Skip to content

ROWA

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1996active for 30 yearsNeteweg 13, 2850 Boom, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0457.313.527
Summary

ROWA has been active since 1996 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €62,158 and a net result of -€2,808. Equity has been stable since 2018 (±2% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 63% of 17,149 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 23-02-1996 Normal situation
Activity
Renting and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, excluding land NACE 68203
Establishment unit
2.075.640.147 2850 Boom, since 14-03-1996
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 11-12-2025

Financial position

88 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€12,445
▼ 27.7%
Turnover
≈ €43,000
estimated
Loss
€2,808
▲ 18×
Equity
€62,158
▼ 4.3%
Total assets
€136,960
▼ 5.3%
Score breakdownraises riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.18, cash €1,538lowers riskFounded in 1996Size: total assets €136,960Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 01-07-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
88 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 46% of micro companies in real estate (NACE 68)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 70=
equity 45.4% of total assets
Liquidity 50=
short-term debt 12.3% · cash 1.1%
Profitability 47-9
return on assets -2.1%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (26,630 companies, NACE 68, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.2% 01-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €5,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 2.18 (2.3 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 12.3% and cash 1.1% of total assets. However, 54.6% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro). It does better than 61% of them on solvency, 47% on liquidity, 41% on profitability and 35% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Founded in 1996
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €136,960
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.18, cash €1,538
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 01-07-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 01-07-2026, 30 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
30 days early
2024
44 days early
2023
70 days early
2022
47 days early
2021
72 days early
2020
61 days early
2019
56 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 54 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 68), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 14 June (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
04-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 01-07-2026 at the NBB all 30 filings

