Skip to content

MD CONSULT & FLOORING

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2019active for 6 yearsSentier des Bruyères 2A, 1440 Braine-le-Château, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0739.537.995
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of MD CONSULT & FLOORING is 4.9% (elevated). The annual accounts of MD CONSULT & FLOORING for financial year 2025 show a net loss of 72% of the equity at the start of that year. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €3,426 and a net result of -€8,828. Equity is shrinking by about 50% per year and would, assuming unchanged policy, indicatively turn negative around financial year 2026. Its solvency ranks better than 16% of 9,506 sector peers (NACE 82, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2019 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Other business support services
NACE 82990
1 site
Size
€65,082total assets 2025
Equity
€3,426
Loss
-€8,828
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
35 Weak Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
4.9%
Structure
Accounts filed 31 days late1 of 2 deeds read
Why 35raises risk2 changes of registered office in 24 monthsLatest accounts 31 days late; 2 of the last 3 latelowers riskSector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)Size: total assets €65,082Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
35 / 100
Weak
Probability in this band: 4.2% to 15.0%
Financially better than 10% of its sector peers (NACE 82, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 30-14
equity 5.3% of total assets
Liquidity 1-17
short-term debt 92.2% · cash 0.8%
Profitability 2-63
return on assets -13.6%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
4.9% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 5 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (12,627 companies, NACE 82, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.5%lowest value 12-2024: 1.2%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 11-2024 01-2025: 1.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.8%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.3%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.3%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.9%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 4.9%▲ +3.0 percentage points vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 4.9%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value
No publishable credit limit; credit only on tighter terms
Net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year.
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.14, compared with 0.15 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 92.2% and cash: 0.8% of total assets), and 94.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 82, micro): better than 17% on solvency, 2% on liquidity, 11% on profitability and 8% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 13-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 2 changes of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Sector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €65,082
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Latest accounts 31 days late; 2 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Persistent losses
Two consecutive loss-making years (2024 and 2025); equity is also lower. May indicate structural pressure on profitability.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Net result per financial year
202122232425
2020 to 2025 · latest year -€8,828
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 16% of 9506 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 9506 sector peers
Solvency
better than 16%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 31-08-2026, 31 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 6 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
31 days late
2024
31 days late
2023
29 days late
2022
345 days late
2021
29 days late
2020
30 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 6 accounts on average 83 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 82) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 35% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 31 August (4 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
14-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Registered officeRegistered-office move · Registered office…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: 5 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€8,828 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 13% on net resultsector median €16,593 · 9,502 companies -€8,828 View
  • Total assets 20256 financial years filed €65,082 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€65,082
Loss
-€8,828
Solvency
5.3%
Total assets▲ 0.1%
Net result
20202025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
8
Since
2021
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 29-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 10-07-2024Annual accounts filed
  3. 29-08-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Other business support servicesNACE 82990
Founded
12-12-2019
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.