RBMS
ActiveSummary
RBMS has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €9,974 and a net result of €3,974. Its solvency ranks better than 56% of 8,584 sector peers (NACE 73, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 02-10-2024 Normal situation
- Registered office
- 257 active companies are registered at this address 24 started in the 12 months before. Source: KBO register, as of 4 November 2026.
- Activity
- Market research and public opinion polling NACE 73200and 3 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.364.489.717 2200 Herentals, since 02-10-2024
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 11-01-2026
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.4%
- Gross margin
- €6,114
- Turnover
- ≈ €33,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €3,974
- Equity
- €9,974
- Total assets
- €16,631
- 2025 accounts filed 31 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskSize: total assets €16,631Last filed accounts filed 31 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts latelowers riskSector: Advertising, market research and public relations activities (NACE 73)Liquidity: current ratio 2.50, cash €10,154Show the evidence
Checked score
About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 73, micro). It does better than 58% of them on solvency, 73% on liquidity and 74% on profitability.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
Searched, nothing found (1)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, micro format
2025 annual accounts filed 31 days after the deadline Filed on 31 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00470542.
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 31-08-2026 at the NBB
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Subsidies and aid
Flemish government
2025 · 1 entry · €1,758 awarded · €1,758 paid| Line | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Other operating charges640/8 | €186 |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €6,114 |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €5,927 |
| Financial income75/76B | €12 |
| Recurring financial income75 | €12 |
| Financial charges65/66B | €281 |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €281 |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €5,658 |
| Income taxes67/77 | €1,684 |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €3,974 |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €3,974 |
| Line | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||
| Total assets20/58 | €16,631 | |
| Current assets29/58 | €16,631 | |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €1,811 | |
| Trade receivables40 | €1,811 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €10,154 | |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | €4,665 | |
| Equity and liabilities | ||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €16,631 | |
| Equity10/15 | €9,974 | |
| Contributions10/11 | €6,000 | |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €3,974 | |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €6,656 | |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €6,656 | |
| Trade debts44 | €1,314 | |
| Suppliers440/4 | €1,314 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | €5,203 | |
| Taxes450/3 | €3,243 | |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | €1,960 | |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | €140 | |
| Line | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €3,974 |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €3,974 |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 39,278 companies had the same profile as RBMS has now. Two years later, 95.8% were still going and 1.8% had gone bankrupt.
- Micro
- 2 to 5 years old
- solvency 30% or more
- a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
That fits the bankruptcy probability of RBMS itself: 0.4% within 12 months.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 39,278 companies, not a prediction for RBMS. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Filings with the National Bank (1)
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | micro format | 31-08-2026 | 2026-00470542 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Owners and capital
Shareholders
- BELMANS Ralph sole founder · 100% at incorporation
Capital transactions
- 04-10-2024 Incorporation · €6,000 · 60 shares
Articles of association
- Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
- “Vergoeding van de bestuurders, De algemene vergadering beslist of het mandaat van de bestuurder al dan niet ten kosteloze titel wordt…”
- Auditor ruleThe articles set how a statutory auditor is appointed and what they check.
- “3 jaar, Controle van de vennootschap”
Articles of association, deed of 04-10-2024 (in Dutch)
Network & group
RBMS shares no director with another company.
