Checked.be · Company dossier
https://checked.be/en/c/mg-repair-1035362360 · as of 24-10-2026
Home / Retail sale of other second-hand goods, excluding clothing /
MG REPAIR
Overview
Activity
Retail sale of other second-hand goods, excluding clothing
NACE 47793
1 site
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
No score: no figures Too young for a bankruptcy probability
Signals raises risk Young company Show the evidence Signals
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2026, less than a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years
under a year
0
10 years
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2026.
KBO publications · our coverage
12-03-2026
Incorporation Appointments: Micke MONNOM (director) and… Key points
Founded 7 months ago founded 10-03-2026
7 months
View No annual accounts yet at the National Bank
0 filed
View Board 2 directors in office
2
View By topic
Board & ownership
Board 2 members Gaëtan DEVIVIER Director Micke MONNOM Director Go to Board & ownership Timeline
Events 1
Since 2026 Go to Timeline Company details
Sites 1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Retail sale of other second-hand goods, excluding clothingNACE 47793
Founded
10-03-2026
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices Go to Company details Articles of association
Provisions read 32
Financial year
From 1 January to 31 December
Annual meeting
First Monday of June at 18:30
Purpose
“La prestation de services de conseil en informatique; La confection,la vente,la revente,le…” (deed in French)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor Go to Articles of association Key facts about MG REPAIR
What is the company number of MG REPAIR?
1035.362.360. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1035.362.360. Where is MG REPAIR based?
The registered office is at Rue du Samson 18, 5300 Andenne.Company details
What does MG REPAIR do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is retail sale of other second-hand goods, excluding clothing (NACE 47793).
What is the legal form of MG REPAIR?
Private limited company (BV).
When was MG REPAIR founded?
On 10-03-2026.
Is MG REPAIR still active?
Yes, MG REPAIR is an active enterprise in the KBO register. Companies related to MG REPAIR
Go further with this company