Checked.be
Active
BE 0822.657.394Private limited company
PHROMAC
Kapelledreef 7 ·9960 Assenede, Belgium· 16 yrs active
Sector: Sewerage
(37000)
Conclusion
PHROMAC has been active since 2010 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (€-25k) and a net result of €-37k. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.5% (low).
Based on the State Gazette, CBE and 4 annual accounts.
Key figures
| Equity | €-25k |
| Net result | €-37k |
| Active | 16 yrs |
| Board | 2 |
Financial profile
58
/ 100
Mixed profile: strong on profitability, weaker on health.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
Health
7
Profitability
100
Solvency
33
Growth
52
Stability
100
Bankruptcy probability (12 mo)
Risk Assessment
0 / 100
Low riskTrust signals
Established
Founded in 2010, 16 years in business.
No legal incidents
No bankruptcy, reorganisation or interim measure in the Belgisch Staatsblad, and the KBO register records a normal legal situation.
Administrative Flags
No strikeouts found in the KBO publications we processed. That series starts in 2021 and has gaps, so this is not a confirmation that there is nothing.
Checked score
7
/ 100
Critical
Computed from 5 of the 6 factors this model weighs. The rest cannot be derived from the filed figures, or need a prior year to compare against.
Indicative credit limit
No credit
negative equity or figures too weak
Score history
8
2022
41
2023
93
2024
7
2025
purely financial, excl. current insolvency signals
Score components
Liquidity
Current ratio 0.48 (< 1.0)
-10
Quick ratio
Quick ratio 0.48 (< 0.6)
-5
Equity
Negative equity
-25
Profitability
ROE 149% (≥ 10%)
+10
Interest coverage
Interest coverage -2.7× (< 1.5×)
-10
Profit trend
Net profit down YoY
-3
Computed by Checked from the NBB filing for FY 2025. Indicative, not credit advice.
Financial overview
Annual accounts filed on 30-06-2026 with the NBB · fiscal year 2025 · micro schema
€-9k
-
22-25
€-37k
-
22-25
€-14k
-
22-25
€186k
+710.0%
22-25
€-25k
-
22-25
€-31k
-
22-25
€19
-
22-25
€897
-62.0%
22-25
€210k
+1857.7%
22-25
€59k
+446.7%
22-25
€150k
-
22-25
0.48
-75.3%
22-25
0.48
-75.3%
22-25
-13.3%
-
22-25
-8.54
-
22-25
149.4%
+6.5%
22-25
-19.8%
-
22-25
-2.70
-
22-25
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | €-9k | €20k | €34k | €12k |
| Net profit | €-37k | €17k | €32k | €9k |
| Cash flow | €-14k | €17k | €32k | €11k |
| Staff costs | €19 | - | - | - |
| Income taxes | €897 | €2k | €619 | - |
| Dividends | - | - | - | - |
| Total assets | €186k | €23k | €33k | €13k |
| Equity | €-25k | €12k | €-5k | €-37k |
| Debt | €210k | €11k | €38k | €50k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €59k | €11k | €28k | €20k |
| of which > 1y | €150k | €0 | €10k | €30k |
| Working capital | €-31k | €10k | €5k | €-8k |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | - |
Ratios (computed)
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 0.48 | 1.94 | 1.17 | 0.62 |
| Quick ratio | 0.48 | 1.94 | 1.17 | 0.43 |
| Working capital ratio | -16.5% | 44.0% | 14.1% | -59.6% |
| Solvency | -13.3% | 53.1% | -14.8% | -285.0% |
| Debt / equity | -8.54 | 0.88 | -7.74 | -1.35 |
| Long-term debt ratio | -6.08 | 0.00 | -2.04 | -0.81 |
| Interest coverage | -2.70 | 66.30 | 63.71 | 19.61 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | -19.8% | 74.6% | 97.4% | 71.1% |
| ROE | 149.4% | 140.4% | -656.8% | -24.9% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - |
Balance-sheet composition 2025
Full annual accounts (26 line items)
Filed balance sheet and income statement, exactly as deposited with the NBB.