Turnover
€34,617▲ 22.3%
2021 · €28,304
EBIT margin
3.7%▲ 7.5pp
2021 · -3.8%
Net result
-€2,808▼ 1,729%
2024 · -€154
Working capital
€19,910▲ 4.9%
2024 · €18,978
Multi-year overview
2018 to 2025, 8 financial years
Turnover
no figure
2025
20182025
Operating result
€526
▼ 83.8% 2025
20182025
Net result
-€2,808
▼ 1,729% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
EBIT margin
no figure
2025
20182025
Equity
€62,158
▼ 4.3% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Total assets
€136,960
▼ 5.3% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Debt
€74,802
▼ 6.1% 2025
20182025
Working capital
€19,910
▲ 4.9% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Solvency
45.4%
▲ 0.5pp 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Current ratio
2.18
▼ 0.12 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Return on assets (ROA)
-2.1%
▼ 1.9pp 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Turnover€28,324-€30,784▲ 8.7%€28,214▼ 8.3%€28,304▲ 0.3%€34,617▲ 22.3%
Operating result-€156-€3,984-€670-€1,089▼ 62.5%€1,279€7,669▲ 500%€3,238▼ 57.8%€526▼ 83.8%
Net result-€159-€4,022-€770within the sector's middle half-€1,129within the sector's middle half▼ 46.6%€1,255within the sector's middle half€6,730within the sector's middle half▲ 436%-€154within the sector's middle half-€2,808within the sector's middle half▼ 1,729%
EBIT margin-0.6%-12.9%▲ 13.5pp-2.4%▼ 15.3pp-3.8%▼ 1.5pp3.7%▲ 7.5pp
Equity€55,013-€59,035▲ 7.3%€58,265within the sector's middle half▼ 1.3%€57,136within the sector's middle half▼ 1.9%€58,391within the sector's middle half▲ 2.2%€65,120within the sector's middle half▲ 11.5%€64,967within the sector's middle half▼ 0.2%€62,158within the sector's middle half▼ 4.3%
Total assets€89,651-€86,408▼ 3.6%€83,950below the sector's middle half▼ 2.8%€74,872below the sector's middle half▼ 10.8%€73,875below the sector's middle half▼ 1.3%€174,681within the sector's middle half▲ 136%€144,662below the sector's middle half▼ 17.2%€136,960within the sector's middle half▼ 5.3%
Debt€34,638-€27,373▼ 21.0%€25,685▼ 6.2%€17,736▼ 30.9%€15,484▼ 12.7%€109,561▲ 608%€79,696▼ 27.3%€74,802▼ 6.1%
Working capital-€20,035--€7,491▲ 62.6%-€1,141within the sector's middle half▲ 84.8%€2,036within the sector's middle half€7,621within the sector's middle half▲ 274%€14,092within the sector's middle half▲ 84.9%€18,978within the sector's middle half▲ 34.7%€19,910within the sector's middle half▲ 4.9%
Solvency61.4%-68.3%▲ 7.0pp69.4%above the sector's middle half▲ 1.1pp76.3%above the sector's middle half▲ 6.9pp79.0%above the sector's middle half▲ 2.7pp37.3%within the sector's middle half▼ 41.8pp44.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 7.6pp45.4%within the sector's middle half▲ 0.5pp
Current ratio0.42-0.73▲ 0.300.96within the sector's middle half▲ 0.231.11within the sector's middle half▲ 0.161.49within the sector's middle half▲ 0.381.37within the sector's middle half▼ 0.122.30within the sector's middle half▲ 0.932.18within the sector's middle half▼ 0.12
Return on assets (ROA)-0.2%-4.7%▲ 4.8pp-0.9%within the sector's middle half▼ 5.6pp-1.5%within the sector's middle half▼ 0.6pp1.7%within the sector's middle half▲ 3.2pp3.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 2.2pp-0.1%within the sector's middle half▼ 4.0pp-2.1%within the sector's middle half▼ 1.9pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Real estate activities (NACE 68). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is 84% lower than in 2024. It is the second fall in a row.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €136,960
Fixed assets €100,223 ▼ 9.8%
Current assets €36,737 ▲ 9.4%
Equity and liabilities €136,960
Equity €62,158 ▼ 4.3%
Debt €74,802 ▼ 6.1%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 55.1% to 54.6%. Equity and debt are lower.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€12,380▼
2024 · €15,091
Cash flow
€9,045▼
2024 · €11,700
Debt to equity
1.20▼
2024 · 1.23
ROE
-4.5%▼
2024 · -0.2%
Interest coverage
3.71▼
2024 · 4.45
Debt ≤ 1 year
€16,828▲
2024 · €14,592
Debt > 1 year
€57,974▼
2024 · €65,104
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets--€79,488--
Financial fixed assets€25---€984
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€4,331€4,330€7,312€11,854€11,854

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 41 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€144,662€136,960▼
Fixed assets21/28€111,092€100,223▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€108,398€96,544▼
Land and buildings22€39,839€35,934▼
Plant, machinery and equipment23€68,558€60,610▼
Financial fixed assets28€2,695€3,679▲
Current assets29/58€33,570€36,737▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€32,990€35,200▲
Trade receivables40€32,990€34,780▲
Other amounts receivable41-€420
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€580€1,538▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€144,662€136,960▼
Equity10/15€64,967€62,158▼
Contributions10/11€30,987€30,987=
Reserves13€34,134€31,172▼
Distributable reserves133€34,134€31,172▼
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€154-
Amounts payable17/49€79,696€74,802▼
Amounts payable after more than one year17€65,104€57,974▼
Financial debts170/4€65,104€57,974▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€14,592€16,828▲
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€6,814€7,130▲
Trade debts44€1,266€3,244▲
Suppliers440/4€1,266€3,244▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€1,024-
Taxes450/3€1,024-
Other amounts payable47/48€5,488€6,454▲
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€11,854€11,854=
Other operating charges640/8€2,122€66▼
Gross operating margin9900€17,213€12,445▼
Operating profit (loss)9901€3,238€526▼
Financial income75/76B-€0
Recurring financial income75-€0
Financial charges65/66B€3,391€3,334▼
Recurring financial charges65€3,391€3,334▼
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€154-€2,808▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€154-€2,808▼
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€154-€2,808▼
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€154-€2,962▼
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P--€154
Transfer from equity791/2-€2,962

