-02200186 PDF
30-06-2016 abbreviated format 23-12-2016 2016-71500458 PDF
30-06-2015 abbreviated format 25-01-2016 2016-03100354 PDF
30-06-2014 abbreviated format 19-12-2014 2014-69900369 PDF
30-06-2013 abbreviated format 20-12-2013 2013-69200433 PDF
30-06-2012 abbreviated format 21-12-2012 2012-67600032 PDF
30-06-2011 abbreviated format 22-12-2011 2011-64800067 PDF
30-06-2010 abbreviated format 22-12-2010 2010-64100190 PDF
30-06-2009 abbreviated format 07-01-2010 2010-00700299 PDF
30-06-2008 abbreviated format 19-12-2008 2008-85900091 PDF
30-06-2007 abbreviated format 23-01-2008 2008-02300078 PDF
30-06-2006 abbreviated format 02-01-2007 2007-00503599 PDF
30-06-2005 abbreviated format 16-01-2006 2006-01703684 PDF
30-06-2004 abbreviated format 26-01-2005 2005-03002699 PDF
30-06-2003 abbreviated format 18-12-2003 2003-84302140 PDF
30-06-2002 abbreviated format 12-02-2003 2003-04400085 PDF
30-06-2001 abbreviated format 24-12-2001 2001-78100673 PDF
30-06-2000 abbreviated format 21-03-2001 2001-07102943 PDF
30-06-1999 abbreviated format 08-12-1999 1999-62402257 PDF
30-06-1998 abbreviated format 19-02-1999 1999-03402089 PDF
30-06-1997 abbreviated format 08-01-1998 1998-00404122 PDF

Subsidies and aid

Flemish government 2022 to 2024, 3 entries, €13,865 awarded, €13,865 paid

Year Entries AwardedPaid
2024 1 €365€365
2023 1 €6,000€13,500
2022 1 €7,500€0

Key figures and ratios

per financial year, computed from the annual accounts
Line Trend2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
133,4782.1m1.9m1.3m251,534253,451443,606631,9779,747302,951315,169497,224----64,69772,61475,456
-216,7643.7m2.8m1.2m-19,062-1.9m427,0914.3m2.6m1.4m1.3m495,753----41,72950,31652,753
861,6206.5m250,000006.1m-403,123-105,3471.4m174,894168,0481.2m1.4m190,4696.6m-00-
-26,53131,365-16,263-5,842-15,103-4,297-412,910413,41410,98244,220-27,436---960,358960,195179-6-1,471-
-4.8m-4.1m-575,393-2.2m-2.4m-1.5m-2.0m-2.1m-1.3m-2.2m-1.8m-2.7m-1.6m49,708688,173723,942346,194304,465254,149
5.1%64.7%87.6%73.8%20.4%21.6%32.2%---------10.3%11.2%10.9%
47.1%50.1%47.0%40.3%33.2%40.3%77.6%72.8%46.4%31.9%28.7%19.6%15.2%12.9%8.6%57.6%45.9%46.2%42.3%
0.040.080.740.160.350.420.150.350.230.200.050.030.281.071.452.361.851.861.71
1.121.001.131.482.011.480.290.371.162.132.494.105.586.7510.600.741.181.171.36
-2.8%34.1%36.4%19.0%-1.9%-31.9%4.2%48.7%48.9%42.9%47.6%27.1%54.1%22.1%4.5%52.2%12.0%13.8%16.9%
-1.3%17.1%17.1%7.7%-0.6%-12.9%3.3%35.5%22.7%13.7%13.6%5.3%8.2%2.8%0.4%30.1%5.5%6.4%7.2%
0.387.178.444.69---------------
28 days9 days16 days23 days61 days86 days22 days---------438 days420 days360 days
37 days36 days3 days36 days48 days30 days30 days---------59 days71 days65 days

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. Cash flow is therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement. Investment is the acquisitions in the notes and, without them, the balance-sheet move.

