Skip to content

PETRY Toiture

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2015active for 11 yearsRue Champanette 1, 4300 Waremme, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0568.976.957
Summary

PETRY Toiture has been active since 2015 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €70,671 and a net result of €23,250. Equity has been growing by about 6.9% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 37% of 34,954 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 22-01-2015 Normal situation
Activity
Roofing work NACE 43410and 2 others
Joint committee
124 Paritair Comité voor het bouwbedrijf · annual accounts 2025
Establishment unit
2.238.940.241 4300 Waremme, since 22-01-2015
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 30-12-2025

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

88 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€89,011
▲ 300%
Turnover
≈ €380,000
estimated
Profit
€23,250
Equity
€70,671
▲ 49.0%
Total assets
€203,108
▲ 70.3%
Employees on 31-12-2025
3
▲ 50.0%
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskFounded in 2015Liquidity: current ratio 1.26, cash €35,037Size: total assets €203,108Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
88 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 55% of micro companies in specialised construction (NACE 43)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 60-5
equity 34.8% of total assets
Liquidity 46+12
short-term debt 51.4% · cash 17.3%
Profitability 83+25
return on assets 11.4%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,674 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.5% 01-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.0%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.7 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €6,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is tight, with a current ratio of 1.26 (1.22 in 2024), below the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 51.4% and cash 17.3% of total assets. 65.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 37% of them on solvency, 36% on liquidity, 65% on profitability and 83% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Founded in 2015
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.26, cash €35,037
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €203,108
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 17-07-2026, 14 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
14 days early
2024
22 days early
2023
5 days early
2022
5 days early
2021
9 days early
2020
9 days early
2019
11 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 11 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 22 July (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
04-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed 2 directors appointedAppointments: PÉTRY Denis Louis (director) and PÉTRY Kevin Denis Dominique Ghislain (director) · Permanent representative: PÉTRY Denis Louis
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 14 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as PETRY Toiture: roofing work (NACE 43410). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €198,000 and €220,000, founded between 2013 and 2016.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
PETRY Toiture Waremme€203,108€89,011
DAKWERKEN JOHANN Niel€198,792€97,022
SR&M's Lanaken€198,945€80,326
DE CLERCQ-LIMBOURG Herzele€206,436€102,529
S.C.B. DAKWERKEN Putte€220,360€92,648
MRoofS Brasschaat€207,896€74,302
John HERBRAND Waimes€197,609€69,117
Full comparison

Key facts about PETRY Toiture

What is the company number of PETRY Toiture?
The company number of PETRY Toiture is 0568.976.957. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0568.976.957.
Where is PETRY Toiture based?
The registered office is at Rue Champanette 1, 4300 Waremme.Company details
What does PETRY Toiture do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is roofing work (NACE 43410).
What is the legal form of PETRY Toiture?
The legal form of PETRY Toiture is Private limited company (BV).
When was PETRY Toiture founded?
PETRY Toiture was founded on 22-01-2015.
Is PETRY Toiture still active?
Yes, PETRY Toiture is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does PETRY Toiture have?
PETRY Toiture had an average of 2.1 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Which joint committee does PETRY Toiture fall under?
In its 2025 annual accounts, PETRY Toiture states joint committee 124 (Paritair Comité voor het bouwbedrijf).
What is the turnover of PETRY Toiture?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €380,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €89,011 and 30 comparable companies (NACE 434). It probably lies between €240,000 and €520,000.
Is PETRY Toiture profitable?
In financial year 2025, PETRY Toiture made a profit of €23,250.
Where can I find the annual accounts of PETRY Toiture?
PETRY Toiture filed 11 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of PETRY Toiture due?
PETRY Toiture must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.