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | |||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €186k | €23k | €33k | €13k |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €157k | €2k | €420 | €595 |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €751 | - | - | €0 |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €157k | €2k | €420 | €595 |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €135 | - | - | - |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €28k | €21k | €33k | €12k |
| Stocks & contracts in progress | 3 | - | - | €0 | €4k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €9k | €11k | €6k | €6k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €19k | €9k | €26k | €718 |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | |||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €186k | €23k | €33k | €13k |
| Equity | 10/15 | €-25k | €12k | €-5k | €-37k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €45k | €45k | €45k | €45k |
| Reserves | 13 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €-71k | €-34k | €-51k | €-84k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €210k | €11k | €38k | €50k |
| Amounts payable after one year | 17 | €150k | €0 | €10k | €30k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €59k | €11k | €28k | €20k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €12k | €3k | €4k | €5k |
| Income statement | |||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €-8k | €21k | €36k | €13k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €-32k | €20k | €33k | €10k |
| Financial income | 75 | €5 | €0 | €21 | €22 |
| Financial charges | 65 | €3k | €303 | €527 | €608 |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €-36k | €19k | €33k | €9k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €897 | €2k | €619 | - |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €-37k | €17k | €32k | €9k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €-37k | €17k | €32k | €9k |
Directors & mandates
Current directors & mandates
-
MUS Valérie Christiane Jean-MarieDirectorState Gazette act 23426004 (13-11-2023)Current13-11-2023 → present
-
ROEGIERS Philippe Frederick Marc LauraDirectorState Gazette act 23426004 (13-11-2023)Current13-11-2023 → present
Legal Structure
| NACE primary | Sewerage(37000) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 27-01-2010 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 9960 |
Establishment units
RR Ruimdienst Roegiers
since 20102.199.542.702
Phromac BV
since 20262.389.954.492
Real-estate footprint
Flanders
2
(100%)
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43002E0302/00M000 | Flanders | 5,088 m² | 1 · 196 m² | 13.9 m · 2 fl. |
| 43007A0080/00Y002 | Flanders | 1,107 m² | 1 · 242 m² | 9.6 m · 2 fl. |
Methodology
via registered seat: 1 · via establishment units: 1
2 of 2 parcels with an exact address match; the rest are indicative.
Linked through address data, this is not proof of ownership.
Updates
Next filing, fiscal year 2026, expected by
2026
30-06
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2025 · micro schema
2025
31-12
Financial
Weakest financial yearnet €-37k ▼315%
Net result drops to €-37k, the lowest in the series.
27-06
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2024 · micro schema
2024
28-06
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2023 · micro schema
2023
31-12
Financial
Highest result since 2022net €32k ▲248%
Operating result €33k, net result €32k, both a record.
13-11
State Gazette act
Director changes
Benjamin VAN HAUWERMEIREN
24-06
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2022 · micro schema
2022
14-07
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2021 · micro schema
2021
23-06
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2020 · micro schema
2020
19-06
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2019 · abbreviated schema
2019
20-06
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2018 · abbreviated schema
2018
28-06
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2017 · abbreviated schema
2017
14-07
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2016 · abbreviated schema
Financial milestoneState Gazette actNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the fiscal year-end date, not the filing date.
Belgian State Gazette reading coverage
We know of 3 Belgian State Gazette acts for this company. None of them has been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
Belgisch Staatsblad, acts
All acts · 1
updated 2 years ago
2023
13-11-2023 2 directors appointed
- ROEGIERS Philippe Frederick Marc Laura, Bestuurder
- MUS Valérie Christiane Jean-Marie, Bestuurder
Notary:
Benjamin VAN HAUWERMEIREN · Oordegem
Technical details
{
"events": [
{
"kind": "board_snapshot",
"role": "bestuurder",