Social balance sheet

Item30-06-202530-06-202430-06-202330-06-2022
Employees at the balance-sheet date9655
full-time8544
part-time1111
in full-time equivalents8.95.94.94.9
7.85.84.77.4
On a permanent contract8655
Joined27113
Left24016
Agency workers, average number0.50.80.20
Training hours8---

Source: social balance sheet in the 2022 to 2025 annual accounts

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item30-06-202530-06-202430-06-202330-06-2022
Financial fixed assets€861,620€6.5m€250,000-
€70,000€70,000€75,000€80,000

Source: notes to the 2022 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Auditor

fees
Item30-06-202530-06-202430-06-202330-06-2022
Fee for the audit€1,750€1,552€1,493€4,550

Source: notes to the 2022 to 2025 annual accounts (relations with the auditor)

Insights on SIVAN

The operating result for 2025 is 97% lower than in 2024 and the lowest since 2017.

Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 49.9% to 52.9%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.

Board & ownership

Board

1 office holder, last change in 2023
Managing director
in office according to the deed of 27-05-2020
COMPAGNIE INVEST BV

Office holders in the KBO →

Mandates through the years

1 name, the dashed line is today
COMPAGNIE INVEST BV
Managing director
Leadershipmandate already running before its first mention
Mandates as a list
  • COMPAGNIE INVEST BV
    • Managing director, since before 27-05-2020

See the board, name and registered office on a given date →

Control

Shareholder
Equity €1.5m
Loss €142,157 in 2025 (profit €238,389 in 2024)
50%
This company
SIVAN
Equity €10.2m
Loss €286,764 in 2025

and 1 other shareholder

Capital

Capital
€62,000
Shares
1,250 in the 2025 annual accounts
Contribution per share
€49.60
Equity per share
€8,195 in 2025
Source
deed of 10-07-2020

Owners through the years

as the annual accounts name them
Owners as a list

Source: lists of holdings in the owners' accounts

Articles of association

deed of 10-07-2020 (in Dutch)
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
At least 3 directors
“Hoogstens zes jaar”
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
First Saturday of December at 10:00

Shareholders

2 owners

Owners 2

Network & group

Holdings

own accounts to 30-06-2025, the bar shows equity in euros
This companySIVAN5 holdings, 1 country accounts to 30-06-2025

Belgium 5 Equity Result

Source: list of holdings in its own 30-06-2025 accounts. Every holding stands with its own latest accounts.

At the same address

Schardouwstraat 31, 8870 Izegem · 4 other companies
SIX
registered office since 27-02-1978 · founded in 1978
198 FTE (2025)
0418.068.020
Unibo
registered office since 02-12-2016 · founded in 2016
1 FTE (2025)
0666.884.896
VVDW Triatlon
registered office since 13-12-2021
founded in 2021
0778.538.133
Groep Six
registered office since 01-01-2019
founded in 2019
0715.925.227

Holdings and subsidiaries

5 holdings

Holdings 5

Share, source and own figures per holding (5)

Source for every holding own accounts 30-06-2025

  • SIXsubsidiary
    Equity €13.5m Profit of €1.7m in 2025 (profit of €97,612 in 2024) Checked score 90
    100%
  • SIX STONESsubsidiary
    Equity €4.3m Profit of €66,819 in 2025 (profit of €74,125 in 2024) Checked score 96
    100%
  • STEFAN BOESMANsubsidiary
    Equity €502,082 Loss of €37,525 in 2025 (loss of €153,069 in 2024) Checked score 66
    100%
  • Unibosubsidiary
    Equity €224,049 Profit of €21,741 in 2025 (profit of €23,034 in 2024) Checked score 66
    100%
  • SIX STORESsubsidiary
    Equity €6.1m Profit of €116,328 in 2025 (profit of €132,077 in 2024) Checked score 96
    99.7%
Holdings through the years 2013 to 2025

Source: list of holdings in its own accounts

Acquisitions and mergers

2 transactions
Contributed a branch of activity to:SIX DAK & GEVEL BY TECTUM BV
BE 0794.828.094proposal · Gazette deed of 07-02-2023
Contributed a branch of activity to:TECTUM GROUP
BE 0406.884.811proposal · Gazette deed of 01-12-2022 (3 deeds)

