Skip to content

MB MANUTENTION

Active
Public limited companyfounded 2014active for 12 yearsRue du Tiege 12, 4890 Thimister-Clermont, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0550.475.493
Summary

MB MANUTENTION has been active since 2014 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €2.9m and a net result of €737,736, of which €670,891 non-recurring income. Equity is growing by about 31% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 21% of 2,433 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).

Overview

Activity
Other specialised construction activities
NACE 43990Warehousing and support activities for transportation NACE 52249
6th largest company by total assets in Thimister-Clermont, Construction sector1 site
Size
€14.0mtotal assets 2025
Staff
32.6 FTE
Equity
€2.9m
Profit
€737,736
Financial health
71 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.6%
Structure
Parent
MB Groupe
Holdings
3
  • SA MB GroupeDirector · permanent representative Vincent BRONLET
2025 accounts 26 days early1 of 9 deeds summarised
Why 71raises riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.50, cash €164,106, halvedEquity €2.9m (20.5% of total assets)Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskFounded in 2014Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
71 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially better than 53% of its sector peers (NACE 43, small)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Average
Solvency 45+2
equity 20.5% of total assets
Liquidity 43+1
short-term debt 23.7% · cash 1.2%
Profitability 75-1
return on assets 5.3%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.6% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.3% (2,646 companies, NACE 43, small)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.1% 12-2024: 1.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2024highest value 01-2025: 0.5%▼ -0.7 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 07-2025lowest value 09-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2025lowest value 10-2025: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €200,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 1.5, compared with 0.93 in 2024, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 23.7% and cash: 1.2% of total assets), but 79.5% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, small): better than 22% on solvency, 46% on liquidity, 58% on profitability and 86% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.50, cash €164,106, halved
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Equity €2.9m (20.5% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
lowers risk · Founded in 2014
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 21% of 2433 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 2433 sector peers
Solvency
better than 21%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2025 was due by 31-01-2026 and was filed on 05-01-2026, 26 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
26 days early
2024
60 days early
2023
21 days early
2022
78 days early
2021
102 days early
2020
19 days early
2019
109 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 59 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 43) for financial year 2024 is 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2026 is due by 31-01-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 2 December (4 of the last 5 filed years within 39 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-06-2026 year end25-10-2026 today31-01-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · full…
  2. Highest result from 2019 to 2025net €737,736 ▲2.8%
  3. Resignations: CTGA Consulting, RG CONSULTANCE and…Appointment: MB Groupe SA (sole…

Key points

  • Positive: Among the best 11% on net resultsector median €42,866 · 2,434 companies €737,736 View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
  • Controlled by MB Groupethe company in turn controls 2 companies parent View
  • Positive: Equity rose in 2025from €2.1m to €2.9m ▲ 33.7% View
  • Positive: 5 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €737,736, mostly one-off 5 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€14.0m
Profit
€737,736
Solvency
20.5%
Total assets▲ 18.9%
Net result
20192025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
17
Since
2016
Next accounts
by 31-01-2027
  1. 02-12-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 30-06-2024Equity above €2m
  3. 10-01-2024Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Public limited company
Activity
Other specialised construction activitiesNACE 43990
Founded
09-04-2014
Year ends
30-06
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about MB MANUTENTION

What is the company number of MB MANUTENTION?
0550.475.493. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0550.475.493.
Where is MB MANUTENTION based?
The registered office is at Rue du Tiege 12, 4890 Thimister-Clermont.Company details
What does MB MANUTENTION do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (NACE 43990).
What is the legal form of MB MANUTENTION?
Public limited company (NV).
When was MB MANUTENTION founded?
On 09-04-2014.
Is MB MANUTENTION still active?
Yes, MB MANUTENTION is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does MB MANUTENTION have?
On average 32.6 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of MB MANUTENTION?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is MB MANUTENTION profitable?
In financial year 2025, MB MANUTENTION made a profit of €737,736.
Where can I find the annual accounts of MB MANUTENTION?
MB MANUTENTION filed 11 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of MB MANUTENTION due?
By 31-01-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to MB MANUTENTION

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.