SensorSolution
ActiveSummary
SensorSolution has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €158,888 and a net result of €1,098. Its solvency ranks better than 52% of 34,946 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 26-03-2021 Normal situation
- Activity
- General electrical installation work NACE 43211and 3 others
- Joint committee
- 200 Aanvullend Paritair Comité voor de bedienden · annual accounts 2025
- Establishment unit
- 2.316.691.580 2610 Antwerpen, since 26-03-2021
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 01-01-2026
Board and ownership
- FleathermouseDirector · permanent representative Kjell CAZAERCK
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.2%
- Gross margin
- €25,302
- Turnover
- ≈ €120,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €1,098
- Equity
- €158,888
- Total assets
- €330,079
- Employees on 31-12-2025
- 1
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)Founded in 2021lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.89, cash €181,184Equity €158,888 (48.1% of total assets)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 52% of them on solvency, 72% on liquidity and 20% on profitability.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
Searched, nothing found (1)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, micro format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 24-07-2026 at the NBB
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Staff
| Item | 31-12-2025 |
|---|---|
| Employees at the balance-sheet date | 1 |
| part-time | 1 |
| in full-time equivalents | 0.5 |
| Average over the year, in full-time equivalents | 0.5 |
| On a permanent contract | 1 |
| Joined | 1 |
| Left | 0 |
Source: social balance sheet in the 2025 annual accounts
Investments
| Item | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | €1,399 |
| Intangible fixed assets | €6,563 |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €1,651 |
Source: notes to the 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
Subsidies and aid
Flemish government
2025 · 1 entry · €750 awarded · €750 paid| Line | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | €20,002 |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €1,651 |
| Other operating charges640/8 | €1,205 |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €25,302 |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €2,444 |
| Financial income75/76B | €555 |
| Recurring financial income75 | €555 |
| Financial charges65/66B | €1,622 |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €1,622 |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €1,377 |
| Income taxes67/77 | €279 |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €1,098 |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €1,098 |
| Line | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||
| Total assets20/58 | €330,079 | |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €6,311 | |
| Intangible fixed assets21 | €5,250 | |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €1,061 | |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | €1,061 | |
| Current assets29/58 | €323,768 | |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €71,799 | |
| Stocks30/36 | €71,799 | |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €63,730 | |
| Trade receivables40 | €63,730 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €181,184 | |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | €7,055 | |
| Equity and liabilities | ||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €330,079 | |
| Equity10/15 | €158,888 | |
| Contributions10/11 | €1,000 | |
| Reserves13 | €88,071 | |
| Distributable reserves133 | €88,071 | |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €69,817 | |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €171,191 | |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €171,191 | |
| Trade debts44 | €29,652 | |
| Suppliers440/4 | €29,652 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | €21,539 | |
| Taxes450/3 | €16,527 | |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | €5,012 | |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | €120,000 | |
| Line | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €1,098 |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €1,651 |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €2,749 |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 5,047 companies had the same profile as SensorSolution has now. Two years later, 93.9% were still going and 2.2% had gone bankrupt.
- Micro
- 5 to 10 years old
- solvency 30% or more
- a profit under 5% of the balance sheet
Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
The bankruptcy probability of SensorSolution itself is lower: 0.2% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about SensorSolution than the profile alone.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 5,047 companies, not a prediction for SensorSolution. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Filings with the National Bank (1)
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | micro format | 24-07-2026 | 2026-00327399 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Board 1
Permanent representatives 1
Owners and capital
Capital transactions
- 10-07-2025 Converted to available equity
Mandate history
- Board
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| Fleathermouse |
|
| De Leener Paul |
|
Articles of association
- Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
- “De niet-statutaire bestuurders zijn herroepbaar ad nutum bij besluit van de algemene vergadering, zonder dat hun herroeping recht geeft op…”
- Kind of sharesThe articles set which classes of shares exist and what rights each class carries.