The notes to these accounts have 7 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 01-07-2026.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Turnover70€28,324€30,784€28,214€28,304€34,617----
Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61---€20,195€22,648----
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€8,736€8,522€7,120€4,331€4,330€7,312€11,854€11,854=
Other operating charges640/8---€4,867€6,360€4,123€2,122€66▼ 96.9%
Gross operating margin9900€15,185€17,099€9,927€8,109€11,969€19,104€17,213€12,445▼ 27.7%
Operating profit (loss)9901-€156€3,984-€670-€1,089€1,279€7,669€3,238€526▼ 83.8%
Financial income75/76B-------€0-
Recurring financial income75-€58-----€0-
Financial charges65/66B---€40€24€939€3,391€3,334▼ 1.7%
Recurring financial charges65€3€20€100€40€24€939€3,391€3,334▼ 1.7%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€159€4,022-€770-€1,129€1,255€6,730-€154-€2,808▼ 1,729%
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€159€4,022-€770-€1,129€1,255€6,730-€154-€2,808▼ 1,729%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€159€4,022-€770-€1,129€1,255€6,730-€154-€2,808▼ 1,729%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€89,651€86,408€83,950€74,872€73,875€174,681€144,662€136,960▼ 5.3%
Fixed assets21/28€75,048€66,526€59,406€55,100€50,770€122,946€111,092€100,223▼ 9.8%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€72,378€63,856€56,736€52,405€48,075€120,251€108,398€96,544▼ 10.9%
Land and buildings22---€51,554€47,649€43,744€39,839€35,934▼ 9.8%
Plant, machinery and equipment23---€851€426€76,507€68,558€60,610▼ 11.6%
Financial fixed assets28€2,670€2,670€2,670€2,695€2,695€2,695€2,695€3,679▲ 36.5%
Current assets29/58€14,603€19,882€24,544€19,772€23,105€51,735€33,570€36,737▲ 9.4%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€6,957€9,317€21,417€13,801€20,570€44,046€32,990€35,200▲ 6.7%
Trade receivables40---€13,310€20,570€27,280€32,990€34,780▲ 5.4%
Other amounts receivable41---€491-€16,766-€420-
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€7,646€10,565€3,127€5,971€2,535€7,689€580€1,538▲ 165%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€89,651€86,408€83,950€74,872€73,875€174,681€144,662€136,960▼ 5.3%
Equity10/15€55,013€59,035€58,265€57,136€58,391€65,120€64,967€62,158▼ 4.3%
Contributions10/11€30,987€30,987-€30,987€30,987€34,086€30,987€30,987=
Reserves13€3,099€28,048€28,048€28,048€28,048€31,034€34,134€31,172▼ 8.7%
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€3,099€3,099----
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€3,099€3,099----
Distributable reserves133---€24,949€24,949€31,034€34,134€31,172▼ 8.7%
Profit (loss) carried forward14€20,927--€770-€1,899-€644--€154--
Amounts payable17/49€34,638€27,373€25,685€17,736€15,484€109,561€79,696€74,802▼ 6.1%
Amounts payable after more than one year17-----€71,918€65,104€57,974▼ 11.0%
Financial debts170/4-----€71,918€65,104€57,974▼ 11.0%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€34,638€27,373€25,685€17,736€15,484€37,643€14,592€16,828▲ 15.3%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42-----€6,513€6,814€7,130▲ 4.6%
Trade debts44€1,091€1,066€1,300€1,109€1,034€2,919€1,266€3,244▲ 156%
Suppliers440/4---€1,109€1,034€2,919€1,266€3,244▲ 156%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45----€57€16,692€1,024--
Taxes450/3----€57€16,692€1,024--
Other amounts payable47/48---€16,627€14,393€11,519€5,488€6,454▲ 17.6%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€159€4,022-€770-€1,129€1,255€6,730-€154-€2,808▼ 1,729%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€8,736€8,522€7,120€4,331€4,330€7,312€11,854€11,854=
Operating cash flow (approximation)€8,577€12,544€6,350€3,202€5,585€14,042€11,700€9,045▼ 22.7%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€0€0-€25€0-€79,488-€0-€984▼ 339,210%
Change in cash-€2,919-€7,438€2,844-€3,436€5,154-€7,109€958-

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 12,322 companies had the same profile as ROWA has now. Two years later, 90.3% were still going and 0.7% had gone bankrupt.

