Skip to content

RZK SPA

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 1 yearChaussée de Lille(MAR) 946, 7522 Tournai, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1017.243.849
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of RZK SPA is 1.6% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€8,687) and a net result of -€10,225. Its solvency ranks better than 24% of 5,571 sector peers (NACE 96, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Day spas, saunas and steam baths
NACE 96230
1 site
Size
€73,935total assets 2025
Equity
-€8,687
Loss
-€10,225
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.6%
Structure
Accounts filed 61 days late0 of 1 deed read
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityLatest accounts 61 days late; 2 of the last 3 lateNegative equity -€8,687lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 4.59, cash €34,650Size: total assets €73,935Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 34% of its sector peers (NACE 96, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 13-52
equity -11.7% of total assets
Liquidity 93+24
short-term debt 20.7% · cash 46.9%
Profitability 2+2
return on assets -13.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.6% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (7,596 companies, NACE 96, micro)
Last 24 months 01-2026: 1.0%lowest value 02-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 01-2026lowest value 03-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.9%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 2.2%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 1.6%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity ample (current ratio 4.59; short-term debt: 20.7% and cash: 46.9% of total assets), but equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 96, micro): better than 25% on solvency, 93% on liquidity, 18% on profitability and 1% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 11-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 4.59, cash €34,650
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Latest accounts 61 days late; 2 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Negative equity -€8,687
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €73,935
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
2425
2024 to 2025 · latest year -€8,687
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2024, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-09-2026, 61 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 2 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
61 days late
2024
56 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 2 accounts on average 59 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 96) for financial year 2024 is on the deadline day, and 48% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today.
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
12-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Liquidity more than triplescurrent ratio 4.59
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€8,687 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 14% on net resultsector median €2,851 · 5,578 companies -€10,225 View
  • Caution: Latest accounts filed lateafter the legal deadline 61 days View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€73,935
Loss
-€10,225
Solvency
-11.7%
Total assets▲ 1,807%
Net result
20242025
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Day spas, saunas and steam bathsNACE 96230
Founded
11-12-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.