- “Op naam, aandeelhouders mogen kennis nemen van dit register betreffende hun effecten”
Articles of association, deed of 10-07-2025 (in Dutch)
Network & group
Companies at the same address
8 other companies- Fleathermouse Registered office · since 2024 1010021507
- GUNAN Registered office · since 2024 1009791576
- Bimona Consultancy Registered office · since 2021 0777827558
- Gunma Registered office · since 2018 0715424191
- STABILAS Registered office · since 2014 0558849266
- LIAK Registered office · since 2013 0536177396
- ufinity Registered office · since 2010 0822881187
- BIMONA Registered office · since 2008 0806082173
Connections & network
1 current directorThe board mandates are listed under Board mandates elsewhere. The network lets you explore the same ties.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
10-07
Gazette deed
Change of role: Fleathermouse, from manager to directorPermanent representative: Kjell CAZAERCK · Auditor report · Declaration12 points ▸
- General meeting, 19-06-2025
- Other provision, 21-05-2025
- Auditor report, 12-06-2025
- Declaration, “aandeelhouders verklaren kennis te hebben van de verslagen en de staat van activa en passiva en keuren deze goed” (deed in Dutch)
- Legal-form conversion, “besloten vennootschap” (deed in Dutch)
- Capital conversion, “beschikbaar voor uitkering” (deed in Dutch)
- Director resignation, Fleathermouse (manager)
- Director appointment, Fleathermouse (director (not named in the articles))
- Permanent representative, Kjell CAZAERCK
- Amendment of the articles
- Power of attorney, @TheOffice
- Power of attorney, Stephane Van Roosbroeck
09-08
Gazette deed
Registered office moved from Ternat to WilrijkResignation: De Leener Paul (manager) · Appointment: Fleathermouse (manager) · Permanent representative: Kjell Cazaerck7 points ▸
- General meeting, 14-06-2024
- Director resignation, De Leener Paul (manager)
- Director discharge, De Leener Paul
- Director appointment, Fleathermouse (manager)
- Permanent representative, Kjell Cazaerck
- Board meeting, 14-06-2024
- Registered-office move, Spoorweglaan 29,2610 Wilrijk
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
1 former office
- Sportlaan 9, 1740 Ternat until 14-06-2024 · act of 09-08-2024
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
20 activities
- De aankoop, verkoop, handelsbemiddeling, verhuur, reparatie en onderhoud van elektronica, onder andere sensors voor liften
- Alle activiteiten om de verkoop van de elektronica te bevorderen
- Alle diensten van economische aard, het verstrekken van adviezen en consulting
- Het waarnemen van het dagelijks bestuur en het dagelijks management van vennootschappen
- Het opstellen van voorstellen van bedrijfsstrategie en het geven van adviezen op commercieel, financieel, juridisch en sociaal vlak; het waarnemen van het financieel en administratief management; het voorbereiden van budgetprognoses, het superviseren en controleren ervan; het adviseren en het uitvoeren op het vlak van het personeelsbeleid en het voeren van een efficiënte personeelsadministratie
- Het waarnemen en het uitvoeren van een doelgerichte kwaliteitsborging; het ter beschikking stellen van commerciële en technische know-how; het onderzoeken en verstrekken van adviezen inzake de nationale en de internationale markt, de concurrentie en de mogelijkheid tot het openen van nieuwe markten; het adviseren en het uitvoeren op het vlak van het communicatiebeleid; het waarnemen van alle bestuursopdrachten, het uitoefenen van mandaten en functies
- De aankoop, verkoop, handelsbemiddeling, verhuur, reparatie en onderhoud van elektronica, onder andere sensors voor liften
- Alle activiteiten om de verkoop van de elektronica te bevorderen
- Alle diensten van economische aard, het verstrekken van adviezen en consulting
- Het waarnemen van het dagelijks bestuur en het dagelijks management van vennootschappen
- Het opstellen van voorstellen van bedrijfsstrategie en het geven van adviezen op commercieel, financieel, juridisch en sociaal vlak
- Het waarnemen van het financieel en administratief management
- Het voorbereiden van budgetprognoses, het superviseren en controleren ervan; het adviseren en het uitvoeren op het vlak van het personeelsbeleid en het voeren van een efficiënte personeelsadministratie; het waarnemen en het uitvoeren van een doelgerichte kwaliteitsborging; het ter beschikking stellen van commerciële en technische know-how; het onderzoeken en verstrekken van adviezen inzake de nationale en de internationale markt, de concurrentie en de mogelijkheid tot het openen van nieuwe markten; het adviseren en het uitvoeren op het vlak van het communicatiebeleid; het waarnemen van alle bestuursopdrachten, het uitoefenen van mandaten en functies
- De vennootschap mag haar voorwerp overal verwezenlijken, zowel in België als in het buitenland, op alle wijzen en volgens alle modaliteiten die zij het best geschikt zal achten
- Alle voorgaande aanduidingen en opsommingen zijn niet beperkend, doch enkel van aanwijzende aard. Ze dienen zo breed mogelijk opgevat te worden, daarin begrepen in het algemeen alle commerciële, industriële, financiële, roerende en onroerende handelingen die rechtstreeks of onrechtstreeks verband houden met het voorwerp van de vennootschap, of die van aard zijn de verwezenlijking ervan te vergemakkelijken of uit te breiden, en die daartoe noodzakelijk, nuttig of zelfs maar bevorderend zijn
- De vennootschap mag daarenboven belangen nemen hetzij door deelneming, inbreng of elke andere wijze, in alle vennootschappen, ondernemingen, economische samenwerkingsverbanden, beroepsverenigingen of groeperingen, bestaande of op te richten, zo in België als in het buitenland, die een gelijkluidend, aanvullend of soortgelijk voorwerp nastreven, of van dien aard zijn de ontwikkeling van haar onderneming te bevorderen
- Activiteiten waarvoor de vennootschap niet zelf over de vereiste activiteitattesten zou beschikken, zullen in onderaanneming worden uitgegeven
- De vennootschap mag bijgevolg en al dan niet mits vergoeding optreden als bestuurder, volmachtdrager, mandataris of vereffenaar in andere vennootschappen, zich borg stellen voor derden, zaakvoerders en vennoten, evenals hun leningen, voorschotten en kredieten toestaan, met of zonder zakelijke en / of persoonlijke zekerheden, behoudens de wettelijke bepalingen ter zake
- Deze bepalingen zijn niet beperkend, doch opsommend, zodat de vennootschap alle daden kan stellen, behalve deze verboden door de wetgeving terzake
- De vennootschap mag alle handelingen stellen welke niet onder de goedkeuring van de Autoriteit voor Financiële Diensten en Markten (FSMA) valt
Invoicing and payment
Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice. Use the enterprise number 0765.713.545
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11051C0189/00H005 | Flanders | 915 m² | 1 · 351 m² | 7.5 m · 2 |