  • Micro
  • 20 years or older
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a small loss
90.3% was still going
8.6% stopped otherwise
0.7% went bankrupt

Another 0.5% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

That fits the bankruptcy probability of ROWA itself: 0.2% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 12,322 companies, not a prediction for ROWA. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Latest 10 of 30 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 01-07-2026 2026-00233864 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 17-06-2025 2025-00146544 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 22-05-2024 2024-00095149 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 14-06-2023 2023-00132973 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 20-05-2022 2022-20033150 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 31-05-2021 2021-16600043 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 05-06-2020 2020-15300532 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 13-06-2019 2019-18300158 PDF
31-12-2017 micro format 13-07-2018 2018-32600351 PDF
31-12-2016 micro format 30-08-2017 2017-51800492 PDF

Show all 30 filings

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors

Owners and capital

Capital transactions

Capital over time
  1. 28-12-2023 Capital stated in the deed · €30,986.69

Network & group

Companies at the same address

2 other companies

Connections & network

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
01-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedNBB
micro format · 30 days before the deadline
2025
31-12
Financial Weakest financial yearnet -€2,808
The net result drops to -€2,808, the lowest from 2018 to 2025.
17-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
micro format · 44 days before the deadline
2024
22-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 70 days before the deadline
2023
31-12
Financial Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €6,730 ▲436%
The operating result of €7,669 and the net result of €6,730 are both a record.
28-12
Gazette deed Amendment of the articles · Legal-form change · Resignations & appointments · Miscellaneous
Capital · Capital conversion · Reserve release10 points ▸
  • General meeting, 06-12-2023
  • Capital, €30,986.69
  • Amendment of the articles, mentioned 2 times in the deed
  • Other provision, 01-01-2020, “onderwerping aan dwingende bepalingen Wetboek van vennootschappen en verenigingen” (deed in Dutch)
  • Other provision, “behoud bestuurssamenstelling” (deed in Dutch)
  • Capital conversion, “van rechtswege, artikel 39,§2,derde lid van de wet van 23-03-2019” (deed in Dutch)
  • Reserve release, “beschikbare eigen vermogensrekeningen” (deed in Dutch)
  • Registered office clause, “Neteweg 13,2850 Boom” (deed in Dutch)
  • Power of attorney
  • Power of attorney, Johan Rooms

Open the act in the Belgian Official Gazette

14-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 47 days before the deadline
2022
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €1,255
The net result is €1,255, after 2 loss-making years.
20-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 72 days before the deadline
2021
31-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 61 days before the deadline
2020
05-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
micro format · 56 days before the deadline
2019
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €4,022
The net result is €4,022, after one loss-making year.
Show earlier events
13-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
micro format · 48 days before the deadline
2018
13-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
micro format · 18 days before the deadline
2017
30-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
micro format · 30 days late
1996
15-03
Gazette deed Incorporation
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

ROWA was incorporated on 23 February 1996.1 Turnover grew from €28,324 in 2018 to €34,617 in 2022.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2018 and 2022

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name ROWA in Dutch
Enterprise number 0457.313.527
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 23-02-1996
Entity type Legal entity

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Neteweg 13, 2850 Boom, Belgium
Establishment unit ROWA BVBA, Neteweg 13, 2850 Boom since 14-03-1996 · unit number 2.075.640.14768201 Renting and operating of own or leased residential real estate, excluding social housing

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
68203 Renting and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, excluding land main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
68203 Real estate rental main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2003
70203 main activity

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0457.313.527
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0457313527
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0457313527
Registered 11-12-2025

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 4 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map
3 companies at this address See who is registered here

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
2,773 m²
Building footprint
849 m²
Building volume
4,802 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
11005A0039/00X002 Flanders 2,772 m² 1 · 848 m² 6.7 m · 2