Connections & network

1 office holder
Depth

The network starts from the directors of SIVAN. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Timeline

45 events since 1996

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-01-2027

2026
Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0457970751
Annual accounts 2025 filed PDFfull format · 2 days before the deadline
2025
Annual accounts 2024 filed PDFfull format · 4 days before the deadline
2024
Equity above €10m equity €10.6m ▲40.6% After 3 profitable years in a row, equity reaches €10.6m.
Annual accounts 2023 filed PDFfull format · 2 days before the deadline
2023
Transfer of a branch of activity or universality PDFCapital €62,000, annual accounts 2023
Annual accounts 2022 filed PDFfull format · 4 days before the deadline
RestructuringPermanent representative: Sebastiaan Pot2 points ▸
  • Incorporation, 15-12-2022
  • Permanent representative, Sebastiaan Pot
  • The deed holds 3 more points.

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

2022
Transfer proposal: SIVAN transfers a branch of activity to TECTUM GROUPPermanent representative: Sebastiaan Pot2 points ▸
  • Accounting effect, 01-01-2023
  • Permanent representative, Sebastiaan Pot
  • The deed holds 5 more points.

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

Back to profit net €1.1m The net result is €1.1m, after 2 loss-making years.
Annual accounts 2021 filed PDFfull format · 3 days before the deadline
2021
Annual accounts 2020 filed PDFfull format · 3 days before the deadline
2020
Merger: SIVAN takes over I.R.S. HOLDINGThe company holds all the shares of I.R.S. HOLDING · General meeting of 29-06-20206 points ▸
  • General meeting, 29-06-2020
  • Accounting effect, 01-01-2020
  • The company holds all the shares of I.R.S. HOLDING
  • Capital, €62,000, 1,250 shares
  • Power of attorney, Stephanie GOETHALS
  • Registered office clause, 8870 Izegem Schardouwstraat 31
  • The deed holds 10 more points.

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

Weakest financial year net -€2.0m The net result drops to -€2.0m, the lowest from 2007 to 2025. It recovers the following year.
Merger proposal: SIVAN takes over INTERNATIONAL REPAIR SERVICES HOLDINGPermanent representative: Sebastiaan Pot · The company holds all the shares of INTERNATIONAL REPAIR SERVICES HOLDING3 points ▸

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

Annual accounts 2019 filed PDFfull format · 1 day before the deadline
2019
Annual accounts 2018 filed PDFabbreviated format · on the deadline day
2018
Highest result from 2007 to 2025 net €4.2m ▲64.2% The net result of €4.2m is the highest of those years.
Annual accounts 2017 filed PDFabbreviated format · 8 days before the deadline
2017
Equity above €5m equity €5.2m ▲62.9% With a profit in every financial year since 2007, equity grows to €5.2m.
2016
Annual accounts 2016 filed PDFabbreviated format · 39 days before the deadline
Annual accounts 2015 filed PDFabbreviated format · 6 days before the deadline
2015
Equity above €2m equity €2.7m ▲47.7% With a profit in every financial year since 2007, equity grows to €2.7m.
2014
Annual accounts 2014 filed PDFabbreviated format · 43 days before the deadline
2013
Annual accounts 2013 filed PDFabbreviated format · 42 days before the deadline
Equity above €1m equity €1.3m ▲37.3% With a profit in every financial year since 2007, equity grows to €1.3m.
2012
Annual accounts 2012 filed PDFabbreviated format · 41 days before the deadline
2011
Annual accounts 2011 filed PDFabbreviated format · 40 days before the deadline
2010
Annual accounts 2010 filed PDFabbreviated format · 40 days before the deadline
Equity above €500,000 equity €723,942 ▲109% With a profit in every financial year since 2007, equity grows to €723,942.
Annual accounts 2009 filed PDFabbreviated format · 24 days before the deadline
2008
Annual accounts 2008 filed PDFabbreviated format · 43 days before the deadline
Annual accounts 2007 filed PDFabbreviated format · 8 days before the deadline
2007
Annual accounts 2006 filed PDFabbreviated format · 29 days before the deadline
2006
Annual accounts 2005 filed PDFabbreviated format
2005
Annual accounts 2004 filed PDFabbreviated format
2003
Annual accounts 2003 filed PDFabbreviated format
Annual accounts 2002 filed PDFabbreviated format
2001
Annual accounts 2001 filed PDFabbreviated format
Annual accounts 2000 filed PDFabbreviated format
1999
Annual accounts 1999 filed PDFabbreviated format
Annual accounts 1998 filed PDFabbreviated format
1998
Annual accounts 1997 filed PDFabbreviated format
1996
First establishment SIVAN NV, Ambachtenstraat 38, Izegem
Incorporation published on 11-06-1996