"person": {
"rrn": null,
"name": "ROEGIERS Philippe Frederick Marc Laura",
"address": "9968 Assenede (Oosteeklo), Stroomstraat 12",
"birth_date": "1975-12-22",
"profession": null,
"birth_place": "Gent"
},
"reason": null,
"subkind": null,
"via_org": null,
"statutory": "statutair",
"compensated": null,
"effective_date": null,
"evidence_quote": "",
"decharge_status": null,
"mandate_duration": null,
"rep_rotation_new_rep": null,
"rep_rotation_old_rep": null,
"effective_date_qualifier": null
},
{
"kind": "board_snapshot",
"role": "bestuurder",
"person": {
"rrn": null,
"name": "MUS Val\u00E9rie Christiane Jean-Marie",
"address": "9968 Assenede (Oosteeklo), Stroomstraat 12",
"birth_date": "1977-06-23",
"profession": null,
"birth_place": "Gent"
},
"reason": null,
"subkind": null,
"via_org": null,
"statutory": "statutair",
"compensated": false,
"effective_date": null,
"evidence_quote": "",
"decharge_status": null,
"mandate_duration": null,
"rep_rotation_new_rep": null,
"rep_rotation_old_rep": null,
"effective_date_qualifier": null
},
{
"kind": "director_in",
"role": "bestuurder",
"person": {
"rrn": null,
"name": "ROEGIERS Philippe Frederick Marc Laura",
"address": "9968 Assenede (Oosteeklo), Stroomstraat 12",
"birth_date": "1975-12-22",
"profession": null,
"birth_place": "Gent"
},
"reason": null,
"subkind": null,
"via_org": null,
"statutory": "statutair",
"compensated": true,
"effective_date": null,
"evidence_quote": "",
"decharge_status": null,
"mandate_duration": null,
"rep_rotation_new_rep": null,
"rep_rotation_old_rep": null,
"effective_date_qualifier": null
},
{
"kind": "director_in",
"role": "bestuurder",
"person": {
"rrn": null,
"name": "MUS Val\u00E9rie Christiane Jean-Marie",
"address": "9968 Assenede (Oosteeklo), Stroomstraat 12",
"birth_date": "1977-06-23",
"profession": null,
"birth_place": "Gent"
},
"reason": null,
"subkind": null,
"via_org": null,
"statutory": "statutair",
"compensated": false,
"effective_date": null,
"evidence_quote": "",
"decharge_status": null,
"mandate_duration": null,
"rep_rotation_new_rep": null,
"rep_rotation_old_rep": null,
"effective_date_qualifier": null
},
{
"kind": "decharge_granted",
"role": "voorzitter",
"person": null,
"reason": null,
"subkind": null,
"via_org": null,
"statutory": null,
"compensated": null,
"effective_date": null,
"evidence_quote": "De comparanten verklaren uitdrukkelijk af te zien van de formaliteiten voorzien door de wet en de statuten nopens de bijeenroeping van de buitengewone algemene vergadering van de aandeelhouders en zij ontslaan de voorzitter, aangezien zij voltallig aanwezig zijn, om de bewijsstukken voor te leggen b",
"decharge_status": "granted",
"mandate_duration": null,
"rep_rotation_new_rep": null,
"rep_rotation_old_rep": null,
"effective_date_qualifier": null
},
{
"kind": "substantive_delegation",
"role": "gedelegeerd_bestuurder",
"person": null,
"reason": null,
"subkind": null,
"via_org": {
"kbo": null,
"name": "Finezz Accountants",
"address": "9880 Aalter, Steenweg op Deinze 116A",
"country": "BE",
"legal_form": null
},
"statutory": null,
"compensated": null,
"effective_date": null,
"evidence_quote": "De vergadering verleent een bijzondere volmacht aan Finezz Accountants met zetel te 9880 Aalter, Steenweg op Deinze 116A, alsook aan al haar bedienden, aangestelden en lasthebbers, met mogelijkheid van indeplaatsstelling, om alle nuttige of noodzakelijke administratieve formaliteiten te vervullen, t",
"decharge_status": null,
"mandate_duration": null,
"rep_rotation_new_rep": null,
"rep_rotation_old_rep": null,
"effective_date_qualifier": null
}
],
"notary": {
"name": "Benjamin VAN HAUWERMEIREN",
"firm_city": null,
"firm_name": null,
"office_city": "Oordegem",
"is_associated": false
},
"act_meta": {
"language": "nl",
"pub_date": "2023-11-13",
"filing_date": "2023-11-09",
"act_kind_objet": "WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM, STATUTEN (VERTALING, COORDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN), DOEL, ONTSLAGEN, BENOEMINGEN"
},
"decisions": [
{
"body": "algemene_vergadering",
"date": "2023-11-06",
"unanimous": true
}
],
"is_correction": false,
"subject_company": {
"kbo": "0822.657.394",
"name_full": "PHROMAC",
"legal_form": "BV"
},
"publication_proxy": {
"kind": "org",
"org_kbo": null,
"org_name": "Finezz Accountants",
"person_name": null,
"org_rep_person_name": null,
"person_role_at_subject": null
},
"co_filed_documents": [],
"corrected_publication_numac": null
}Credit advice
Company registry (CBE)
Activities
Sewerage37000Site preparation43120Plumbing work43221
Names & trade names
| Legal nameNL | PHROMAC |
Similar companies
DMLC
BE 0756.748.171 · Charleroi
Christian DUYSENS
BE 1011.794.825 · Soumagne
Rioolexpert
BE 0563.763.406 · Rotselaar
ENTREPRISES J. DELVAUX
BE 0471.811.265 · Namur
Services Janssens
BE 0761.909.759 · Overijse