Connections & network
1 current directorThe network starts from the directors of RBMS. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
13-08
Gazette deed
Registered officeRegistered-office move3 points ▸
- Board meeting, 10-08-2026
- Registered-office move, Diamantstraat(HRT)8bus304,2200Herentals
- Other provision, “publicatienummer”, 26352855 (deed in Dutch)
04-10
Gazette deed
IncorporationStarting capital €6,000 · Appointment: BELMANS Ralph (director) · Permanent representative: BELMANS Ralph · Founder6 points ▸
- Incorporation, 30-09-2024
- Founder, BELMANS Ralph
- Founding capital, €6,000
- Registered office clause, “2440 Geel, Pas 31” (deed in Dutch)
- Director appointment, BELMANS Ralph (director (not named in the articles))
- Permanent representative, BELMANS Ralph
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
1 former office
- 2440 Geel until 15-08-2026 · act of 13-08-2026
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
30 activities
- Alle mogelijke marketingactiviteiten en in hoofdorde digitale marketing; en zo onder meer: smm (social media marketing), seo (search engine optimization), sea (search engine advertising), content marketing, email marketing, analytics en rapportage, crm (customer ressources and management), digitale strategieontwikkeling
- Advies- en consultancy, management
- Diensten als business development en accountmanager
- Het ontwikkelen van activiteiten op het gebied van management, beheeradvies, administratieve en commerciële dienstverlening aan alle bestaande en nog op te richten commerciële en dienstverlenende ondernemingen
- Het beheer, bestuur, evenals verlenen van diensten en adviezen van financiële, technische, commerciële en administratieve aard aan zelfstandigen, bedrijven en vennootschappen
- Het uitvoeren van managementopdrachten, het adviseren van vennootschappen, bestuurders en verenigingen, dienstverlening aan bedrijven, zelfstandigen en vennootschappen
- Het verstrekken van alle diensten, raad en advies voor eigen rekening als voor andere vennootschappen, organisaties, besturen, verenigingen en natuurlijke personen, zowel in binnen- als in buitenland, zowel op algemeen, financieel, administratief, economisch, juridisch, organisatorisch vlak als op het gebied van management, marketing, research, productie, public-relations en ondernemingstechnieken
- Het verlenen van diensten en adviezen aan derden; het verrichten van marktonderzoek; promotie; prospectie; marketing: public relations. assistentie, mediapresentatie, advies en opleiding op gebied van management, milieu, techniek, automatisatie, informatica, publiciteit, marketing en algemene communicatie onder alle vormen zoals, handel, administratie, financiën, economie. sociaal, fiscaal en juridisch beheer, advies en opleiding. uitvoeren van alle materieel werk in verband met genoemde domeinen, dactylografisch en vertaalbureau
- Het verlenen van diensten en adviezen, alsook de productie van bioscoopfilms, televisiefilms, publicitaire films, geluidsopnamen. het aanbieden van reclameruimte op panelen, of andere informatiedragers. activiteiten van fotografie
- Organisatie van congressen, beurzen, promotie kunst- sport- en andere evenementen
- De publiciteit, reclame, marketing en algemene communicatie onder alle vormen en het uitvoeren van alle werken die voor de verwezenlijking van publiciteit, reclame, marketing en algemene communicatie noodzakelijk zijn, zonder enige beperking
- Managementtrainingen en consulting
- Markt- en opinieonderzoek
- Studie, organisatie- en coördinatiebureau, evenals het ontwikkelen van know-how en rendabiliteitstudies
- Het onderzoek naar de omvang van de markt voor bepaalde producten, de ontvangst en de bekendheid van de producten en koopgewoonten, met het oog op verkoopbevordering en de ontwikkeling van nieuwe producten
- Het al dan niet permanent verwerken van gegevens met behulp van een eigen programma of een programma van de klant (of derde), invoeren van gegevens, volledige verwerking van gegevens/databanken (alle aard)
- Advies op vlak van communicatie in het algemeen via alle mogelijke kanalen; het ontwerpen en voeren van reclame- en promotiecampagnes via alle beschikbare media
- Alle fotografische activiteiten en het maken van reportages
- Alle activiteiten van grafisch ontwerp en uitvoering en vormgeving in het algemeen
- Alle vormen van onderwijs, opleiding en training met betrekking tot de hiervoor opgesomde activiteiten
- Shared services- en outsourcingactiviteiten in de meest ruime zin van het woord
- Het ontwerpen en ontwikkelen, de groot- en kleinhandel, de in- en uitvoer, het onderhoud, het installeren en commercialiseren van originele of bestaande soft- en hardware in de meest ruime zin
- De commercialisatie van taalleermethodes en taalontwikkeling in de meest ruime zin
- Het verlenen van opleiding en bijstand in verband met informatisering, en in het algemeen alle verrichtingen die verband houden met informatica
- De groot- en kleinhandel, in- en uitvoer, huur en verhuur, vervoer en opslaan, bouwen en ombouwen, vervaardigen en uitrusten, assembleren en monteren, herstellen en onderhouden van computers, printers en toebehoren in het algemeen
- Alle handelingen en verrichtingen betreffende informatica-, data- en communicatieproducten
- Het verlenen van alle diensten inzake telecommunicatie en telematica in de meest ruime zin van het woord
- Het aanbieden van alle producten die verband houden met telecommunicatie en telematica
- Het ontwerpen en ontwikkelen, de groot- en kleinhandel, de in- en uitvoer, het onderhoud, het installeren en commercialiseren van originele of bestaande soft- en hardware
- Aankoop en verkoop, invoer en uitvoer, groot- en kleinhandel van alle roerende goederen
Invoicing and payment
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13027A0065/00F002 | Flanders | 1.2 ha | 1 · 3,044 m² | 24.1 m · 6 |