Financial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources: Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

SIVAN was incorporated on 14 May 1996.1 Turnover went from €1.1m in 2019 to €1.2m in 2025 and headcount from 8.5 to 8.9 full-time equivalents.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2019 and 2025

Company details

Identity

Enterprise number
0457.970.751
VAT number
BE 0457.970.751
Peppol ID
0208:0457970751
Legal form
Public limited company
Status
Active, normal situation
Founded
14-05-1996
Financial year
ends on 30 June
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
First Saturday of December at 10:00
deed of 10-07-2020 (in Dutch)
Peppol
Reachable since 24-03-2026Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.
Name
SIVAN in Dutch
Entity type
Legal entity
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
deed of 10-07-2020 (in Dutch)

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
VAT activities
46842 Wholesale trade main activity
Social security (RSZ) activities
46842 Wholesale trade main activity
Joint committees annual accounts 30-06-2025
JC 200 Auxiliary committee for white-collar workers
JC 149.04 Metal trade
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
VAT activities
46742 Wholesale trade main activity
23610 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
46190 Wholesale trade
47521 Retail trade
70220 Business consulting
77299 Rental and leasing activities
Social security (RSZ) activities
46742 Wholesale trade main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2003
VAT activities
51542 main activity
26610
51190
52462
71408
74142
Social security (RSZ) activities
51542 main activity
PurposeThe purpose describes the activities the company may carry out under its articles.
“Ze kan ook deelnemen in het bestuur van andere vennootschappen; Deze voormelde opsomming is niet beperkend; A) Alle groot- en…”
11 activities
  1. Ze kan ook deelnemen in het bestuur van andere vennootschappen.
  2. Deze voormelde opsomming is niet beperkend.
  3. A) Alle groot- en kleinhandel,im- en export,in apparaten voor centrale verwarming,sanitaire apparaten en artikelen,koelsystemen en airconditioning.
  4. B) Vervaardiging van,handel in,in- en uitvoer van alle materialen en werktuigen voor de bouw.
  5. C) Het oprichtingen van woningen,alle handelingen met betrekking tot het bouwen,verbouwen,aanpassen en oprichten van gebouwde onroerende goederen.
  6. D) Onderneming voor binnenhuisinrichting.
  7. E) Bureau voor nijverheidsstudiën.
  8. F) Ontwerpbureau.
  9. G) Coördinatie van werkzaamheden uitgevoerd door onderaannemers.
  10. H) Coördinatiecentrum.
  11. I) Alle verrichtingen die rechtstreeks of onrechtstreeks,geheel of gedeeltelijk verband houden met de activiteiten van een holding.
deed of 01-12-2022 (in Dutch)

Registered office and establishments

1 establishment
Establishment Since Unit number
Schardouwstraat 31 registered office 8870 Izegem
SIVAN NV Ambachtenstraat 38, 8870 Izegem 30-05-1996 2.076.717.144

Buildings and parcels at the addresses

Ground area
1.4 ha
Buildings
7,967 m²
Volume, LiDAR
50,748 m³
Tallest building
9.4 m
Buildings to scale, each on its own parcel
6,694 m², 9.4 m 1,273 m², 6.8 m 6,694 m², 9.4 m 1,273 m², 6.8 m

Location

registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map
5 companies at this address See who is registered here

Parcels

Cadastral parcelArea Buildings Height / floors
36494D0285/00H0001.1 ha 1 · 6,694 m² 9.4 m · 2
36494D0268/00E0002,264 m² 1 · 1,273 m² 6.8 m · 2