Skip to content

RENOVA-NASS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2019active for 6 yearsSpinstersstraat 166, 9600 Ronse, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0739.709.528
Summary

RENOVA-NASS has been active since 2019 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€19,238) and a net result of -€2,775. Equity is shrinking by about 11% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 9,760 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.1% (low).

Overview

Activity
General electrical installation work
NACE 43211
1 site
Size
€26,325total assets 2025
Equity
-€19,238
Loss
-€2,775
Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.1%
Structure
Accounts 9 days early1 of 3 deeds read
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€19,238Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskSize: total assets €26,325Liquidity: current ratio 0.51, cash €13,227Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 23% of its sector peers (NACE 43, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 0=
equity -73.1% of total assets
Liquidity 50+37
short-term debt 173.1% · cash 50.2%
Profitability 56+52
return on assets -10.5%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.1% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,587 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.8% 12-2024: 1.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 11-2024 01-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026highest value 03-2026: 2.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.1%▼ -1.0 percentage point vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.51, compared with 0.54 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 173.1% and cash: 50.2% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro): better than 3% on solvency, 43% on liquidity, 26% on profitability and 19% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 21-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €26,325
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€19,238
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.51, cash €13,227
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
202122232425
2020 to 2025 · latest year -€19,238
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 22-07-2026, 9 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 6 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
9 days early
2024
23 days early
2023
21 days late
2022
29 days late
2021
61 days late
2020
59 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 6 accounts on average 23 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 43) for financial year 2024 is 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 22 August (4 of the last 5 filed years within 39 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
22-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€19,238 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 44.1% · 9,760 companies -73.1% View
  • Caution: 2 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€2,775 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€26,325
Loss
-€2,775
Solvency
-73.1%
Turnover▼ 12.0%
Net result
20212024
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
10
Since
2021
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 06-06-2024Appointment: NASSAR Mohammed (director)
  2. 31-12-2023Highest result from 2020 to 2025
  3. 29-08-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
General electrical installation workNACE 43211
Founded
17-12-2019
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.